2157 S Jackson Gap Street Aurora, CO $ 689,990
2157 S Jackson Gap Street
$ 689,990
New Construction
Share Save

2157 S Jackson Gap Street

Aurora, CO, 80018
$ 689,990
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 3,927

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,248

Listed by Valor Real Estate, LLC
2157 S Jackson Gap Street, Aurora, CO 80018 - Image 1
2157 S Jackson Gap Street, Aurora, CO 80018 - Image 2
2157 S Jackson Gap Street, Aurora, CO 80018 - Image 3
2157 S Jackson Gap Street, Aurora, CO 80018 - Image 4
2157 S Jackson Gap Street, Aurora, CO 80018 - Image 5
2157 S Jackson Gap Street, Aurora, CO 80018 - Image 6
2157 S Jackson Gap Street, Aurora, CO 80018 - Image 7
2157 S Jackson Gap Street, Aurora, CO 80018 - Image 8
2157 S Jackson Gap Street, Aurora, CO 80018 - Image 9
2157 S Jackson Gap Street, Aurora, CO 80018 - Image 10
2157 S Jackson Gap Street, Aurora, CO 80018 - Image 11
2157 S Jackson Gap Street, Aurora, CO 80018 - Image 12
2157 S Jackson Gap Street, Aurora, CO 80018 - Image 13
2157 S Jackson Gap Street, Aurora, CO 80018 - Image 14
2157 S Jackson Gap Street, Aurora, CO 80018 - Image 15
2157 S Jackson Gap Street, Aurora, CO 80018 - Image 16
2157 S Jackson Gap Street, Aurora, CO 80018 - Image 17
2157 S Jackson Gap Street, Aurora, CO 80018 - Image 18
2157 S Jackson Gap Street, Aurora, CO 80018 - Image 19
2157 S Jackson Gap Street, Aurora, CO 80018 - Image 20
2157 S Jackson Gap Street, Aurora, CO 80018 - Image 21
2157 S Jackson Gap Street, Aurora, CO 80018 - Image 22
2157 S Jackson Gap Street, Aurora, CO 80018 - Image 23
2157 S Jackson Gap Street, Aurora, CO 80018 - Image 24
2157 S Jackson Gap Street, Aurora, CO 80018 - Image 25
2157 S Jackson Gap Street, Aurora, CO 80018 - Image 26
2157 S Jackson Gap Street, Aurora, CO 80018 - Image 27
2157 S Jackson Gap Street, Aurora, CO 80018 - Image 28
2157 S Jackson Gap Street, Aurora, CO 80018 - Image 29
2157 S Jackson Gap Street, Aurora, CO 80018 - Image 30
2157 S Jackson Gap Street, Aurora, CO 80018 - Image 31
2157 S Jackson Gap Street, Aurora, CO 80018 - Image 32
2157 S Jackson Gap Street, Aurora, CO 80018 - Image 33
2157 S Jackson Gap Street, Aurora, CO 80018 - Image 34
2157 S Jackson Gap Street, Aurora, CO 80018 - Image 35
2157 S Jackson Gap Street, Aurora, CO 80018 - Image 36
2157 S Jackson Gap Street, Aurora, CO 80018 - Image 37

Single Family Home for sale in Aurora, CO

for $689,990 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,927 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.13.

Welcome to Aurora's new premier neighborhood, Harvest Crossing, the host of the dream home you've been looking for! We are proud to present this grand Pulte Homes 2-story style home, the Firwood Plan. The NEW Firwood floorplan has it all...vaulted ceilings, main level primary bedroom, and Den. 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, and practical upper-level loft to spread out! The spacious kitchen flows perfectly into the Cafe and Gathering Room with kitchen island. This NEW BUILD home offers an open floor plan with exceptional finishes throughout. Family room is pouring with natural light, high ceilings. The kitchen features beautiful cabinets with Stainless Steel appliances, large pantry, and Gas Range. Second-floor laundry offers great convenience! Stylish powder bathroom on main. Great curb appeal with comfortable 2 car garage. Eye catching front entrance, frame/stone exterior. Front landscaping is included. Enjoy a private yard ready for personalization post-close! Everything is NEW, enjoy our Complete builder home warranty that brings you tremendous peace of mind. 2 spacious secondary bedrooms upstairs with adjacent full hall bath along with a third en-suite bedroom and bathroom, plus a large loft! Partial unfinished basement offers a large open storage room and ample space for future finish if desired. Live close to shopping, dining, outstanding schools, trails & easy access to Denver/DIA. Community offers a playground, and trails throughout this thriving part of town. You're a short drive to both Aurora Reservoir or jump over to Cherry Creek Reservoir & State Park both offering camping, fishing, and boating and amazing recreational opportunities! Don't miss this amazing home in an amazing community!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 689,990

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,533

Style

Rustic

Lot Size

0.13

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Aurora

County/Region

Arapahoe

MLS | Web ID

8353861

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available Electricity Connected Internet Access (Wired) Natural Gas Available Natural Gas Connected
Possession Closing/DOD
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Gas Water Heater Microwave Range Self Cleaning Oven Smart Appliance(s) Sump Pump Tankless Water Heater
HOA Fee 100
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio
Architectural Style Rustic
Security Features Carbon Monoxide Detector(s) Smoke Detector(s) Video Doorbell
Construction Materials Cement Siding Concrete Frame Stone
Exclusions n/a
Year Built 2026
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Builder
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Arapahoe
Property Type Residential
HOA Y
Attached Garage Y
Energy Efficient Appliances Construction HVAC Insulation Thermostat Water Heater Windows
Subdivision Name Harvest Crossing
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions GPS
High School Vista Peak
City Aurora
Association Name Harvest Crossing Metro District
Senior Community Y/N N
High School District Adams-Arapahoe 28J
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 5526
Carport Spaces 0
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Loan
Elementary School Harmony Ridge P-8
Tax Annual Amount 6533
Home Warranty Y/N Y
Middle/Junior High School Harmony Ridge P-8
Property Condition New Construction
Structure Type House
Builder Name Pulte Homes
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District Adams-Arapahoe 28J
Elementary School District Adams-Arapahoe 28J
See more
Interior
Basement Bath/Stubbed Full Interior Entry Partial Sump Pump Unfinished
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Family Room
Basement (Y/N) Y
Window Features Double Pane Windows
Above Grade Finished Area 2747
Half Baths 1
1/4 Baths 0
3/4 Baths 2
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Lighting Private Yard Rain Gutters Smart Irrigation
Fencing Full
Parking Features Concrete Lighted
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 5526
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 3927
Lot Size Acres 0.13
Builder Model Firwood
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2157
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Valor Real Estate, Llc

Broker

(720) 937-0709

Phone

Affordability Calculator

$4,793
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,248
Monthly Property Taxes
$544

Nearby
3141622 Elementary School
3141548 Middle School
Vista Peak High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/22/2026$689,990 -0.72% Price Down
4/15/2026$694,990 -0.71% Price Down
4/1/2026$699,990 -3.91% Price Down
3/12/2026$728,492 Listed Price

Map

See all

2157 S Jackson Gap Street, Aurora, CO, 80018 is a Single Family Home for sale at $689,990 with 3,927 sqft and a lot size of 0.13. 2157 S Jackson Gap Street has 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 80018 which is in Aurora, CO