2520 Appleden Place NE 5 Brookhaven, GA $ 1,079,000
2520 Appleden Place NE 5
$ 1,079,000
Share Save

2520 Appleden Place NE 5

Brookhaven, GA, 30319
$ 1,079,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.1 Sq 3,040

Monthly Estimate*

$ 6,644

2520 Appleden Place NE 5, Brookhaven, GA 30319 - Image 1
2520 Appleden Place NE 5, Brookhaven, GA 30319 - Image 2
2520 Appleden Place NE 5, Brookhaven, GA 30319 - Image 3
2520 Appleden Place NE 5, Brookhaven, GA 30319 - Image 4
2520 Appleden Place NE 5, Brookhaven, GA 30319 - Image 5
2520 Appleden Place NE 5, Brookhaven, GA 30319 - Image 6
2520 Appleden Place NE 5, Brookhaven, GA 30319 - Image 7
2520 Appleden Place NE 5, Brookhaven, GA 30319 - Image 8
2520 Appleden Place NE 5, Brookhaven, GA 30319 - Image 9
2520 Appleden Place NE 5, Brookhaven, GA 30319 - Image 10
2520 Appleden Place NE 5, Brookhaven, GA 30319 - Image 11
2520 Appleden Place NE 5, Brookhaven, GA 30319 - Image 12
2520 Appleden Place NE 5, Brookhaven, GA 30319 - Image 13
2520 Appleden Place NE 5, Brookhaven, GA 30319 - Image 14
2520 Appleden Place NE 5, Brookhaven, GA 30319 - Image 15
2520 Appleden Place NE 5, Brookhaven, GA 30319 - Image 16
2520 Appleden Place NE 5, Brookhaven, GA 30319 - Image 17
2520 Appleden Place NE 5, Brookhaven, GA 30319 - Image 18
2520 Appleden Place NE 5, Brookhaven, GA 30319 - Image 19
2520 Appleden Place NE 5, Brookhaven, GA 30319 - Image 20
2520 Appleden Place NE 5, Brookhaven, GA 30319 - Image 21
2520 Appleden Place NE 5, Brookhaven, GA 30319 - Image 22
2520 Appleden Place NE 5, Brookhaven, GA 30319 - Image 23
2520 Appleden Place NE 5, Brookhaven, GA 30319 - Image 24
2520 Appleden Place NE 5, Brookhaven, GA 30319 - Image 25
2520 Appleden Place NE 5, Brookhaven, GA 30319 - Image 26
2520 Appleden Place NE 5, Brookhaven, GA 30319 - Image 27
2520 Appleden Place NE 5, Brookhaven, GA 30319 - Image 28
2520 Appleden Place NE 5, Brookhaven, GA 30319 - Image 29
2520 Appleden Place NE 5, Brookhaven, GA 30319 - Image 30
2520 Appleden Place NE 5, Brookhaven, GA 30319 - Image 31
2520 Appleden Place NE 5, Brookhaven, GA 30319 - Image 32
2520 Appleden Place NE 5, Brookhaven, GA 30319 - Image 33
2520 Appleden Place NE 5, Brookhaven, GA 30319 - Image 34
2520 Appleden Place NE 5, Brookhaven, GA 30319 - Image 35
2520 Appleden Place NE 5, Brookhaven, GA 30319 - Image 36
2520 Appleden Place NE 5, Brookhaven, GA 30319 - Image 37
2520 Appleden Place NE 5, Brookhaven, GA 30319 - Image 38
2520 Appleden Place NE 5, Brookhaven, GA 30319 - Image 39
2520 Appleden Place NE 5, Brookhaven, GA 30319 - Image 40
2520 Appleden Place NE 5, Brookhaven, GA 30319 - Image 41
2520 Appleden Place NE 5, Brookhaven, GA 30319 - Image 42
2520 Appleden Place NE 5, Brookhaven, GA 30319 - Image 43
2520 Appleden Place NE 5, Brookhaven, GA 30319 - Image 44
2520 Appleden Place NE 5, Brookhaven, GA 30319 - Image 45
2520 Appleden Place NE 5, Brookhaven, GA 30319 - Image 46
2520 Appleden Place NE 5, Brookhaven, GA 30319 - Image 47

Townhouse for sale in Brookhaven, GA

for $1,079,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,040 square foot townhouse was built in 2018 on a lot size of 0.02.

Exceptional end-unit residence in sought-after Bramley Park, offering a refined balance of design, comfort, and everyday functionality in a premier Brookhaven setting. Former model home with private elevator, thoughtfully positioned within the community and just moments from Dresden's dining, retail, and neighborhood amenities. Designed for both elevated entertaining and effortless daily living, the main level features an open, light-filled layout with expansive windows and seamless connection to a private balcony and rear deck. The kitchen anchors the home with generous workspace, stone surfaces, and a layout that integrates naturally with the surrounding living and dining areas. Upstairs, well-appointed bedroom suites offer walk-in closets and en-suite baths, creating a sense of privacy and retreat. A versatile bonus space provides flexibility for a home office, fitness area, or guest suite. The private elevator enhances convenience across all levels while adding a rare level of functionality to the home. Additional highlights include a two-car garage, multiple outdoor living spaces, and the distinction of an end-unit position within this boutique enclave. This residence offers a compelling combination of scale, design, and location, representing a standout opportunity within Bramley Park.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 1,079,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 10,352

Style

Brick Front, Brick/Frame

Lot Size

0.02

Year Built

2018

Town/City

Brookhaven

County/Region

Dekalb

MLS | Web ID

10708032

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Forced Air
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available High Speed Internet Natural Gas Available Phone Available Sewer Available Water Available
Roof Other
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Refrigerator
HOA Fee 4740
Association Fee Includes Insurance Maintenance Structure Maintenance Grounds Pest Control
Patio/Porch Features Deck
Architectural Style Brick Front Brick/Frame
Security Features Carbon Monoxide Detector(s) Security System Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Brick Concrete
Year Built 2018
Electric 220 Volts
View City
Levels Three Or More
Unit Number 5
Property Subtype Townhouse
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features No Dock Or Boathouse
Community Features Near Public Transport Walk To Schools Near Shopping
County DeKalb
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
HOA true
Attached Garage true
Energy Efficient Appliances Thermostat
Subdivision Name Bramley Park -Brookhaven
Garage Y/N true
Green Water Conservation Low-Flow Fixtures
Other Structures Gazebo
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions From Peachtree Rd NE turn East onto Dresden Dr toward Brookhaven Village. Turn right onto Apple Valley Rd at the next light then next left onto Peachtree View Ave. See the sign for Bramley Park and Turn left onto Appleden Pl NE into Bramley Park. Home is on the left End Unit. 2520 is numbered ab
High School Chamblee
City Brookhaven
Body of Water None
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 871.2
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Ashford Park
Property Attached Y/N true
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 10352
Interior
Interior Amenities Beamed Ceilings Double Vanity Roommate Plan Split Bedroom Plan Walk-In Closet(s)
Basement None
Flooring Hardwood
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Factory Built Gas Starter Living Room
Common Walls 1 Common Wall End Unit
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Double Pane Windows Window Treatments
Fireplace Y/N true
Above Grade Finished Area 3040
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features In Hall Upper Level
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Main Level Bathrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Kitchen Features Breakfast Area Breakfast Bar Kitchen Island
Total Baths 4
Dining Room Features Separate Room
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony
Parking Features Garage Attached Garage Door Opener Side/Rear Entrance
Lot Features City Lot Cul-De-Sac
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 871.2
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 3040
Lot Size Acres 0.02

Affordability Calculator

$7,506
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$6,644
Monthly Property Taxes
$863

Nearby
4136369 Elementary School
4134130 Middle School
Chamblee High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/15/2026$1,079,000 -1.91% Price Down
3/11/2026$1,100,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2520 Appleden Place NE 5, Brookhaven, GA, 30319 is a Townhouse for sale at $1,079,000 with 3,040 sqft and a lot size of 0.02. 2520 Appleden Place NE 5 has 3 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2018. The property's zip code is 30319 which is in Brookhaven, GA