327 Sugar Run Road Waynesburg, PA $ 689,000
327 Sugar Run Road
$ 689,000
Share Save

327 Sugar Run Road

Waynesburg, PA, 15370
$ 689,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.2 Sq 2,545

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,242

327 Sugar Run Road, Waynesburg, PA 15370 - Image 1
327 Sugar Run Road, Waynesburg, PA 15370 - Image 2
327 Sugar Run Road, Waynesburg, PA 15370 - Image 3
327 Sugar Run Road, Waynesburg, PA 15370 - Image 4
327 Sugar Run Road, Waynesburg, PA 15370 - Image 5
327 Sugar Run Road, Waynesburg, PA 15370 - Image 6
327 Sugar Run Road, Waynesburg, PA 15370 - Image 7
327 Sugar Run Road, Waynesburg, PA 15370 - Image 8
327 Sugar Run Road, Waynesburg, PA 15370 - Image 9
327 Sugar Run Road, Waynesburg, PA 15370 - Image 10
327 Sugar Run Road, Waynesburg, PA 15370 - Image 11
327 Sugar Run Road, Waynesburg, PA 15370 - Image 12
327 Sugar Run Road, Waynesburg, PA 15370 - Image 13
327 Sugar Run Road, Waynesburg, PA 15370 - Image 14
327 Sugar Run Road, Waynesburg, PA 15370 - Image 15
327 Sugar Run Road, Waynesburg, PA 15370 - Image 16
327 Sugar Run Road, Waynesburg, PA 15370 - Image 17
327 Sugar Run Road, Waynesburg, PA 15370 - Image 18
327 Sugar Run Road, Waynesburg, PA 15370 - Image 19
327 Sugar Run Road, Waynesburg, PA 15370 - Image 20
327 Sugar Run Road, Waynesburg, PA 15370 - Image 21
327 Sugar Run Road, Waynesburg, PA 15370 - Image 22
327 Sugar Run Road, Waynesburg, PA 15370 - Image 23
327 Sugar Run Road, Waynesburg, PA 15370 - Image 24
327 Sugar Run Road, Waynesburg, PA 15370 - Image 25
327 Sugar Run Road, Waynesburg, PA 15370 - Image 26
327 Sugar Run Road, Waynesburg, PA 15370 - Image 27
327 Sugar Run Road, Waynesburg, PA 15370 - Image 28
327 Sugar Run Road, Waynesburg, PA 15370 - Image 29
327 Sugar Run Road, Waynesburg, PA 15370 - Image 30
327 Sugar Run Road, Waynesburg, PA 15370 - Image 31
327 Sugar Run Road, Waynesburg, PA 15370 - Image 32
327 Sugar Run Road, Waynesburg, PA 15370 - Image 33
327 Sugar Run Road, Waynesburg, PA 15370 - Image 34
327 Sugar Run Road, Waynesburg, PA 15370 - Image 35
327 Sugar Run Road, Waynesburg, PA 15370 - Image 36
327 Sugar Run Road, Waynesburg, PA 15370 - Image 37
327 Sugar Run Road, Waynesburg, PA 15370 - Image 38
327 Sugar Run Road, Waynesburg, PA 15370 - Image 39
327 Sugar Run Road, Waynesburg, PA 15370 - Image 40
327 Sugar Run Road, Waynesburg, PA 15370 - Image 41
327 Sugar Run Road, Waynesburg, PA 15370 - Image 42
327 Sugar Run Road, Waynesburg, PA 15370 - Image 43
327 Sugar Run Road, Waynesburg, PA 15370 - Image 44
327 Sugar Run Road, Waynesburg, PA 15370 - Image 45
327 Sugar Run Road, Waynesburg, PA 15370 - Image 46
327 Sugar Run Road, Waynesburg, PA 15370 - Image 47
327 Sugar Run Road, Waynesburg, PA 15370 - Image 48
327 Sugar Run Road, Waynesburg, PA 15370 - Image 49
327 Sugar Run Road, Waynesburg, PA 15370 - Image 50
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Waynesburg, PA

for $689,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 2 half baths. This 2,545 square foot home was built in 1997 on a lot size of 33.06.

Excellent location! 5 miles from I-79, 1/2 hour from Morgantown, WV and Washington, PA and 50 miles to Pittsburgh! A rare blend of privacy, convenience, and opportunity. Whether you envision a working homestead, an equestrian retreat, an income-producing investment, or simply a peaceful place to call home, it's all here. Thoughtfully built and impeccably maintained, the main residence is a custom-built home with warm spaces and sweeping views. Entry with cathedral ceilings opens to a spacious kitchen with a soaring ceiling, large island, and a log burning see through fireplace that can also be enjoyed in the large family room. 4 spacious bedrooms, a primary bedroom suite, a loft and a balcony overlooking the entry. Large home office on the main level provides plenty of space for office equipment. A Main level Laundry, houses 2 washers and 2 dryers and has access to the outside. The lower level is the perfect space for a game room, plus plenty of storage, a half bath, and a 2-car oversized garage. An additional 3-bedroom income-producing rental home with separate utilities helps pay your mortgage. Horse lovers enjoy a 6-stall barn, heated water troughs in 8 fenced pastures served by public water, a riding ring, separate tack building and 1 wet-weather developed spring. Both homes on the property are served by public water and public sewage. Home available for quick closing.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 689,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,299

Style

Lot Size

33.06

Year Built

1997

Town/City

Waynesburg

County/Region

Greene

MLS | Web ID

1743280

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air Gas
Cooling Central Air
Roof Asphalt
Appliances Some Gas Appliances Convection Oven Cooktop Dryer Dishwasher Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Stove Trash Compactor Washer
Architectural Style Two Story
Pool Features None
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
Year Built 1997
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
County Greene
Property Type Residential
Attached Garage true
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 12
Full Baths 2
Status Active
City Waynsbrg/Frankln Twp
High School District Central Greene
MLS Area Waynsbrg/Frankln Twp
Lot Size Units Acres
Tax Annual Amount 4299
Home Warranty Y/N false
Property Condition Resale
MLS Area Minor Waynsbrg/Frankln Twp
Virtual Tour https://media.360captures.com/videos/019a92b5-511b-717c-b4cc-fd7f6d899fbe
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District Central Greene
Elementary School District Central Greene
Tax Assessed Value 124830
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Jetted Tub Kitchen Island Window Treatments
Basement Unfinished Walk-Out Access
Flooring Hardwood Other Carpet
Total Fireplaces 1
Basement (Y/N) true
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Screens Window Treatments
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 2
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Built In Garage Door Opener
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 33.06
Building Area Total 2545
Lot Dimensions 33.06
Lot Size Acres 33.06

Affordability Calculator

$4,601
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,242
Monthly Property Taxes
$358

Nearby
4337284 Elementary School
4337287 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/4/2026$689,000 -4.97% Price Down
4/6/2026$725,000 -3.32% Price Down
3/11/2026$749,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

327 Sugar Run Road, Waynesburg, PA, 15370 is a Single Family Home for sale at $689,000 with 2,545 sqft and a lot size of 33.06. 327 Sugar Run Road has 4 bedrooms, 2.2 baths, and was built in 1997. The property's zip code is 15370 which is in Waynesburg, PA