5839 Parkview Lane Miami Twp, OH $ 330,000
5839 Parkview Lane
$ 330,000
Share Save

5839 Parkview Lane

Miami Twp, OH, 45150
$ 330,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,676

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,032

5839 Parkview Lane, Miami Twp, OH 45150 - Image 1
5839 Parkview Lane, Miami Twp, OH 45150 - Image 2
5839 Parkview Lane, Miami Twp, OH 45150 - Image 3
5839 Parkview Lane, Miami Twp, OH 45150 - Image 4
5839 Parkview Lane, Miami Twp, OH 45150 - Image 5
5839 Parkview Lane, Miami Twp, OH 45150 - Image 6
5839 Parkview Lane, Miami Twp, OH 45150 - Image 7
5839 Parkview Lane, Miami Twp, OH 45150 - Image 8
5839 Parkview Lane, Miami Twp, OH 45150 - Image 9
5839 Parkview Lane, Miami Twp, OH 45150 - Image 10
5839 Parkview Lane, Miami Twp, OH 45150 - Image 11
5839 Parkview Lane, Miami Twp, OH 45150 - Image 12
5839 Parkview Lane, Miami Twp, OH 45150 - Image 13
5839 Parkview Lane, Miami Twp, OH 45150 - Image 14
5839 Parkview Lane, Miami Twp, OH 45150 - Image 15
5839 Parkview Lane, Miami Twp, OH 45150 - Image 16
5839 Parkview Lane, Miami Twp, OH 45150 - Image 17
5839 Parkview Lane, Miami Twp, OH 45150 - Image 18
5839 Parkview Lane, Miami Twp, OH 45150 - Image 19
5839 Parkview Lane, Miami Twp, OH 45150 - Image 20
5839 Parkview Lane, Miami Twp, OH 45150 - Image 21
5839 Parkview Lane, Miami Twp, OH 45150 - Image 22
5839 Parkview Lane, Miami Twp, OH 45150 - Image 23
5839 Parkview Lane, Miami Twp, OH 45150 - Image 24
5839 Parkview Lane, Miami Twp, OH 45150 - Image 25
5839 Parkview Lane, Miami Twp, OH 45150 - Image 26
5839 Parkview Lane, Miami Twp, OH 45150 - Image 27
5839 Parkview Lane, Miami Twp, OH 45150 - Image 28
5839 Parkview Lane, Miami Twp, OH 45150 - Image 29
5839 Parkview Lane, Miami Twp, OH 45150 - Image 30
5839 Parkview Lane, Miami Twp, OH 45150 - Image 31
5839 Parkview Lane, Miami Twp, OH 45150 - Image 32
5839 Parkview Lane, Miami Twp, OH 45150 - Image 33
5839 Parkview Lane, Miami Twp, OH 45150 - Image 34
5839 Parkview Lane, Miami Twp, OH 45150 - Image 35
5839 Parkview Lane, Miami Twp, OH 45150 - Image 36
5839 Parkview Lane, Miami Twp, OH 45150 - Image 37
5839 Parkview Lane, Miami Twp, OH 45150 - Image 38
5839 Parkview Lane, Miami Twp, OH 45150 - Image 39
5839 Parkview Lane, Miami Twp, OH 45150 - Image 40
5839 Parkview Lane, Miami Twp, OH 45150 - Image 41
5839 Parkview Lane, Miami Twp, OH 45150 - Image 42
5839 Parkview Lane, Miami Twp, OH 45150 - Image 43
5839 Parkview Lane, Miami Twp, OH 45150 - Image 44
5839 Parkview Lane, Miami Twp, OH 45150 - Image 45
5839 Parkview Lane, Miami Twp, OH 45150 - Image 46
5839 Parkview Lane, Miami Twp, OH 45150 - Image 47
5839 Parkview Lane, Miami Twp, OH 45150 - Image 48
5839 Parkview Lane, Miami Twp, OH 45150 - Image 49
5839 Parkview Lane, Miami Twp, OH 45150 - Image 50
5839 Parkview Lane, Miami Twp, OH 45150 - Image 51
5839 Parkview Lane, Miami Twp, OH 45150 - Image 52
View a Virtual Tour
Single Family Home for sale in Miami Twp, OH for $330,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,676 square foot home was built in 2022 on a lot size of 0.0251.

Welcome to 5839 Parkview Ln, a home designed to make life feel easier the moment you arrive. Built in 2022 with high-end upgrades, it offers a clean, modern feel throughout, from the granite kitchen to the elegant finishes. The primary suite provides a peaceful retreat with a custom-organized closet, while two additional bedrooms and second-floor laundry add everyday comfort. The backyard is a rare highlight, backing directly to walking trails and the park for quiet views and effortless outdoor time. With newer mechanicals, added garage storage, and an HOA that handles lawn care, landscaping, and snow removal, you gain a low-maintenance lifestyle with amenities like a pool, clubhouse, and scenic ponds. Meticulously maintained and truly move-in ready, this home is prepared to elevate your daily life. Schedule your showing today!

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 330,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.0251

Year Built

2022

Town/City

Miami Twp

County/Region

CLERMONT

MLS | Web ID

1870111

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Electric Forced Air
Cooling Central Air ENERGY STAR
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Electric Cooktop Microwave Oven/Range Washer
HOA Fee 206.0
Garage Spaces 2.0
Association Fee Includes SnowRemoval AssociationDues Clubhouse ExerciseFacility LandscapingCommunity Pool ProfessionalMgt WalkingTrails
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Brick Vinyl Siding
Year Built 2022
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Clermont
Property Type Residential
HOA Y
Total Rooms 8
Full Baths 2
Close Price 0.0
Status Pending
Directions Take State Route 131 East take a left on Hill Top Way and continue down until it turns into Parkview. The property will be on you left.
City Miami Twp
High School District Milford Ex Vill SD
MLS Area Clermont-C02
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 1093.0
Carport Spaces 0.0
See more
Interior
Basement None
Total Fireplaces 0
Window Features Storm ENERGY STAR
Total Bedrooms 3
Bedrooms Possible 0
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Patio
Parking Features Driveway
Water Source Public
Foundation Details Poured
Lot Size Acres 0.0251
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 5839

Affordability Calculator

$2,032
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,032

Nearby
811137 Elementary School
810935 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/1/2026$330,000 -1.46% Price Down
3/12/2026$334,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

5839 Parkview Lane, Miami Twp, OH, 45150 is a Single Family Home for sale at $330,000 with 1,676 sqft and a lot size of 0.0251. 5839 Parkview Lane has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2022. The property's zip code is 45150 which is in Miami Twp, OH