10511 Strathmore Hall Street # 1B-3B-217 North Bethesda, MD $ 2,343
10511 Strathmore Hall Street # 1B-3B-217
$ 2,343
New Construction
Share Save

10511 Strathmore Hall Street # 1B-3B-217

North Bethesda, MD, 20852
$ 2,343
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 715
10511 Strathmore Hall Street # 1B-3B-217, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 1
10511 Strathmore Hall Street # 1B-3B-217, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 2
10511 Strathmore Hall Street # 1B-3B-217, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 3
10511 Strathmore Hall Street # 1B-3B-217, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 4
10511 Strathmore Hall Street # 1B-3B-217, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 5
10511 Strathmore Hall Street # 1B-3B-217, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 6
10511 Strathmore Hall Street # 1B-3B-217, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 7
10511 Strathmore Hall Street # 1B-3B-217, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 8
10511 Strathmore Hall Street # 1B-3B-217, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 9
10511 Strathmore Hall Street # 1B-3B-217, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 10
10511 Strathmore Hall Street # 1B-3B-217, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 11
10511 Strathmore Hall Street # 1B-3B-217, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 12
10511 Strathmore Hall Street # 1B-3B-217, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 13
10511 Strathmore Hall Street # 1B-3B-217, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 14
10511 Strathmore Hall Street # 1B-3B-217, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 15
10511 Strathmore Hall Street # 1B-3B-217, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 16
10511 Strathmore Hall Street # 1B-3B-217, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 17
10511 Strathmore Hall Street # 1B-3B-217, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 18
10511 Strathmore Hall Street # 1B-3B-217, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 19
10511 Strathmore Hall Street # 1B-3B-217, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 20

Property for Rent in North Bethesda, MD

for $2,343 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 715 square foot property was built in 2024.

Step into your brand-new home at Ravel and Royale, where every surface gleams with that never-been-lived-in perfection that only comes from ground-up construction completed in 2024. This one-bedroom, one-bathroom residence spans 715 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, where modern luxury meets everyday comfort in North Bethesda's evolving landscape. Your morning begins in the heart of this home, a kitchen that transforms the simple act of brewing coffee into something special. Run your hands along the upgraded countertops, their smooth surface catching the morning light as you reach for mugs from cabinets that close with a whisper-soft touch. The stainless steel appliances stand ready for whatever culinary adventure calls to you, from the spacious refrigerator with its convenient ice maker to the self-cleaning oven that makes cleanup effortless. The dishwasher hums quietly while you sip your coffee, and the disposal handles last night's prep work with ease. Every detail speaks to quality, from the range hood that keeps the air fresh to the microwave positioned for easy access. The open floor plan flows naturally from kitchen to living space, where wood floors stretch beneath your feet and ceiling fans circulate the air with quiet efficiency. When evening arrives and you need fresh clothes for dinner plans, simply step into your unit where the washer and dryer handle laundry day without a trip to any shared facility. Your walk-in closet keeps everything organized and within reach. Beyond your front door, Ravel and Royale reveals itself as more than just a place to live. The concierge greets you with genuine warmth, while the elevator whisks you to the roof deck where the day's stress melts away against panoramic views. When energy calls, the fitness center awaits with equipment that rivals any premium gym, or you can lace up running shoes for the jogging path that winds through the property. The game room becomes your entertainment headquarters, while the meeting room handles those occasional work-from-home video calls that need a professional backdrop. Your four-legged family members find their own slice of paradise in the dedicated dog park, where morning walks become social hours and evening romps burn off the day's energy. The gated community provides peace of mind, while your garage parking spot means never circling the block or scraping ice on winter mornings. The picnic area beckons for weekend gatherings, and the pool transforms summer afternoons into mini-vacations without leaving home. When the sun sets, the roof deck becomes your private observatory, where city lights twinkle below and conversation flows as freely as the evening breeze. North Bethesda's dining scene unfolds just steps from your door, where neighborhood cafes serve morning pastries alongside serious coffee, and corner bistros offer everything from quick lunch bites to leisurely dinner experiences. The walkable streetscape blends established favorites with exciting newcomers, creating that perfect mix of reliable and adventurous that makes every meal decision an opportunity for discovery. This is more than an apartment, it is your gateway to a lifestyle where luxury amenities meet everyday convenience, where brand-new construction ensures everything works exactly as it should, and where coming home feels like the best part of every day. Available May 30th, 2026, this residence at 10511 Strathmore Hall Street awaits your personal touch to transform pristine potential into home. Pricing and availability subject to change on a daily basis. Photos are of model units. Parking may be available subject to availability and may be an additional fee.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,343

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Unit/Flat,Traditional

Year Built

2024

Town/City

North Bethesda

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

MDMC2221070

Features
General
Living Area 715
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Disposal Energy Efficient Appliances Exhaust Fan Freezer Icemaker Microwave Oven/Range - Gas Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances Washer Dryer
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s) Patio(s)
Architectural Style Unit/Flat Traditional
Construction Materials Other
School District MONTGOMERY COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis Breed Restrictions Cats OK Dogs OK Pet Addendum/Deposit
Year Built 2024
Tenant Pays Utilities - All
Levels 1
Unit Number 1B-3B-217
Cool Fuel Other
Accessibility Other
County MONTGOMERY
New Construction Y
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Bar/Lounge Club House College Courses Common Grounds Community Center Concierge Elevator Exercise Room Fitness Center Gated Community Meeting Room Other Party Room Picnic Area Pool - Outdoor Recreati
Subdivision Name NORTH BETHESDA
Pets Allowed Y/N Y
Garage Y/N N
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions LOCATED ON STRATHMORE HALL STREET
City NORTH BETHESDA
Senior Community Y/N N
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 3.28
Construction Completed Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-05-30
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area Built-Ins Combination Dining/Living Combination Kitchen/Dining Combination Kitchen/Living Dining Area Entry Level Bedroom Flat Floor Plan - Open Floor Plan - Traditional Kitchen - Gour
Heating Fuel Other
Furnished Y/N No
Hot Water Other
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 715
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 1
Entry Level 4
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Laundry Type Dryer In Unit Has Laundry Main Floor Washer In Unit
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities BBQ Grill Extensive Hardscape Exterior Lighting Lawn Sprinkler Other Play Area Sidewalks Street Lights Roof Deck
Pool Yes - Community
Parking Features On-site - Rent Rented/Permit Required
Internal Only
Street Number 1 10511

Nearby
3533413 Elementary School
3533471 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/14/2026 $2,343 -4.09% Price Down
4/29/2026 $2,443 -2.01% Price Down
4/23/2026 $2,493 -2.50% Price Down
3/11/2026 $2,557 Listed Price

Map