4458 N 41st St San Diego, CA $ 1,397,000
4458 N 41st St
$ 1,397,000
Share Save

4458 N 41st St

San Diego, CA, 92116
$ 1,397,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 2,255

Monthly Estimate*

$ 8,602

Listed by 1st Class Real Estate SD
4458 N 41st St, San Diego, CA 92116 - Image 1
4458 N 41st St, San Diego, CA 92116 - Image 2
4458 N 41st St, San Diego, CA 92116 - Image 3
4458 N 41st St, San Diego, CA 92116 - Image 4
4458 N 41st St, San Diego, CA 92116 - Image 5
4458 N 41st St, San Diego, CA 92116 - Image 6
4458 N 41st St, San Diego, CA 92116 - Image 7
4458 N 41st St, San Diego, CA 92116 - Image 8
4458 N 41st St, San Diego, CA 92116 - Image 9
4458 N 41st St, San Diego, CA 92116 - Image 10
4458 N 41st St, San Diego, CA 92116 - Image 11
4458 N 41st St, San Diego, CA 92116 - Image 12
4458 N 41st St, San Diego, CA 92116 - Image 13
4458 N 41st St, San Diego, CA 92116 - Image 14
4458 N 41st St, San Diego, CA 92116 - Image 15
4458 N 41st St, San Diego, CA 92116 - Image 16
4458 N 41st St, San Diego, CA 92116 - Image 17
4458 N 41st St, San Diego, CA 92116 - Image 18
4458 N 41st St, San Diego, CA 92116 - Image 19
4458 N 41st St, San Diego, CA 92116 - Image 20
4458 N 41st St, San Diego, CA 92116 - Image 21
4458 N 41st St, San Diego, CA 92116 - Image 22
4458 N 41st St, San Diego, CA 92116 - Image 23
4458 N 41st St, San Diego, CA 92116 - Image 24
4458 N 41st St, San Diego, CA 92116 - Image 25
4458 N 41st St, San Diego, CA 92116 - Image 26
4458 N 41st St, San Diego, CA 92116 - Image 27
4458 N 41st St, San Diego, CA 92116 - Image 28
4458 N 41st St, San Diego, CA 92116 - Image 29
4458 N 41st St, San Diego, CA 92116 - Image 30
4458 N 41st St, San Diego, CA 92116 - Image 31
4458 N 41st St, San Diego, CA 92116 - Image 32
4458 N 41st St, San Diego, CA 92116 - Image 33
4458 N 41st St, San Diego, CA 92116 - Image 34
4458 N 41st St, San Diego, CA 92116 - Image 35
4458 N 41st St, San Diego, CA 92116 - Image 36
4458 N 41st St, San Diego, CA 92116 - Image 37
4458 N 41st St, San Diego, CA 92116 - Image 38
4458 N 41st St, San Diego, CA 92116 - Image 39
4458 N 41st St, San Diego, CA 92116 - Image 40
4458 N 41st St, San Diego, CA 92116 - Image 41
4458 N 41st St, San Diego, CA 92116 - Image 42
4458 N 41st St, San Diego, CA 92116 - Image 43
4458 N 41st St, San Diego, CA 92116 - Image 44
4458 N 41st St, San Diego, CA 92116 - Image 45
4458 N 41st St, San Diego, CA 92116 - Image 46
4458 N 41st St, San Diego, CA 92116 - Image 47
4458 N 41st St, San Diego, CA 92116 - Image 48
4458 N 41st St, San Diego, CA 92116 - Image 49
4458 N 41st St, San Diego, CA 92116 - Image 50
4458 N 41st St, San Diego, CA 92116 - Image 51
4458 N 41st St, San Diego, CA 92116 - Image 52
4458 N 41st St, San Diego, CA 92116 - Image 53
4458 N 41st St, San Diego, CA 92116 - Image 54
4458 N 41st St, San Diego, CA 92116 - Image 55
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in San Diego, CA

for $1,397,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,255 square foot home was built in 1925.

Charming Spanish-style two-on-one property in the heart of Kensington featuring two separate addresses and versatility for investors or owner-occupants. The front residence is 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, showcasing classic character and open living space, while the rear unit features 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, perfect for rental income, guests, or multi-generational living. Located in one of San Diego’s most desirable historic neighborhoods, this unique property blends timeless architecture, flexible living options, and prime Kensington location close to absolutely everything Adams Avenue has to offer. ***Both properties have Central Air, garages, and washer and dryer installed

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 1,397,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1925

Town/City

San Diego

County/Region

San Diego

MLS | Web ID

260005750SD

Days on Market

62

Features
General
Living Area 2255
Heating Electric Forced Air
Cooling Central Air
Roof Rolled/Hot Mop
Garage Spaces 2
Pool Features None
Construction Materials Stucco
Year Built 1925
Stories Count 1
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 2
Status Pending
Directions Cross Street: Monroe.
City San Diego
Senior Community Y/N false
Open Parking Spaces 2
MLS Area 92116 - Normal Heights
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Loan
Property Attached Y/N false
Land Lease Y/N false
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/snd/260005750
Standard Status Pending
Occupancy Type Tenant
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Expected Active Date 2026-03-16
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bedroom on Main Level
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Asphalt
Total Parking 4
Spa false
Private Pool false
Lot Size Source Assessor
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
1St Class Real Estate Sd

Broker

kristalombardi@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$8,602
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$8,602

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/27/2026$1,397,000 -0.14% Price Down
3/12/2026$1,399,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

4458 N 41st St, San Diego, CA, 92116 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,397,000 with 2,255 sqft. 4458 N 41st St has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1925. The property's zip code is 92116 which is in San Diego, CA