51026 Upland View Street Canton, MI $ 3,800
51026 Upland View Street
$ 3,800
Share Save

51026 Upland View Street

Canton, MI, 48188
$ 3,800
Bedrooms5 Baths3.1 Sq 2,802
51026 Upland View Street, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 1
51026 Upland View Street, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 2
51026 Upland View Street, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 3
51026 Upland View Street, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 4
51026 Upland View Street, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 5
51026 Upland View Street, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 6
51026 Upland View Street, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 7
51026 Upland View Street, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 8
51026 Upland View Street, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 9
51026 Upland View Street, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 10
51026 Upland View Street, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 11
51026 Upland View Street, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 12
51026 Upland View Street, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 13
51026 Upland View Street, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 14
51026 Upland View Street, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 15
51026 Upland View Street, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 16
51026 Upland View Street, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 17
51026 Upland View Street, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 18
51026 Upland View Street, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 19
51026 Upland View Street, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 20
51026 Upland View Street, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 21
51026 Upland View Street, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 22
51026 Upland View Street, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 23
51026 Upland View Street, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 24
51026 Upland View Street, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 25
51026 Upland View Street, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 26
51026 Upland View Street, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 27
51026 Upland View Street, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 28
51026 Upland View Street, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 29
51026 Upland View Street, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 30
51026 Upland View Street, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 31
51026 Upland View Street, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 32
51026 Upland View Street, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 33
51026 Upland View Street, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 34
51026 Upland View Street, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 35
51026 Upland View Street, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 36

Property for Rent in Canton, MI

for $3,800 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,802 square foot property was built in 2015 on a lot size of 0.18.

Welcome to 51026 Upland View, located in the sought-after Reserve at Rivers Edge subdivision and within the Plymouth-Canton School District! This beautiful home features 5 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, a 3-car attached garage, and 2,802 SQFT of living space. The eat-in kitchen offers granite countertops, a large island with seating, tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, a pantry, and a breakfast nook. The great room, open to the kitchen, includes a gas fireplace, creating a comfortable space for everyday living and entertaining. The first floor also includes a spacious dining room, half bathroom, and a convenient mudroom. Upstairs, you'll find 4 bedrooms and a laundry room. The primary bedroom features an ensuite bathroom with dual sinks, a Roman tub, walk-in shower, and walk-in closet. The walkout basement provides additional living space, including a 5th bedroom, and backs up to a serene pond. Schedule a showing today! All tenants 18+ must complete an application ($35 fee per applicant). Security deposit is 1.5x the monthly rent. TTVAI.

See more

Rental Pending

Price

$ 3,800

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.18

Year Built

2015

Town/City

Canton

County/Region

Wayne

MLS | Web ID

60975328

Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Pending Pending
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 4
Year Built 2015
Pets Allowed No
Subdivision Replat 1 Of Wayne County Condo Sub Plan 1002 The R MI
Style Colonial
County Wayne
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Application Fee 35
Ownership Private
Municipality Canton Twp
Sale/Rent For Rent
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Canton Twp (82071)
Primary City Canton
Directions Cherry Hill Rd/Ridge Rd S
City Canton
School District Plymouth Canton Comm Schools
Financial Terms Lease
Legal Description
DOM 32
Postal Code 48188
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.36
Public Remarks Welcome to 51026 Upland View located in the sought-after Reserve at Rivers Edge subdivision and within the Plymouth-Canton School District! This beautiful home features 5 bedrooms 3.5 bathrooms
See more
Interior
Great Room Level Basement
Dining Room Level Entry
Basement Finished
Bedroom 3 Level Second
Bedroom 1 Level Second
Bedroom 2 Level Second
Beds 5
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 18
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Porch
Frontage 72
Lot Size Area 0.18
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 72x110x72x110

Nearby
759733 Elementary School
760140 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/11/2026$3,800 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

51026 Upland View Street, Canton, MI, 48188 is a Property for Rent at $3,800 with 2,802 sqft and a lot size of 0.18. 51026 Upland View Street has 5 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2015. The property's zip code is 48188 which is in Canton, MI