3302 Travis Cole Avenue College Station, TX $ 339,500
3302 Travis Cole Avenue
$ 339,500
Share Save

3302 Travis Cole Avenue

College Station, TX, 77845
$ 339,500
Bedrooms3 Baths3.1 Sq 1,651

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,090

3302 Travis Cole Avenue, College Station, TX 77845 - Image 1
3302 Travis Cole Avenue, College Station, TX 77845 - Image 2
3302 Travis Cole Avenue, College Station, TX 77845 - Image 3
3302 Travis Cole Avenue, College Station, TX 77845 - Image 4
3302 Travis Cole Avenue, College Station, TX 77845 - Image 5
3302 Travis Cole Avenue, College Station, TX 77845 - Image 6
3302 Travis Cole Avenue, College Station, TX 77845 - Image 7
3302 Travis Cole Avenue, College Station, TX 77845 - Image 8
3302 Travis Cole Avenue, College Station, TX 77845 - Image 9
3302 Travis Cole Avenue, College Station, TX 77845 - Image 10
3302 Travis Cole Avenue, College Station, TX 77845 - Image 11
3302 Travis Cole Avenue, College Station, TX 77845 - Image 12
3302 Travis Cole Avenue, College Station, TX 77845 - Image 13
3302 Travis Cole Avenue, College Station, TX 77845 - Image 14
3302 Travis Cole Avenue, College Station, TX 77845 - Image 15

Townhouse for sale in College Station, TX

for $339,500 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,651 square foot townhouse was built in 2015 on a lot size of 0.0775.

Rare opportunity to own one of the larger 3 bed / 3.5 bath floorplans in The Barracks, offering over 1,650 sq ft of optimized rental space. Unlike standard 3-bedroom units, this property features three oversized private suites plus an additional half bath, maximizing tenant comfort and rental appeal. Designed with the investor in mind, the layout supports top-of-market rents per bedroom while maintaining lower tenant turnover due to increased privacy and space. Interior highlights include: • Durable stained concrete flooring (low maintenance) • Granite countertops and ample kitchen storage • Energy-efficient construction • Open-concept living ideal for shared housing Located in the highly sought-after Barracks community near Texas A&M, this property benefits from consistent student demand and strong rental stability. Whether you’re looking to expand your portfolio or secure a high-performing Aggieland rental, this property offers a unique combination of size, layout efficiency, and income potential rarely found in a 3-bedroom configuration. And lastly, don't miss the private outside area, which is more than a concrete patio as it has a small yard that is maintained by the HOA. In addition to the full lawn care, the HOA also takes care pf exterior maintenance, cable and internet and even full access to the amazing BearX Daycation Resort with cable wakeboarding park, sheet wave surf machine, lazy river, private cabanas and so much more.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 339,500

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.0775

Year Built

2015

Town/City

College Station

County/Region

Brazos

MLS | Web ID

26003060

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Sewer Available Underground Utilities Water Available
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Dryer Washer
HOA Fee 189
Garage Spaces 0
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Pool(s) Sprinkler All Facilities Association Management Insurance Maintenance Grounds Maintenance Structure
Architectural Style Traditional
Pool Features Community
Construction Materials Brick HardiPlank Type Stone
Year Built 2015
Levels Two
Property Subtype Townhouse
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Brazos
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Maintenance Grounds Management Pool Maintenance Front Yard
HOA true
Energy Efficient HVAC Insulation
Subdivision Name The Barracks
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions From 2818 take West Holleman Drive approximately 1.5 miles and then turn left onto Deacon W Dr. Turn Right Airborne and Left on Travis Cole and property is on the right / South on Wellborn Right at the light on Deacon first left on General and then Right on Airborne then left on Travis Cole
City College Station
Senior Community Y/N false
High School District College Station
MLS Area C10
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 3376
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Middle/Junior School District College Station
Elementary School District College Station
Tax Lot 16
Property Sub Type Additional Townhouse
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Granite Counters Window Treatments Ceiling Fan(s) Dry Bar
Flooring Concrete Other Tile
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Sprinkler/Irrigation
Parking Features None
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0.0775
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 1651
Lot Size Acres 0.0775

Affordability Calculator

$2,090
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,090

Nearby
2199440 Elementary School
2199429 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$339,500 -1.57% Price Down
3/11/2026$344,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

3302 Travis Cole Avenue, College Station, TX, 77845 is a Townhouse for sale at $339,500 with 1,651 sqft and a lot size of 0.0775. 3302 Travis Cole Avenue has 3 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2015. The property's zip code is 77845 which is in College Station, TX