15775 Telegraph Road Redford Charter Township, MI $ 16,250
15775 Telegraph Road
$ 16,250
Share Save

15775 Telegraph Road

Redford Charter Township, MI, 48239
$ 16,250
Bedrooms-- Baths-- Sq 15,008

Monthly Estimate*

$ 100

15775 Telegraph Road, Redford Charter Township, MI 48239 - Image 1
15775 Telegraph Road, Redford Charter Township, MI 48239 - Image 2
15775 Telegraph Road, Redford Charter Township, MI 48239 - Image 3
15775 Telegraph Road, Redford Charter Township, MI 48239 - Image 4
15775 Telegraph Road, Redford Charter Township, MI 48239 - Image 5
15775 Telegraph Road, Redford Charter Township, MI 48239 - Image 6
15775 Telegraph Road, Redford Charter Township, MI 48239 - Image 7
15775 Telegraph Road, Redford Charter Township, MI 48239 - Image 8
15775 Telegraph Road, Redford Charter Township, MI 48239 - Image 9
15775 Telegraph Road, Redford Charter Township, MI 48239 - Image 10
15775 Telegraph Road, Redford Charter Township, MI 48239 - Image 11
Commercial Property for sale in Redford Charter Township, MI for $16,250. This 15,008 square foot building was built in 1989 on a lot size of 0.96.

Excellent opportunity to lease a 15,000 sq ft multi-story warehouse building offering a heated warehouse with high ceilings, ideal for auto showroom, collision shop, repair center, or boat storage. The versatile layout allows for multiple commercial uses and long-term functionality. The property is zoned C-2 and equipped with a sprinkler system for added safety. An additional 7,500 sq ft area can be added to the space if needed. Additional parking (approximately 100 x 115) located across the street is also available. Please do not approach the building or occupants without an appointment. Showings by appointment only and must be accompanied by the listing agent. Call Yousif Oraha for more information.

See more

Commercial Active

Price

$ 16,250

Property Type

Commercial

Taxes

$ 0

Style

RealEstateOnly

Lot Size

0.96

Year Built

1989

Town/City

Redford Charter Township

County/Region

WAYNE

MLS | Web ID

20261015565

Features
General
Sewer PublicSewer
Heating ForcedAir NaturalGas
Possession Negotiable
Garage Spaces 0.0
Construction Materials Brick SteelSiding
Year Built 1989
Security Deposit 26250.0
Status Active
Directions North of Five Mile Road / West of Telegraph Road
City RedfordCharterTownship_Wayne
Senior Community Y/N N
High School District RedfordUnion
Zoning Description Commercial
Number Of Units Total 2
MLS Area Area05031RedfordTwp
Lot Size Units Acres
Carport Y/N N
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 0.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Expected Active Date 2026-03-11
Legal Description 17C5B1 6A 7A 18 19 20A W 18FT OF N 51.50FT LOT 5 ALSO W 18FT LOT 6 AND 7 ALSO LOTS 18 AND 19 ALSO N 51.50FT LOT 20 BELL BRANCH SUB T1S R10E L39 P39 WCR
See more
Exterior
Fencing Perimeter
Water Source Public
Foundation Details Slab
Spa N
Building Area Total 15008.0
Lot Dimensions 250X168
Lot Size Acres 0.96
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 15008.0
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type SquareFeet
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 15775
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Joseph Chidiac

Listing Agent

Exp Realty - Mark White & Associates

Broker

(248) 930-0783

Phone

Affordability Calculator

$100
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$100

Nearby
4909348 Elementary School
4909627 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/20/2026$16,250 -7.14% Price Down
3/11/2026$17,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

15775 Telegraph Road, Redford Charter Township, MI, 48239 is a Commercial Property for sale at $16,250 with 15,008 sqft and a lot size of 0.96. 15775 Telegraph Road was built in 1989. The property's zip code is 48239 which is in Redford Charter Township, MI