235 LOCUSTDALE LOOP Shenandoah, VA $ 324,500
235 LOCUSTDALE LOOP
$ 324,500
Share Save

235 LOCUSTDALE LOOP

Shenandoah, VA, 22849
$ 324,500
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 1,748

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,998

235 LOCUSTDALE LOOP, Shenandoah, VA 22849 - Image 1
235 LOCUSTDALE LOOP, Shenandoah, VA 22849 - Image 2
235 LOCUSTDALE LOOP, Shenandoah, VA 22849 - Image 3
235 LOCUSTDALE LOOP, Shenandoah, VA 22849 - Image 4
235 LOCUSTDALE LOOP, Shenandoah, VA 22849 - Image 5
235 LOCUSTDALE LOOP, Shenandoah, VA 22849 - Image 6
235 LOCUSTDALE LOOP, Shenandoah, VA 22849 - Image 7
235 LOCUSTDALE LOOP, Shenandoah, VA 22849 - Image 8
235 LOCUSTDALE LOOP, Shenandoah, VA 22849 - Image 9
235 LOCUSTDALE LOOP, Shenandoah, VA 22849 - Image 10
235 LOCUSTDALE LOOP, Shenandoah, VA 22849 - Image 11
235 LOCUSTDALE LOOP, Shenandoah, VA 22849 - Image 12
235 LOCUSTDALE LOOP, Shenandoah, VA 22849 - Image 13
235 LOCUSTDALE LOOP, Shenandoah, VA 22849 - Image 14
235 LOCUSTDALE LOOP, Shenandoah, VA 22849 - Image 15
235 LOCUSTDALE LOOP, Shenandoah, VA 22849 - Image 16
235 LOCUSTDALE LOOP, Shenandoah, VA 22849 - Image 17
235 LOCUSTDALE LOOP, Shenandoah, VA 22849 - Image 18
235 LOCUSTDALE LOOP, Shenandoah, VA 22849 - Image 19
235 LOCUSTDALE LOOP, Shenandoah, VA 22849 - Image 20
235 LOCUSTDALE LOOP, Shenandoah, VA 22849 - Image 21
235 LOCUSTDALE LOOP, Shenandoah, VA 22849 - Image 22
235 LOCUSTDALE LOOP, Shenandoah, VA 22849 - Image 23
235 LOCUSTDALE LOOP, Shenandoah, VA 22849 - Image 24
235 LOCUSTDALE LOOP, Shenandoah, VA 22849 - Image 25
235 LOCUSTDALE LOOP, Shenandoah, VA 22849 - Image 26
235 LOCUSTDALE LOOP, Shenandoah, VA 22849 - Image 27
235 LOCUSTDALE LOOP, Shenandoah, VA 22849 - Image 28
235 LOCUSTDALE LOOP, Shenandoah, VA 22849 - Image 29
235 LOCUSTDALE LOOP, Shenandoah, VA 22849 - Image 30
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Shenandoah, VA

for $324,500 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 1,748 square foot home was built in 2021 on a lot size of 0.23.

Move-in ready and built in 2021, this 4-bedroom home offers one of the best values for newer construction in Shenandoah. Featuring a bright, open layout with beautiful mountain views, this home is perfect for buyers seeking space, modern finishes, and low-maintenance living. The main level includes 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and an open-concept living area filled with natural light. The kitchen offers white cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and an eat-in dining space. Enjoy relaxing on the back deck while taking in the mountain views. The finished lower level adds flexibility with a spacious family room, 4th bedroom, full bathroom, and a separate office—ideal for working from home or guests. Additional features include a one-car attached garage and a functional layout designed for today’s lifestyle. If you’re looking for a newer, move-in ready home with 4 bedrooms at an affordable price point, schedule your showing today.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 324,500

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,222

Style

Lot Size

0.23

Year Built

2021

Town/City

Shenandoah

County/Region

Page

MLS | Web ID

674233

List By
Exp Realty Llc

Broker

wesley.sparks@exprealty.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,100
Per Month
95%
5%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,998
Monthly Property Taxes
$102

Nearby
2174366 Elementary School
4429881 Middle School
Page High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$324,500 -1.52% Price Down
3/12/2026$329,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

235 LOCUSTDALE LOOP, Shenandoah, VA, 22849 is a Single Family Home for sale at $324,500 with 1,748 sqft and a lot size of 0.23. 235 LOCUSTDALE LOOP has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2021. The property's zip code is 22849 which is in Shenandoah, VA