35 Sierra Ridge Court Danville, CA $ 1,799,000
35 Sierra Ridge Court
$ 1,799,000
Share Save

35 Sierra Ridge Court

Danville, CA, 94506
$ 1,799,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,255

Monthly Estimate*

$ 11,077

Listed by Bayview Realty & Financial
35 Sierra Ridge Court, Danville, CA 94506 - Image 1
35 Sierra Ridge Court, Danville, CA 94506 - Image 2
35 Sierra Ridge Court, Danville, CA 94506 - Image 3
35 Sierra Ridge Court, Danville, CA 94506 - Image 4
35 Sierra Ridge Court, Danville, CA 94506 - Image 5
35 Sierra Ridge Court, Danville, CA 94506 - Image 6
35 Sierra Ridge Court, Danville, CA 94506 - Image 7
35 Sierra Ridge Court, Danville, CA 94506 - Image 8
35 Sierra Ridge Court, Danville, CA 94506 - Image 9
35 Sierra Ridge Court, Danville, CA 94506 - Image 10
35 Sierra Ridge Court, Danville, CA 94506 - Image 11
35 Sierra Ridge Court, Danville, CA 94506 - Image 12
35 Sierra Ridge Court, Danville, CA 94506 - Image 13
35 Sierra Ridge Court, Danville, CA 94506 - Image 14
35 Sierra Ridge Court, Danville, CA 94506 - Image 15
35 Sierra Ridge Court, Danville, CA 94506 - Image 16
35 Sierra Ridge Court, Danville, CA 94506 - Image 17
35 Sierra Ridge Court, Danville, CA 94506 - Image 18
35 Sierra Ridge Court, Danville, CA 94506 - Image 19
35 Sierra Ridge Court, Danville, CA 94506 - Image 20
35 Sierra Ridge Court, Danville, CA 94506 - Image 21
35 Sierra Ridge Court, Danville, CA 94506 - Image 22
35 Sierra Ridge Court, Danville, CA 94506 - Image 23
35 Sierra Ridge Court, Danville, CA 94506 - Image 24
35 Sierra Ridge Court, Danville, CA 94506 - Image 25
35 Sierra Ridge Court, Danville, CA 94506 - Image 26
35 Sierra Ridge Court, Danville, CA 94506 - Image 27
35 Sierra Ridge Court, Danville, CA 94506 - Image 28
35 Sierra Ridge Court, Danville, CA 94506 - Image 29
35 Sierra Ridge Court, Danville, CA 94506 - Image 30
35 Sierra Ridge Court, Danville, CA 94506 - Image 31
35 Sierra Ridge Court, Danville, CA 94506 - Image 32
35 Sierra Ridge Court, Danville, CA 94506 - Image 33
35 Sierra Ridge Court, Danville, CA 94506 - Image 34
35 Sierra Ridge Court, Danville, CA 94506 - Image 35
35 Sierra Ridge Court, Danville, CA 94506 - Image 36
35 Sierra Ridge Court, Danville, CA 94506 - Image 37

Single Family Home for sale in Danville, CA

for $1,799,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,255 square foot home was built in 1994 on a lot size of 0.1515.

Welcome to this spacious 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home located in the charming city of Danville. This residence boasts a generous 2,255 square feet of living space, providing ample room for comfort and relaxation. The heart of the home is the well-designed kitchen, which seamlessly integrates with the family room in a convenient kitchen/family room combo, perfect for both entertaining and everyday family life. Enjoy cozy evenings by the fireplace in the living room, which also features a dining area for family meals. The home is equipped with central AC for those warmer days and forced air heating for the cooler months. Flooring throughout the home is carpeted, offering a warm and inviting atmosphere. Practical amenities include a washer and dryer for your laundry needs. Located in the San Ramon Valley Unified School District, this home provides access to the district's elementary schools. The property also includes a 2-car garage, adding to its convenience and functionality.

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 1,799,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.1515

Year Built

1994

Town/City

Danville

County/Region

Contra Costa

MLS | Web ID

ML82038197

Days on Market

73

Features
General
Living Area 2255
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central Air
Roof Tile
Zoning R1
HOA Fee 97
Garage Spaces 2
Year Built 1994
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Building Name TASSAJARA RANCH ASSOCIATION
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Contra Costa
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
HOA true
Attached Garage true
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 3
Special Listing Conditions Standard
Status Active Under Contract
Directions Cross Street: Mountain Ridge Drive
City Danville
Association Name TASSAJARA RANCH ASSOCIATION
High School District Other
MLS Area 699 - Not Defined
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 6600
Property Attached Y/N false
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Occupancy Type Owner
Year Built Source Assessor
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
See more
Interior
Flooring Carpet
Fireplace Features Family Room
Total Stories 2
Common Walls No Common Walls
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 6600
Foundation Details Slab
Lot Size Acres 0.1515
Lot Size Source Assessor
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Bayview Realty & Financial

Broker

frank.liou888@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$11,077
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$11,077

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/22/2026$1,799,000 -5.27% Price Down
3/12/2026$1,899,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

35 Sierra Ridge Court, Danville, CA, 94506 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,799,000 with 2,255 sqft and a lot size of 0.1515. 35 Sierra Ridge Court has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1994. The property's zip code is 94506 which is in Danville, CA