3156 Texas Street Oakland, CA $ 895,000
3156 Texas Street
$ 895,000
Share Save

3156 Texas Street

Oakland, CA, 94602
$ 895,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,125

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,511

3156 Texas Street, Oakland, CA 94602 - Image 1
3156 Texas Street, Oakland, CA 94602 - Image 2
3156 Texas Street, Oakland, CA 94602 - Image 3
3156 Texas Street, Oakland, CA 94602 - Image 4
3156 Texas Street, Oakland, CA 94602 - Image 5
3156 Texas Street, Oakland, CA 94602 - Image 6
3156 Texas Street, Oakland, CA 94602 - Image 7
3156 Texas Street, Oakland, CA 94602 - Image 8
3156 Texas Street, Oakland, CA 94602 - Image 9
3156 Texas Street, Oakland, CA 94602 - Image 10
3156 Texas Street, Oakland, CA 94602 - Image 11
3156 Texas Street, Oakland, CA 94602 - Image 12
3156 Texas Street, Oakland, CA 94602 - Image 13
3156 Texas Street, Oakland, CA 94602 - Image 14
3156 Texas Street, Oakland, CA 94602 - Image 15
3156 Texas Street, Oakland, CA 94602 - Image 16
3156 Texas Street, Oakland, CA 94602 - Image 17
3156 Texas Street, Oakland, CA 94602 - Image 18
3156 Texas Street, Oakland, CA 94602 - Image 19
3156 Texas Street, Oakland, CA 94602 - Image 20
3156 Texas Street, Oakland, CA 94602 - Image 21
3156 Texas Street, Oakland, CA 94602 - Image 22
3156 Texas Street, Oakland, CA 94602 - Image 23
3156 Texas Street, Oakland, CA 94602 - Image 24
3156 Texas Street, Oakland, CA 94602 - Image 25
3156 Texas Street, Oakland, CA 94602 - Image 26
3156 Texas Street, Oakland, CA 94602 - Image 27
3156 Texas Street, Oakland, CA 94602 - Image 28
3156 Texas Street, Oakland, CA 94602 - Image 29
3156 Texas Street, Oakland, CA 94602 - Image 30
3156 Texas Street, Oakland, CA 94602 - Image 31
3156 Texas Street, Oakland, CA 94602 - Image 32
3156 Texas Street, Oakland, CA 94602 - Image 33
3156 Texas Street, Oakland, CA 94602 - Image 34
3156 Texas Street, Oakland, CA 94602 - Image 35
3156 Texas Street, Oakland, CA 94602 - Image 36
3156 Texas Street, Oakland, CA 94602 - Image 37
3156 Texas Street, Oakland, CA 94602 - Image 38
3156 Texas Street, Oakland, CA 94602 - Image 39
3156 Texas Street, Oakland, CA 94602 - Image 40
3156 Texas Street, Oakland, CA 94602 - Image 41
3156 Texas Street, Oakland, CA 94602 - Image 42
3156 Texas Street, Oakland, CA 94602 - Image 43
3156 Texas Street, Oakland, CA 94602 - Image 44
3156 Texas Street, Oakland, CA 94602 - Image 45
3156 Texas Street, Oakland, CA 94602 - Image 46
3156 Texas Street, Oakland, CA 94602 - Image 47
3156 Texas Street, Oakland, CA 94602 - Image 48
3156 Texas Street, Oakland, CA 94602 - Image 49
3156 Texas Street, Oakland, CA 94602 - Image 50
3156 Texas Street, Oakland, CA 94602 - Image 51
3156 Texas Street, Oakland, CA 94602 - Image 52
3156 Texas Street, Oakland, CA 94602 - Image 53
3156 Texas Street, Oakland, CA 94602 - Image 54
3156 Texas Street, Oakland, CA 94602 - Image 55

Single Family Home for sale in Oakland, CA

for $895,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,125 square foot home was built in 1922 on a lot size of 0.0872.

HUGE PRICE CUT Open House Saturday 1 pm - 4pm & 1pm - 4pm Spacious 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom home + office offering flexibility and separation of space. A large rear addition expands the living area, adding a family room and upstairs primary suite, while creating a layout suited for independent living or potential ADU use (buyer to verify). Blending timeless character with thoughtful updates, the home features formal living and dining rooms that retain their original charm and flow into an updated kitchen with marble countertops, backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and a breakfast bar. Designed for everyday living and entertaining, the family/media room includes a built-in wine bar and opens through French doors to a versatile bonus room, ideal for a home office, gym, playroom, or studio. The primary suite offers a true retreat with generous closet space and a private bath with jetted tub and separate shower. Additional bedrooms and bathrooms provide flexibility for guests, family, or work-from-home living. Outside, the patio offers a peaceful space for morning coffee or outdoor dining. Near commuter routes and just moments from the shops, cafes, and restaurants of Oaklands Dimond and Laurel districts, this home offers a blend of character, space, and versatility.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 895,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Bungalow

Lot Size

0.0872

Year Built

1922

Town/City

Oakland

County/Region

Alameda

MLS | Web ID

ML82038217

Features
General
Living Area 2125
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Zoned
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances Dishwasher
Zoning RM-2
Garage Spaces 0
Architectural Style Bungalow
Year Built 1922
Electric 220 Volts in Kitchen
Stories Count 2
Levels Two Story
Property Subtype Detached
County Alameda
Property Type Residential
HOA false
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 2
Status Active
City Oakland
High School District Oakland (510) 879-8111
MLS Area Listing
Lot Size Square Feet 3800
Standard Status Active
Elementary School District Oakland (510) 879-8111
Fireplace Y/N true
Total Bedrooms 3
Kitchen Features 220 Volt Outlet Stone Counters Dishwasher Disposal
Total Baths 3
1/2 Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Covered
Lot Features Rectangular Lot
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 3800
Building Area Total 2125
Lot Size Acres 0.0872

Affordability Calculator

$5,511
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,511

Nearby
2773357 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/2/2026$895,000 -5.29% Price Down
4/17/2026$945,000 -5.03% Price Down
4/7/2026$995,000 -7.44% Price Down
4/5/2026$1,075,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

3156 Texas Street, Oakland, CA, 94602 is a Single Family Home for sale at $895,000 with 2,125 sqft and a lot size of 0.0872. 3156 Texas Street has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1922. The property's zip code is 94602 which is in Oakland, CA