2909 Merritt Avenue Las Vegas, NV $ 380,000
2909 Merritt Avenue
$ 380,000
Share Save

2909 Merritt Avenue

Las Vegas, NV, 89102
$ 380,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,479

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,340

2909 Merritt Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89102 - Image 1
2909 Merritt Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89102 - Image 2
2909 Merritt Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89102 - Image 3
2909 Merritt Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89102 - Image 4
2909 Merritt Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89102 - Image 5
2909 Merritt Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89102 - Image 6
2909 Merritt Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89102 - Image 7
2909 Merritt Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89102 - Image 8
2909 Merritt Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89102 - Image 9
2909 Merritt Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89102 - Image 10
2909 Merritt Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89102 - Image 11
2909 Merritt Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89102 - Image 12
2909 Merritt Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89102 - Image 13
2909 Merritt Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89102 - Image 14
2909 Merritt Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89102 - Image 15
2909 Merritt Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89102 - Image 16
2909 Merritt Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89102 - Image 17
2909 Merritt Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89102 - Image 18
2909 Merritt Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89102 - Image 19
2909 Merritt Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89102 - Image 20
2909 Merritt Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89102 - Image 21
2909 Merritt Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89102 - Image 22
2909 Merritt Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89102 - Image 23
2909 Merritt Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89102 - Image 24
2909 Merritt Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89102 - Image 25
2909 Merritt Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89102 - Image 26
2909 Merritt Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89102 - Image 27
2909 Merritt Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89102 - Image 28
2909 Merritt Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89102 - Image 29
2909 Merritt Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89102 - Image 30
2909 Merritt Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89102 - Image 31
2909 Merritt Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89102 - Image 32
2909 Merritt Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89102 - Image 33
2909 Merritt Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89102 - Image 34
2909 Merritt Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89102 - Image 35
2909 Merritt Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89102 - Image 36
2909 Merritt Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89102 - Image 37
2909 Merritt Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89102 - Image 38
2909 Merritt Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89102 - Image 39
2909 Merritt Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89102 - Image 40
2909 Merritt Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89102 - Image 41
2909 Merritt Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89102 - Image 42
2909 Merritt Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89102 - Image 43
2909 Merritt Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89102 - Image 44
2909 Merritt Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89102 - Image 45

Single Family Home for sale in Las Vegas, NV

for $380,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,479 square foot home was built in 1962 on a lot size of 0.15.

Single story house with pool. Large family room with fireplace. Tile flooring through out. Granite counter top. Close to I-15 and strip, and shopping centers. Backyard has a storage . New roof, pool recently painted.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 380,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,322

Style

Lot Size

0.15

Year Built

1962

Town/City

Las Vegas

County/Region

Clark

MLS | Web ID

2763668

Features
General
Interior Features Bedroom on Main Level Primary Downstairs None
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Gas
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Above Ground Utilities
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Asphalt
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Gas Cooktop Disposal Refrigerator Washer
Exterior Features Circular Driveway Patio Private Yard
Garage Spaces 0
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio
Architectural Style One Story
Pool Features In Ground Private
Construction Materials Block
Year Built 1962
Electric Photovoltaics None
View None
Stories 1
Property SubType Single Family Residence
Percent Ownership Single Family Residential
Additional Parcels Description ---
County Clark
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities None
HOA / Comm Assn 0
Subdivision Name Richfield Village
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N 0
Total Rooms 7
Status Active
Directions Sahara and Valley View East on Valley View South on Richfield East or left to Merritt house is on the corner.
High School Clark Ed. W.
City Las Vegas
View Y/N 0
Senior Community Y/N 0
Zoning Description Single Family
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 6534
Carport Spaces 0
Carport Y/N 0
Elementary School Bell Rex Bell Rex
Property Attached Y/N 0
Year Built Details RESALE
Tax Annual Amount 1322
Middle/Junior High School Hyde Park
Property Condition Resale
Days on Market 36
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
See more
Interior
Flooring Ceramic Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Family Room Wood Burning
Air Conditioning Y/N 1
Heating Y/N 1
Fireplace Y/N 1
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
3/4 Baths 0
Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup Gas Dryer Hookup Main Level Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
Bedrooms Possible 4
See more
Exterior
Fencing Block Back Yard
Parking Features Open
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0.15
Spa 0
Building Area Total 1479
Lot Size Acres 0.15
Open Parking Y/N 1

Affordability Calculator

$2,450
Per Month
96%
4%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,340
Monthly Property Taxes
$110

Nearby
4827168 Elementary School
4827355 Middle School
Clark Ed. W. High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/16/2026 $380,000 -5.00% Price Down
3/12/2026 $400,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2909 Merritt Avenue, Las Vegas, NV, 89102 is a Single Family Home for sale at $380,000 with 1,479 sqft and a lot size of 0.15. 2909 Merritt Avenue has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1962. The property's zip code is 89102 which is in Las Vegas, NV