18518 Karlynn Street New Caney, TX $ 268,055
18518 Karlynn Street
$ 268,055
New Construction
Open House 5/23 12pm - 4pm
Share Save

18518 Karlynn Street

New Caney, TX, 77357
$ 268,055
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,035

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,650

18518 Karlynn Street, New Caney, TX 77357 - Image 1
18518 Karlynn Street, New Caney, TX 77357 - Image 2
18518 Karlynn Street, New Caney, TX 77357 - Image 3
18518 Karlynn Street, New Caney, TX 77357 - Image 4
18518 Karlynn Street, New Caney, TX 77357 - Image 5
18518 Karlynn Street, New Caney, TX 77357 - Image 6
18518 Karlynn Street, New Caney, TX 77357 - Image 7
18518 Karlynn Street, New Caney, TX 77357 - Image 8
18518 Karlynn Street, New Caney, TX 77357 - Image 9
18518 Karlynn Street, New Caney, TX 77357 - Image 10
18518 Karlynn Street, New Caney, TX 77357 - Image 11
18518 Karlynn Street, New Caney, TX 77357 - Image 12
18518 Karlynn Street, New Caney, TX 77357 - Image 13
18518 Karlynn Street, New Caney, TX 77357 - Image 14
18518 Karlynn Street, New Caney, TX 77357 - Image 15
18518 Karlynn Street, New Caney, TX 77357 - Image 16
18518 Karlynn Street, New Caney, TX 77357 - Image 17
18518 Karlynn Street, New Caney, TX 77357 - Image 18
18518 Karlynn Street, New Caney, TX 77357 - Image 19
18518 Karlynn Street, New Caney, TX 77357 - Image 20
18518 Karlynn Street, New Caney, TX 77357 - Image 21
18518 Karlynn Street, New Caney, TX 77357 - Image 22
18518 Karlynn Street, New Caney, TX 77357 - Image 23
18518 Karlynn Street, New Caney, TX 77357 - Image 24
18518 Karlynn Street, New Caney, TX 77357 - Image 25
18518 Karlynn Street, New Caney, TX 77357 - Image 26
18518 Karlynn Street, New Caney, TX 77357 - Image 27
18518 Karlynn Street, New Caney, TX 77357 - Image 28
18518 Karlynn Street, New Caney, TX 77357 - Image 29
18518 Karlynn Street, New Caney, TX 77357 - Image 30
18518 Karlynn Street, New Caney, TX 77357 - Image 31
18518 Karlynn Street, New Caney, TX 77357 - Image 32
18518 Karlynn Street, New Caney, TX 77357 - Image 33
18518 Karlynn Street, New Caney, TX 77357 - Image 34
18518 Karlynn Street, New Caney, TX 77357 - Image 35
18518 Karlynn Street, New Caney, TX 77357 - Image 36
18518 Karlynn Street, New Caney, TX 77357 - Image 37
18518 Karlynn Street, New Caney, TX 77357 - Image 38
18518 Karlynn Street, New Caney, TX 77357 - Image 39
18518 Karlynn Street, New Caney, TX 77357 - Image 40
18518 Karlynn Street, New Caney, TX 77357 - Image 41
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in New Caney, TX

for $268,055 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,035 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.11.

Step inside this delightful two-story Lockport II and find your happy place! This home packs a punch with 3 beds, 3 baths, and a 2-car garage. It's super flexible too, thanks to downstairs secondary bedroom. The great room is big, bright, and begging for good times. The kitchen's island with lowered bar top is ready for all your culinary adventures, seamlessly connecting to the dining area. And the best part? It spills out onto an extended covered patio, turning your backyard into an outdoor oasis! The owner's suite is pure bliss, featuring an sloped ceiling and a spacious walk-in closet. Plus, its luxury bath, complete with a soaking tub, is basically a spa day on demand! The Landing is a quaint community in New Caney away from the city hassle, but close to it all. Just a quick drive to Valley Ranch Town Center. Enjoy the small town feel with easy access to FM 1485, I-69, and 99 Grand Parkway. Must see! You'll love living in The Landing! Offered by: K. Hovnanian of Houston II, LLC.

See more

Open House

5/23/2026 12:00 PM - 4:00 PM
5/24/2026 12:00 PM - 4:00 PM
18518 Karlynn Street New Caney, TX
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 268,055

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.11

Year Built

2026

Town/City

New Caney

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

66584618

Features
General
Sewer PublicSewer
Heating Central Gas Zoned
Cooling CentralAir Electric
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher GasCooktop Disposal GasOven Microwave
HOA Fee 750
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Covered Deck Patio
Architectural Style Traditional
Security Features Prewired SmokeDetectors
Construction Materials Brick CementSiding
Year Built 2026
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Detached
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Full Ownership
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
County Montgomery
New Construction true
Property Type Residential
HOA true
Attached Garage true
Energy Efficient RadiantAtticBarrier Doors Hvac Insulation Thermostat Windows
Subdivision Name The Landing
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N true
Green Indoor Air Quality Ventilation
Total Rooms 10
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions From SH 59 Eastex Freeway head West on FM 1485 Rd for approximately 3 miles. Take a left on Gene Campbell Rd. Turn left on Christine Elizabeth Ln and right on Judy Court.
High School NEW CANEY HIGH SCHOOL
City New Caney
Disclosures None
Association Name The Landing CAI
High School District 39 - New Caney
MLS Area 40
Lot Size Units SquareFeet
Green Building Verification Type HersIndexScore
Elementary School NEW CANEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Middle/Junior High School KEEFER CROSSING MIDDLE SCHOOL
Property Condition UnderConstruction
MLS Area Minor Porter/New Caney West
Lease Considered Y/N false
Virtual Tour https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=yxSRyKzrvDh&brand=0
Builder Name K. Hovnanian Homes
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District 39 - New Caney
Elementary School District 39 - New Caney
Year Built Source Builder
Legal Description 23/3/2
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities DoubleVanity GraniteCounters HighCeilings KitchenIsland KitchenFamilyRoomCombo SoakingTub SeparateShower TubShower WalkInPantry CeilingFans ProgrammableThermostat
Flooring Carpet Plank Tile Vinyl
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features LowEmissivityWindows
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features WasherHookup ElectricDryerHookup GasDryerHookup
Total Bedrooms 4
Room Type BreakfastRoomNook FamilyRoom UtilityRoom
Total Baths 3
Bedrooms Possible 0
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities CoveredPatio Fence Patio PrivateYard
Fencing BackYard
Parking Features Attached Garage
Lot Features Subdivision
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 4800
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 2035
Lot Dimensions 40x120
Lot Size Acres 0.11

Affordability Calculator

$1,650
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,650

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
NEW CANEY HIGH SCHOOL High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$268,055 -1.83% Price Down
5/8/2026$273,055 -1.80% Price Down
4/29/2026$278,055 -0.71% Price Down
4/23/2026$280,055 -1.83% Price Down
4/16/2026$285,275 -1.38% Price Down
4/8/2026$289,275 -1.36% Price Down
3/12/2026$293,275 Listed Price

Map

See all

18518 Karlynn Street, New Caney, TX, 77357 is a Single Family Home for sale at $268,055 with 2,035 sqft and a lot size of 0.11. 18518 Karlynn Street has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 77357 which is in New Caney, TX