207 White Pond Road Lancaster, MA $ 650,000
207 White Pond Road
$ 650,000
Share Save

207 White Pond Road

Lancaster, MA, 01523
$ 650,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.1 Sq 2,163

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,002

207 White Pond Road, Lancaster, MA 01523 - Image 1
207 White Pond Road, Lancaster, MA 01523 - Image 2
207 White Pond Road, Lancaster, MA 01523 - Image 3
207 White Pond Road, Lancaster, MA 01523 - Image 4
207 White Pond Road, Lancaster, MA 01523 - Image 5
207 White Pond Road, Lancaster, MA 01523 - Image 6
207 White Pond Road, Lancaster, MA 01523 - Image 7
207 White Pond Road, Lancaster, MA 01523 - Image 8
207 White Pond Road, Lancaster, MA 01523 - Image 9
207 White Pond Road, Lancaster, MA 01523 - Image 10
207 White Pond Road, Lancaster, MA 01523 - Image 11
207 White Pond Road, Lancaster, MA 01523 - Image 12
207 White Pond Road, Lancaster, MA 01523 - Image 13
207 White Pond Road, Lancaster, MA 01523 - Image 14
207 White Pond Road, Lancaster, MA 01523 - Image 15
207 White Pond Road, Lancaster, MA 01523 - Image 16
207 White Pond Road, Lancaster, MA 01523 - Image 17
207 White Pond Road, Lancaster, MA 01523 - Image 18
207 White Pond Road, Lancaster, MA 01523 - Image 19
207 White Pond Road, Lancaster, MA 01523 - Image 20
207 White Pond Road, Lancaster, MA 01523 - Image 21
207 White Pond Road, Lancaster, MA 01523 - Image 22
207 White Pond Road, Lancaster, MA 01523 - Image 23
207 White Pond Road, Lancaster, MA 01523 - Image 24
207 White Pond Road, Lancaster, MA 01523 - Image 25
207 White Pond Road, Lancaster, MA 01523 - Image 26
207 White Pond Road, Lancaster, MA 01523 - Image 27
207 White Pond Road, Lancaster, MA 01523 - Image 28
207 White Pond Road, Lancaster, MA 01523 - Image 29
207 White Pond Road, Lancaster, MA 01523 - Image 30
207 White Pond Road, Lancaster, MA 01523 - Image 31
207 White Pond Road, Lancaster, MA 01523 - Image 32
207 White Pond Road, Lancaster, MA 01523 - Image 33
207 White Pond Road, Lancaster, MA 01523 - Image 34
207 White Pond Road, Lancaster, MA 01523 - Image 35
207 White Pond Road, Lancaster, MA 01523 - Image 36
207 White Pond Road, Lancaster, MA 01523 - Image 37
207 White Pond Road, Lancaster, MA 01523 - Image 38
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Lancaster, MA

for $650,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,163 square foot home was built in 1950 on a lot size of 0.43.

Wake up to shimmering water views and end your day with sunsets reflected across White pond in this beautifully renovated waterfront retreat. Designed for effortless lake living, the open-concept main level is wrapped in windows that bring the outdoors in, with seamless access to a spacious composite deck—perfect for morning coffee, al fresco dining, or simply relaxing by the water. Every detail has been thoughtfully updated within the past five years, allowing you to enjoy a turnkey lifestyle with modern systems and peace of mind. Upstairs, both bedrooms offer tranquil water views, including a spacious primary suite where you can unwind to the calming sights and sounds of the pond. The walk-out lower level extends your living space outdoors, opening to a covered deck and easy access to the shoreline, ideal for entertaining guests or hosting summer gatherings. This is more than a home—it’s a year-round lakeside lifestyle.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 650,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 8,272

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.43

Year Built

1950

Town/City

Lancaster

County/Region

Worcester

MLS | Web ID

73485591

List By
Lisa Paulette

Listing Agent

Coldwell Banker Realty - Framingham

Broker

Affordability Calculator

$4,691
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,002
Monthly Property Taxes
$689

Nearby

Neighborhood & Schools

MLS Property Information Network, Inc rules require that you sign in here to see more detail on this property.
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$650,000 -3.70% Price Down
4/22/2026$675,000 -3.43% Price Down
4/8/2026$699,000 -6.80% Price Down
3/25/2026$750,000 -1.96% Price Down
3/18/2026$765,000 -4.26% Price Down
3/11/2026$799,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

207 White Pond Road, Lancaster, MA, 01523 is a Single Family Home for sale at $650,000 with 2,163 sqft and a lot size of 0.43. 207 White Pond Road has 3 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 1950. The property's zip code is 01523 which is in Lancaster, MA