2200 S Ocean Dr N103 Hollywood, FL $ 2,220
2200 S Ocean Dr N103
$ 2,220
Share Save

2200 S Ocean Dr N103

Hollywood, FL, 33019
$ 2,220
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,075
2200 S Ocean Dr N103, Hollywood, FL 33019 - Image 1
2200 S Ocean Dr N103, Hollywood, FL 33019 - Image 2
2200 S Ocean Dr N103, Hollywood, FL 33019 - Image 3
2200 S Ocean Dr N103, Hollywood, FL 33019 - Image 4
2200 S Ocean Dr N103, Hollywood, FL 33019 - Image 5
2200 S Ocean Dr N103, Hollywood, FL 33019 - Image 6
2200 S Ocean Dr N103, Hollywood, FL 33019 - Image 7
2200 S Ocean Dr N103, Hollywood, FL 33019 - Image 8
2200 S Ocean Dr N103, Hollywood, FL 33019 - Image 9
2200 S Ocean Dr N103, Hollywood, FL 33019 - Image 10
2200 S Ocean Dr N103, Hollywood, FL 33019 - Image 11
2200 S Ocean Dr N103, Hollywood, FL 33019 - Image 12
2200 S Ocean Dr N103, Hollywood, FL 33019 - Image 13
2200 S Ocean Dr N103, Hollywood, FL 33019 - Image 14
2200 S Ocean Dr N103, Hollywood, FL 33019 - Image 15
2200 S Ocean Dr N103, Hollywood, FL 33019 - Image 16
2200 S Ocean Dr N103, Hollywood, FL 33019 - Image 17
2200 S Ocean Dr N103, Hollywood, FL 33019 - Image 18
2200 S Ocean Dr N103, Hollywood, FL 33019 - Image 19
2200 S Ocean Dr N103, Hollywood, FL 33019 - Image 20
2200 S Ocean Dr N103, Hollywood, FL 33019 - Image 21
2200 S Ocean Dr N103, Hollywood, FL 33019 - Image 22
2200 S Ocean Dr N103, Hollywood, FL 33019 - Image 23
2200 S Ocean Dr N103, Hollywood, FL 33019 - Image 24
2200 S Ocean Dr N103, Hollywood, FL 33019 - Image 25
2200 S Ocean Dr N103, Hollywood, FL 33019 - Image 26
2200 S Ocean Dr N103, Hollywood, FL 33019 - Image 27
2200 S Ocean Dr N103, Hollywood, FL 33019 - Image 28
2200 S Ocean Dr N103, Hollywood, FL 33019 - Image 29
2200 S Ocean Dr N103, Hollywood, FL 33019 - Image 30
2200 S Ocean Dr N103, Hollywood, FL 33019 - Image 31
2200 S Ocean Dr N103, Hollywood, FL 33019 - Image 32
2200 S Ocean Dr N103, Hollywood, FL 33019 - Image 33
2200 S Ocean Dr N103, Hollywood, FL 33019 - Image 34
2200 S Ocean Dr N103, Hollywood, FL 33019 - Image 35
2200 S Ocean Dr N103, Hollywood, FL 33019 - Image 36
2200 S Ocean Dr N103, Hollywood, FL 33019 - Image 37
2200 S Ocean Dr N103, Hollywood, FL 33019 - Image 38
2200 S Ocean Dr N103, Hollywood, FL 33019 - Image 39
2200 S Ocean Dr N103, Hollywood, FL 33019 - Image 40
2200 S Ocean Dr N103, Hollywood, FL 33019 - Image 41
2200 S Ocean Dr N103, Hollywood, FL 33019 - Image 42
2200 S Ocean Dr N103, Hollywood, FL 33019 - Image 43
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Hollywood, FL

for $2,220 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,075 square foot property was built in 1965.

Welcome to Paradise with only One month and One Deposit. Come live in this wonderful 2 Bed / 2 Bath Unfurnished Condo in Hollywood Beach — Just Steps from the OCEAN! This well-maintained, spotless unit features tiled floors throughout, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances. Perfectly situated right across from the beach, you can easily enjoy relaxing walks to the iconic Hollywood Boardwalk—ideal for exercise, dining, and entertainment. The Boardwalk offers a variety of restaurants, bars, cafés, and the world-famous Margaritaville. Conveniently located just a 10-minute drive from Gulfstream Casino and Aventura Mall. Only 15 minutes to FLL airport. The community offers great amenities a swimming pool overlooking the Intracoastal where you can watch marine wildlife and gorgeous Yachts passing by at Sunset- Breathtaking! Also, features a fitness center, laundry facilities on the first floor and one assigned parking space. Property is also for sale, tenant must cooperate with potential buyer showings and sign a 60 day move out clause in case of sale to an end user. Vacant and easy to show. Call today!

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,220

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1965

Town/City

Hollywood

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

A11980963

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Cooling Central Air
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Self Cleaning Oven
Garage Spaces 1
Pool Features Fenced In Ground Other Pool Community
Security Features Complex Fenced
Restrictions Limited Number Vehicles No Boats No RV
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1965
View Other
Stories Count 3
Unit Number N103
Property Subtype Condominium
Waterfront Features Bayfront Intracoastal Access
Community Features Clubhouse Fitness Laundry Facilities Pool
County Broward
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Clubhouse Laundry Pool
Subdivision Name WATERWAY @ HOLLYWOOD BEAC
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N true
Rent Includes Sewer Trash Collection Water
Full Baths 2
Status Active
High School South Broward
City Hollywood
Entry Location 1
Senior Community Y/N false
Zoning Description RM-25-SC
MLS Area 3010
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Elementary School Hollywood Centl
Middle/Junior High School Olsen
Lease Renewal Y/N true
Virtual Tour https://sites.sfvt.us/sites/kjpgebp/unbranded
Availability Date 2026-03-15
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Lease Amount Frequency Annually
Legal Description WATERWAY @ HOLLYWOOD BEACH CONDO BLDG 2200 UNIT N-103 PER CDO BK/PG: 38300/1515
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Living/Dining Room First Floor Entry
Flooring Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Window Features Blinds
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 1
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Assigned One Space
Water Source Public
Frontage Length 100
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 1
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Bellisimo Realty, Llc

Broker

alexjordan03@aol.com

Email

Nearby
4205430 Elementary School
4205654 Middle School
South Broward High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/29/2026$2,220 -9.39% Price Down
3/11/2026$2,450 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

2200 S Ocean Dr N103, Hollywood, FL, 33019 is a Property for Rent at $2,220 with 1,075 sqft. 2200 S Ocean Dr N103 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1965. The property's zip code is 33019 which is in Hollywood, FL