815 Northwood Drive Orangeburg, SC $ 140,760
815 Northwood Drive
$ 140,760
Share Save

815 Northwood Drive

Orangeburg, SC, 29115
$ 140,760
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,903

Monthly Estimate*

$ 867

815 Northwood Drive, Orangeburg, SC 29115 - Image 1
815 Northwood Drive, Orangeburg, SC 29115 - Image 2
815 Northwood Drive, Orangeburg, SC 29115 - Image 3
815 Northwood Drive, Orangeburg, SC 29115 - Image 4
815 Northwood Drive, Orangeburg, SC 29115 - Image 5
815 Northwood Drive, Orangeburg, SC 29115 - Image 6
815 Northwood Drive, Orangeburg, SC 29115 - Image 7
815 Northwood Drive, Orangeburg, SC 29115 - Image 8
815 Northwood Drive, Orangeburg, SC 29115 - Image 9
815 Northwood Drive, Orangeburg, SC 29115 - Image 10
815 Northwood Drive, Orangeburg, SC 29115 - Image 11
815 Northwood Drive, Orangeburg, SC 29115 - Image 12
815 Northwood Drive, Orangeburg, SC 29115 - Image 13
815 Northwood Drive, Orangeburg, SC 29115 - Image 14
815 Northwood Drive, Orangeburg, SC 29115 - Image 15
815 Northwood Drive, Orangeburg, SC 29115 - Image 16
815 Northwood Drive, Orangeburg, SC 29115 - Image 17
815 Northwood Drive, Orangeburg, SC 29115 - Image 18

Single Family Home for sale in Orangeburg, SC

for $140,760 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,903 square foot home was built in 2015 on a lot size of 0.35.

Opportunity awaits with this 3-bedroom, 2-full-bath home located in a great area with plenty of potential. With a little TLC, this property could truly shine and become a wonderful place to call home or a great investment opportunity. The home features tray ceilings in the living room and primary bedroom, adding architectural character and a more elegant feel to the space. The dining room offers a vaulted ceiling, creating an open and airy atmosphere that is perfect for entertaining or family gatherings. The split floor plan provides privacy, separating the primary suite from the additional bedrooms--ideal for keeping the kids' rooms on one side of the home while the adults enjoy their own private space. The layout offers comfortable living space, good natural light, and a functional d Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 140,760

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.35

Year Built

2015

Town/City

Orangeburg

County/Region

Orangeburg

MLS | Web ID

628889

Features
General
Sewer Septic-Public Available
Heating Electric
Cooling Central
Water Public
Garage None
Number of Garage Spaces 0
School District Orangeburg Five
Status Pending PENDING
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Subdivision NONE SC
Style Ranch
County Orangeburg
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Status Detail 0
Area Orangeburg County
Year Built 2015
Directions 301 to Northwood Rd the house will be on the right
High School Orangeburg-Wilkinson
City Orangeburg
Middle School Robert E Howard
Elementary School Whittaker
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 73.97
Public Remarks Opportunity awaits with this 3-bedroom 2-full-bath home located in a great area with plenty of potential. With a little TLC this property could truly shine and become a wonderful place to call home o
See more
Interior
Basement No Basement
Beds 3
Stories 1
See more
Exterior
Foundation Crawl Space
Road Type Paved
Exterior Finish Vinyl
Lot Size Area 0.35

Affordability Calculator

$867
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$867

Nearby
4056268 Elementary School
3948546 Middle School
Orangeburg-Wilkinson High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/12/2026$140,760 Listed Price

Map

See all

815 Northwood Drive, Orangeburg, SC, 29115 is a Single Family Home for sale at $140,760 with 1,903 sqft and a lot size of 0.35. 815 Northwood Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2015. The property's zip code is 29115 which is in Orangeburg, SC