6688 S Wellington Court Centennial, CO $ 610,000
6688 S Wellington Court
$ 610,000
Open House 5/24 12am - 2pm
Share Save

6688 S Wellington Court

Centennial, CO, 80121
$ 610,000
Bedrooms5 Baths2.0 Sq 2,552

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,756

Listed by Realty One Group Premier
6688 S Wellington Court, Centennial, CO 80121 - Image 1
6688 S Wellington Court, Centennial, CO 80121 - Image 2
6688 S Wellington Court, Centennial, CO 80121 - Image 3
6688 S Wellington Court, Centennial, CO 80121 - Image 4
6688 S Wellington Court, Centennial, CO 80121 - Image 5
6688 S Wellington Court, Centennial, CO 80121 - Image 6
6688 S Wellington Court, Centennial, CO 80121 - Image 7
6688 S Wellington Court, Centennial, CO 80121 - Image 8
6688 S Wellington Court, Centennial, CO 80121 - Image 9
6688 S Wellington Court, Centennial, CO 80121 - Image 10
6688 S Wellington Court, Centennial, CO 80121 - Image 11
6688 S Wellington Court, Centennial, CO 80121 - Image 12
6688 S Wellington Court, Centennial, CO 80121 - Image 13
6688 S Wellington Court, Centennial, CO 80121 - Image 14
6688 S Wellington Court, Centennial, CO 80121 - Image 15
6688 S Wellington Court, Centennial, CO 80121 - Image 16
6688 S Wellington Court, Centennial, CO 80121 - Image 17
6688 S Wellington Court, Centennial, CO 80121 - Image 18
6688 S Wellington Court, Centennial, CO 80121 - Image 19
6688 S Wellington Court, Centennial, CO 80121 - Image 20
6688 S Wellington Court, Centennial, CO 80121 - Image 21
6688 S Wellington Court, Centennial, CO 80121 - Image 22
6688 S Wellington Court, Centennial, CO 80121 - Image 23
6688 S Wellington Court, Centennial, CO 80121 - Image 24
6688 S Wellington Court, Centennial, CO 80121 - Image 25
6688 S Wellington Court, Centennial, CO 80121 - Image 26
6688 S Wellington Court, Centennial, CO 80121 - Image 27
6688 S Wellington Court, Centennial, CO 80121 - Image 28
6688 S Wellington Court, Centennial, CO 80121 - Image 29

Single Family Home for sale in Centennial, CO

for $610,000 with 5 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,552 square foot home was built in 1959 on a lot size of 0.21.

Steps from Southglenn on a near quarter acre lot, main level ranch style living including a full finished basement with entertainment room , quest room, craft room, storage room and nostalgic full wet bar. Newly added Sunroom and a backyard with enough land for all your backyard must haves! All NEW interior paint, ceilings, baseboards and cosmetic repairs, exterior landscaping cleanup, including tree removal and new east facing sun room siding MOTIVATED Sellers! Quick Closing and Possession, Whole Home Warranty Transferrable to Buyers ensures a seamless inspection process and an assumable Solar Lease that pays you each month!The kitchen has been completely updated from midcentury track home to modern farmhouse chic cabinets, stainless steel appliances, granite counter tops, and gorgeous tile floors and back-splash. Part of the expansive back patio includes an additional enclosed sun-room allowing you to enjoy the cooler windy days while staying warm with the Colorado sunshine. The home sits on almost a quarter acre leaving plenty of land to cultivate all your backyard dreams. Like entertaining? This home has it all and is walking distance from all Southglenn Mall has to offer. Location is key! Don't miss out on your opportunity to live in this highly sought out neighborhood! Currently work in process:

See more

Open House

5/24/2026 12:00 AM - 2:00 PM
6688 S Wellington Court Centennial, CO
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 610,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,865

Style

Mid-Century Modern

Lot Size

0.21

Year Built

1959

Town/City

Centennial

County/Region

Arapahoe

MLS | Web ID

3226654

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Granite Counters High Speed Internet In-Law Floorplan No Stairs Pantry Radon Mitigation System Smart Thermostat Smoke Free Sound System Wet Bar
Basement Full
Flooring Tile Wood
Furnished Y/N Negotiable
Basement (Y/N) Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1276
Half Baths 0
1/4 Baths 0
3/4 Baths 1
Laundry Features Laundry Closet
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 1021
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 2
See more
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Active Solar Forced Air Natural Gas Solar
Cooling Central Air
Possession Closing/DOD Immediate Negotiable
Roof Composition
Appliances Bar Fridge Convection Oven Cooktop Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Freezer Microwave Oven Range Refrigerator Sump Pump Washer Wine Cooler
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio
Architectural Style Mid-Century Modern
Security Features Carbon Monoxide Detector(s) Radon Detector Security System Smart Locks Smart Security System Smoke Detector(s) Video Doorbell
Construction Materials Frame
Exclusions Living Room TV Couch and wall mounted entertainment center Excluded. All personal property is negotiable to be included or specifically excluded in the sale. Contact Listing Agent For or to submitti
Year Built 1959
View Mountain(s)
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Individual
County Arapahoe
Property Type Residential
HOA N
Attached Garage Y
Energy Efficient Appliances HVAC Lighting Roof Thermostat Water Heater
Subdivision Name Broadway Estates
Facing Direction West
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions From Arapahoe Road and Broadway take Arapahoe heading East. Turn left onto S Wellington Court. Home will be the 2ndhouse on the right-hand side.
High School Arapahoe
City Centennial
Senior Community Y/N N
High School District Littleton 6
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 9017
Carport Spaces 1
Listing Terms 1031 Exchange Cash Conventional FHA Jumbo Other Qualified Assumption USDA Loan VA Loan
Elementary School Littleton Academy
Tax Annual Amount 4865
Home Warranty Y/N Y
Middle/Junior High School Euclid
Property Condition Updated/Remodeled
Structure Type House
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District Littleton 6
Elementary School District Littleton 6
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Fire Pit Garden Private Yard Rain Gutters
Fencing Full
Parking Features Concrete
Water Source Public
Total Parking 6
Lot Size Area 9017
Building Area Total 2552
Lot Size Acres 0.21
Road Surface Type Paved
Road Frontage Type Public
Road Responsibility Public Maintained Road
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 6688
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Realty One Group Premier

Broker

(720) 237-9744

Phone

Affordability Calculator

$4,161
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,756
Monthly Property Taxes
$405

Nearby
4118856 Elementary School
732883 Middle School
Arapahoe High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/20/2026$610,000 -2.40% Price Down
5/11/2026$625,000 -2.34% Price Down
5/1/2026$640,000 -0.78% Price Down
4/10/2026$645,000 -3.01% Price Down
3/26/2026$665,000 -1.48% Price Down
3/11/2026$675,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

6688 S Wellington Court, Centennial, CO, 80121 is a Single Family Home for sale at $610,000 with 2,552 sqft and a lot size of 0.21. 6688 S Wellington Court has 5 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1959. The property's zip code is 80121 which is in Centennial, CO