335 Salem Street # 1 Medford, MA $ 2,750
335 Salem Street # 1
$ 2,750
Share Save

335 Salem Street # 1

Medford, MA, 02155
$ 2,750
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 1,375
335 Salem Street # 1, Medford, MA 02155 - Image 1
335 Salem Street # 1, Medford, MA 02155 - Image 2
335 Salem Street # 1, Medford, MA 02155 - Image 3
335 Salem Street # 1, Medford, MA 02155 - Image 4
335 Salem Street # 1, Medford, MA 02155 - Image 5
335 Salem Street # 1, Medford, MA 02155 - Image 6
335 Salem Street # 1, Medford, MA 02155 - Image 7
335 Salem Street # 1, Medford, MA 02155 - Image 8
335 Salem Street # 1, Medford, MA 02155 - Image 9
335 Salem Street # 1, Medford, MA 02155 - Image 10
335 Salem Street # 1, Medford, MA 02155 - Image 11
335 Salem Street # 1, Medford, MA 02155 - Image 12
335 Salem Street # 1, Medford, MA 02155 - Image 13
335 Salem Street # 1, Medford, MA 02155 - Image 14
335 Salem Street # 1, Medford, MA 02155 - Image 15
335 Salem Street # 1, Medford, MA 02155 - Image 16
335 Salem Street # 1, Medford, MA 02155 - Image 17
335 Salem Street # 1, Medford, MA 02155 - Image 18
335 Salem Street # 1, Medford, MA 02155 - Image 19
335 Salem Street # 1, Medford, MA 02155 - Image 20
335 Salem Street # 1, Medford, MA 02155 - Image 21
335 Salem Street # 1, Medford, MA 02155 - Image 22
335 Salem Street # 1, Medford, MA 02155 - Image 23
335 Salem Street # 1, Medford, MA 02155 - Image 24
335 Salem Street # 1, Medford, MA 02155 - Image 25

Property for Rent in Medford, MA

for $2,750 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,375 square foot property was built in 1925.

Location, Location, Location! Bright and spacious two bedroom one bath rental in Medford with a private entrance. Hardwood floors throughout. This home features large kitchen and a cozy breakfast nook, plus a a large storage room downstairs. Commuters will love the convenience- Malden station is one mile away. Bus #101 stops right in front the house. Boston is 15 minutes away. Additional highlights include plenty of safe street parking. No smoking, no pets.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,750

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Apartment

Year Built

1925

Town/City

Medford

County/Region

Middlesex

MLS | Web ID

73485268

List By
Chandrika Shah

Listing Agent

Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Verani Realty

Broker

Nearby

Neighborhood & Schools

MLS Property Information Network, Inc rules require that you sign in here to see more detail on this property.
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/10/2026 $2,750 -1.79% Price Down
3/11/2026 $2,800 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

335 Salem Street # 1, Medford, MA, 02155 is a Property for Rent at $2,750 with 1,375 sqft. 335 Salem Street # 1 has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1925. The property's zip code is 02155 which is in Medford, MA