5715 Olympic Boulevard 103 Los Angeles, CA $ 2,750
5715 Olympic Boulevard 103
$ 2,750
Share Save

5715 Olympic Boulevard 103

Los Angeles, CA, 90036
$ 2,750
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,000
Listed by BZH Properties, Inc
5715 Olympic Boulevard 103, Los Angeles, CA 90036 - Image 1
5715 Olympic Boulevard 103, Los Angeles, CA 90036 - Image 2
5715 Olympic Boulevard 103, Los Angeles, CA 90036 - Image 3
5715 Olympic Boulevard 103, Los Angeles, CA 90036 - Image 4
5715 Olympic Boulevard 103, Los Angeles, CA 90036 - Image 5
5715 Olympic Boulevard 103, Los Angeles, CA 90036 - Image 6
5715 Olympic Boulevard 103, Los Angeles, CA 90036 - Image 7
5715 Olympic Boulevard 103, Los Angeles, CA 90036 - Image 8
5715 Olympic Boulevard 103, Los Angeles, CA 90036 - Image 9
5715 Olympic Boulevard 103, Los Angeles, CA 90036 - Image 10
5715 Olympic Boulevard 103, Los Angeles, CA 90036 - Image 11
5715 Olympic Boulevard 103, Los Angeles, CA 90036 - Image 12
5715 Olympic Boulevard 103, Los Angeles, CA 90036 - Image 13
5715 Olympic Boulevard 103, Los Angeles, CA 90036 - Image 14
5715 Olympic Boulevard 103, Los Angeles, CA 90036 - Image 15

Property for Rent in Los Angeles, CA

for $2,750 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This property is 1,000 square feet.

Beautifully renovated 2-bedroom, 2-bath residence in the desirable Hancock Park area near Koreatown. This spacious home offers central AC, a large open living area with modern wood-style tile flooring, a private patio, and upgraded bathrooms featuring contemporary tile and glass enclosures. The remodeled kitchen includes stainless steel appliances, ample cabinetry, and a breakfast bar that opens to the main living space. Bedrooms are generously sized with mirrored closets. Two tandem garage parking spaces are included. Laundry facilities on-site. Pets may be allowed with approval. Tenant pays electric, gas, and water; trash is included. Conveniently located near local markets, Larchmont Village, The Grove, shopping, dining, and transit. Square footage is approximate and not verified.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,750

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Town/City

Los Angeles

County/Region

Los Angeles

MLS | Web ID

26663187

Days on Market

64

Features
General
Living Area 1000
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Appliances Dishwasher Microwave Refrigerator
Architectural Style See Remarks
Pool Features None
Pets Allowed Call
Tenant Pays Electricity Gas Water
Security Deposit 2750
View City Lights
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Unit Number 103
Property Subtype Condominium
County Los Angeles
New Construction false
Property Type Residential Lease
HOA false
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions Off Masselin Ave
City Los Angeles
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area C19 - Beverly Center-Miracle Mile
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 0
Property Attached Y/N true
Ok to Lease 12 Months
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
See more
Interior
Flooring Vinyl
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Fireplace Features None
Total Stories 0
Common Walls 1 Common Wall
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
1/4 Baths 0
3/4 Baths 1
Laundry Features Common Area
Total Bedrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Assigned Garage
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 1000

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/23/2026$2,750 -3.51% Price Down
3/11/2026$2,850 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

5715 Olympic Boulevard 103, Los Angeles, CA, 90036 is a Property for Rent at $2,750 with 1,000 sqft. 5715 Olympic Boulevard 103 has 2 bedrooms and 2.0 baths. The property's zip code is 90036 which is in Los Angeles, CA