4134 Leimert Boulevard 1/2 Los Angeles, CA $ 3,450
4134 Leimert Boulevard 1/2
$ 3,450
New Construction
Share Save

4134 Leimert Boulevard 1/2

Los Angeles, CA, 90008
$ 3,450
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,000
Listed by Nelson Shelton & Associates
4134 Leimert Boulevard 1/2, Los Angeles, CA 90008 - Image 1
4134 Leimert Boulevard 1/2, Los Angeles, CA 90008 - Image 2
4134 Leimert Boulevard 1/2, Los Angeles, CA 90008 - Image 3
4134 Leimert Boulevard 1/2, Los Angeles, CA 90008 - Image 4
4134 Leimert Boulevard 1/2, Los Angeles, CA 90008 - Image 5
4134 Leimert Boulevard 1/2, Los Angeles, CA 90008 - Image 6
4134 Leimert Boulevard 1/2, Los Angeles, CA 90008 - Image 7
4134 Leimert Boulevard 1/2, Los Angeles, CA 90008 - Image 8
4134 Leimert Boulevard 1/2, Los Angeles, CA 90008 - Image 9
4134 Leimert Boulevard 1/2, Los Angeles, CA 90008 - Image 10
4134 Leimert Boulevard 1/2, Los Angeles, CA 90008 - Image 11
4134 Leimert Boulevard 1/2, Los Angeles, CA 90008 - Image 12
4134 Leimert Boulevard 1/2, Los Angeles, CA 90008 - Image 13
4134 Leimert Boulevard 1/2, Los Angeles, CA 90008 - Image 14
4134 Leimert Boulevard 1/2, Los Angeles, CA 90008 - Image 15
4134 Leimert Boulevard 1/2, Los Angeles, CA 90008 - Image 16
4134 Leimert Boulevard 1/2, Los Angeles, CA 90008 - Image 17
4134 Leimert Boulevard 1/2, Los Angeles, CA 90008 - Image 18

Property for Rent in Los Angeles, CA

for $3,450 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,000 square foot property was built in 2025 on a lot size of 0.1212.

Brand-new two-story residence in the heart of Leimert Park. This modern home offers approximately 1,000 sq ft of bright living space with high ceilings, recessed lighting, and laminate wood flooring throughout. Features include a kitchen with stainless steel appliances (refrigerator, stove/oven, microwave hood), Carrera marble bathroom, central air and heat, in-unit washer and dryer, and ample closet space. Solar panels help reduce electricity costs. Located in a secure building with surveillance cameras and coded entry. Be the first to live in this newly built home.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 3,450

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.1212

Year Built

2025

Town/City

Los Angeles

County/Region

Los Angeles

MLS | Web ID

26663247

Days on Market

64

Features
General
Living Area 1000
Heating Central
Cooling CentralAir
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Dryer Washer
Zoning LAR3
Pool Features None
Pets Allowed Call
Year Built 2025
Tenant Pays Electricity TrashCollection Water
Security Deposit 3599
View None
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Unit Number 1/2
Property Subtype Townhouse
County Los Angeles
New Construction true
Property Type ResidentialLease
HOA false
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Leimert Blvd just west of Stocker Pl.
City Los Angeles
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area PHHT - Park Hills Heights
Lot Size Units SquareFeet
Lot Size Square Feet 5280
Ok to Lease TwelveMonths
Availability Date 2026-03-11
Fireplace Features None
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
1/4 Baths 0
3/4 Baths 0
Laundry Features LaundryCloset
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Parking Features None
Total Parking 0
Lot Size Area 5280
Building Area Total 1000
Lot Size Acres 0.1212

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/3/2026$3,450 -4.14% Price Down
3/11/2026$3,599 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

4134 Leimert Boulevard 1/2, Los Angeles, CA, 90008 is a Property for Rent at $3,450 with 1,000 sqft and a lot size of 0.1212. 4134 Leimert Boulevard 1/2 has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2025. The property's zip code is 90008 which is in Los Angeles, CA