15026 Tethys San Antonio, TX $ 435,000
15026 Tethys
$ 435,000
Share Save

15026 Tethys

San Antonio, TX, 78245
$ 435,000
Bedrooms5 Baths3.1 Sq 3,452

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,678

15026 Tethys, San Antonio, TX 78245 - Image 1
15026 Tethys, San Antonio, TX 78245 - Image 2
15026 Tethys, San Antonio, TX 78245 - Image 3
15026 Tethys, San Antonio, TX 78245 - Image 4
15026 Tethys, San Antonio, TX 78245 - Image 5
15026 Tethys, San Antonio, TX 78245 - Image 6
15026 Tethys, San Antonio, TX 78245 - Image 7
15026 Tethys, San Antonio, TX 78245 - Image 8
15026 Tethys, San Antonio, TX 78245 - Image 9
15026 Tethys, San Antonio, TX 78245 - Image 10
15026 Tethys, San Antonio, TX 78245 - Image 11
15026 Tethys, San Antonio, TX 78245 - Image 12
15026 Tethys, San Antonio, TX 78245 - Image 13
15026 Tethys, San Antonio, TX 78245 - Image 14
15026 Tethys, San Antonio, TX 78245 - Image 15
15026 Tethys, San Antonio, TX 78245 - Image 16
15026 Tethys, San Antonio, TX 78245 - Image 17
15026 Tethys, San Antonio, TX 78245 - Image 18
15026 Tethys, San Antonio, TX 78245 - Image 19
15026 Tethys, San Antonio, TX 78245 - Image 20
15026 Tethys, San Antonio, TX 78245 - Image 21
15026 Tethys, San Antonio, TX 78245 - Image 22
15026 Tethys, San Antonio, TX 78245 - Image 23
15026 Tethys, San Antonio, TX 78245 - Image 24
15026 Tethys, San Antonio, TX 78245 - Image 25

Single Family Home for sale in San Antonio, TX

for $435,000 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,452 square foot home was built in 2021 on a lot size of 0.14.

Beautifully maintained, move-in ready home in San Antonio featuring a rare opportunity to assume a VA loan at 2.73% for qualified buyers With current rates significantly higher, this offers substantial monthly savings. Built in 2021 and gently lived in, this home shows like new and offers over 3,400 sq ft of living space with 5 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms. The open-concept layout is ideal for everyday living and entertaining, with a spacious kitchen featuring an oversized island that flows into the living and dining areas. Upstairs includes generously sized secondary bedrooms and two full bathrooms, providing flexibility and privacy. All major appliances convey, including refrigerator, washer, dryer, and water softener. New gutters just installed with a 20 year warranty to transfer with home. Convenient location with easy access to major employers, military bases, schools, shopping, and dining. Seller is motivated and open to negotiation. Schedule your showing today.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 435,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 8,235

Style

Two Story

Lot Size

0.14

Year Built

2021

Town/City

San Antonio

County/Region

Bexar

MLS | Web ID

1948100

Features
General
Living Area 3452
Construction Pre-Owned
Heating Central
Cooling Two Central
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 4
HOA Fee 464.63
Subdivision TEXAS RESEARCH PARK
Builder KB Homes
Class Single Residential
Type Single Family Detached
Style Two Story
Roof Composition
Miscellaneous Builder 10-Year Warranty City Bus No City Tax School Bus
Status Active
HOA Frequency Annually
Attached Garage N
HOA Name TEXAS RESEARCH PARK
Neighborhood Amenities Pool Park/Playground
Home Faces South
Area 0101
Year Built 2021
High School Harlan HS
School District Northside
Proposed Terms Conventional FHA VA Cash Investors OK
Elementary School Wernli Elementary School
Middle School Bernal
Legal Description Cb 4347B( Texas Research Park Ut 6B) Block 85 Lot 17 2022-N
Potential Short Sale No
Taxes 8235.25
See more
Exterior
Exterior 3 Sides Masonry Stone/Rock Stucco Cement Fiber
Foundation Slab
Pool (Y/N) N
Exterior Features Covered Patio Privacy Fence Sprinkler System Double Pane Windows
Pool None
Lot Size 0.14
Water/Sewer City
Inclusions Ceiling Fans Chandelier Washer Connection Dryer Connection Washer Dryer Cook Top Built-In Oven Self-Cleaning Oven Microwave Oven Refrigerator Dishwasher Ice Maker Connection Water Softener (owned) Sm
Lot Improvements Curbs Street Gutters Sidewalks Streetlights
See more
Interior
Total Bedrooms 5
Full Baths 3
Interior Features Two Living Area Separate Dining Room Eat-In Kitchen Two Eating Areas Island Kitchen Breakfast Bar Walk-In Pantry Study/Library Game Room Utility Room Inside 1st Floor Lvl/No Steps Cable TV Available
Stories 2
Dining Room Length 17
Dining Room Width 15
Flooring Carpeting Ceramic Tile Laminate
Living Room Width 12
Heating Fuel Electric
# of Fireplaces 0
Family Room Length 19
Living Room Length 17

Affordability Calculator

$3,365
Per Month
80%
20%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,678
Monthly Property Taxes
$686

Nearby
2963892 Elementary School
1098321 Middle School
Harlan HS High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/1/2026$435,000 -4.50% Price Down
3/11/2026$455,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

15026 Tethys, San Antonio, TX, 78245 is a Single Family Home for sale at $435,000 with 3,452 sqft and a lot size of 0.14. 15026 Tethys has 5 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2021. The property's zip code is 78245 which is in San Antonio, TX