22 Crestwood Drive Naugatuck, CT $ 410,000
22 Crestwood Drive
$ 410,000
Share Save

22 Crestwood Drive

Naugatuck, CT, 06770
$ 410,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 2,300

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,524

22 Crestwood Drive, Naugatuck, CT 06770 - Image 1
22 Crestwood Drive, Naugatuck, CT 06770 - Image 2
22 Crestwood Drive, Naugatuck, CT 06770 - Image 3
22 Crestwood Drive, Naugatuck, CT 06770 - Image 4
22 Crestwood Drive, Naugatuck, CT 06770 - Image 5
22 Crestwood Drive, Naugatuck, CT 06770 - Image 6
22 Crestwood Drive, Naugatuck, CT 06770 - Image 7
22 Crestwood Drive, Naugatuck, CT 06770 - Image 8
22 Crestwood Drive, Naugatuck, CT 06770 - Image 9
22 Crestwood Drive, Naugatuck, CT 06770 - Image 10
22 Crestwood Drive, Naugatuck, CT 06770 - Image 11
22 Crestwood Drive, Naugatuck, CT 06770 - Image 12
22 Crestwood Drive, Naugatuck, CT 06770 - Image 13
22 Crestwood Drive, Naugatuck, CT 06770 - Image 14
22 Crestwood Drive, Naugatuck, CT 06770 - Image 15
22 Crestwood Drive, Naugatuck, CT 06770 - Image 16
22 Crestwood Drive, Naugatuck, CT 06770 - Image 17
22 Crestwood Drive, Naugatuck, CT 06770 - Image 18
22 Crestwood Drive, Naugatuck, CT 06770 - Image 19
22 Crestwood Drive, Naugatuck, CT 06770 - Image 20
22 Crestwood Drive, Naugatuck, CT 06770 - Image 21
22 Crestwood Drive, Naugatuck, CT 06770 - Image 22
22 Crestwood Drive, Naugatuck, CT 06770 - Image 23
22 Crestwood Drive, Naugatuck, CT 06770 - Image 24
22 Crestwood Drive, Naugatuck, CT 06770 - Image 25
22 Crestwood Drive, Naugatuck, CT 06770 - Image 26
22 Crestwood Drive, Naugatuck, CT 06770 - Image 27
22 Crestwood Drive, Naugatuck, CT 06770 - Image 28
22 Crestwood Drive, Naugatuck, CT 06770 - Image 29
22 Crestwood Drive, Naugatuck, CT 06770 - Image 30
22 Crestwood Drive, Naugatuck, CT 06770 - Image 31
22 Crestwood Drive, Naugatuck, CT 06770 - Image 32
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Naugatuck, CT

for $410,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,300 square foot home was built in 1976 on a lot size of 0.28.

Welcome Home! Nestled on a quiet residential street in Naugatuck, this beautifully maintained ranch offers the ease of one-level living with the bonus of thoughtfully finished space below. Step inside to a bright, airy main level featuring vaulted ceilings and an inviting semi-open floor plan. The sun-filled living room, complete with a cozy fireplace, flows seamlessly into the updated eat-in kitchen-featuring modern finishes, a dishwasher, and plenty of natural light, making it the perfect space for both everyday living and entertaining. The main level includes three generously sized bedrooms and a tastefully updated full bathroom with a tiled shower enclosure and double-sink vanity, offering both style and functionality. Downstairs, the finished lower level expands your living space with a large fourth bedroom, an additional full bathroom, and a spacious recreation room with an attached playroom-ideal for a home office, gym, or entertainment area. Outside, enjoy a pleasant yard and a low-maintenance Trex deck, perfect for relaxing or hosting gatherings. An attached garage provides added convenience and storage. Recent updates-including a new roof, new oil tank, newer furnace, updated kitchen, and renovated bathroom-offer peace of mind and added value. Competitively priced and move-in ready, this versatile home is a standout opportunity in today's Naugatuck market.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 410,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,738

Style

Lot Size

0.28

Year Built

1976

Town/City

Naugatuck

MLS | Web ID

24158886

Features
General
Zoning R65
Neighborhood N/A
County New Haven
Tax Year July 2025-June 2026
Property Type Single Family For Sale
Status Active
Acres 0.28
Directions GPS Friendly
High School Per Board of Ed
City Naugatuck
Elementary School Per Board of Ed
Sq Ft Total 2300
DOM 44
Year Built 1976
Style Ranch
Year Built Source Public Records
See more
Interior
Cooling System Central Air
Total Rooms 7
Basement Description Full Partially Finished

Affordability Calculator

$3,169
Per Month
80%
20%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,524
Monthly Property Taxes
$645

Nearby
3092524 Elementary School
1232933 Middle School
Per Board of Ed High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$410,000 2.50% Price Up
3/11/2026$400,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

22 Crestwood Drive, Naugatuck, CT, 06770 is a Single Family Home for sale at $410,000 with 2,300 sqft and a lot size of 0.28. 22 Crestwood Drive has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1976. The property's zip code is 06770 which is in Naugatuck, CT