735 Old Hwy 10 Cedar Bluff, MS $ 150,000
735 Old Hwy 10
$ 150,000
Foreclosure
Share Save

735 Old Hwy 10

Cedar Bluff, MS, 39741
$ 150,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,287

Monthly Estimate*

$ 924

735 Old Hwy 10, Cedar Bluff, MS 39741 - Image 1
735 Old Hwy 10, Cedar Bluff, MS 39741 - Image 2
735 Old Hwy 10, Cedar Bluff, MS 39741 - Image 3
735 Old Hwy 10, Cedar Bluff, MS 39741 - Image 4
735 Old Hwy 10, Cedar Bluff, MS 39741 - Image 5
735 Old Hwy 10, Cedar Bluff, MS 39741 - Image 6
735 Old Hwy 10, Cedar Bluff, MS 39741 - Image 7
735 Old Hwy 10, Cedar Bluff, MS 39741 - Image 8
735 Old Hwy 10, Cedar Bluff, MS 39741 - Image 9
735 Old Hwy 10, Cedar Bluff, MS 39741 - Image 10
735 Old Hwy 10, Cedar Bluff, MS 39741 - Image 11
735 Old Hwy 10, Cedar Bluff, MS 39741 - Image 12
735 Old Hwy 10, Cedar Bluff, MS 39741 - Image 13
735 Old Hwy 10, Cedar Bluff, MS 39741 - Image 14
735 Old Hwy 10, Cedar Bluff, MS 39741 - Image 15
Single Family Home for sale in Cedar Bluff, MS for $150,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,287 square foot home was built in 1963.

Charming, updated ranch featuring two bedrooms and 1 bath. This home offers fresh updates, a functional layout, and plenty of natural light. Enjoy comfortable living with a cozy feel throughout. All offers and additional information can be found at www.homepath.com. This is a Fannie Mae HomePath property. First-time buyers, complete the HomePath Ready Buyer homeownership course on HomePath.com. Attach certificate to offer up to 3 closing cost assistance. Check HomePath.com for more details. Restrictions apply.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 150,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 612

Style

Ranch

Year Built

1963

Town/City

Cedar Bluff

County/Region

Clay

MLS | Web ID

26516

Features
General
Appliances Dishwasher Cooking Unit
Architectural Style Ranch
Construction Materials Brick
Year Built 1963
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
County Clay
Property Type Residential
Attached Garage false
Subdivision Name None
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 1
Status Active
City Cedar Bluff
MLS Area 09 - Clay County Area
Tax Annual Amount 612.86
MLS Area Minor 09 - Clay County Area
Standard Status Active
See more
Interior
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Attached Carport
Building Area Total 1287
Lot Dimensions 1
Waterfront Y/N false
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Re/Max Partners

Broker

Affordability Calculator

$975
Per Month
95%
5%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$924
Monthly Property Taxes
$51

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$150,000 -1.64% Price Down
4/15/2026$152,500 -1.61% Price Down
3/12/2026$155,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

735 Old Hwy 10, Cedar Bluff, MS, 39741 is a Single Family Home for sale at $150,000 with 1,287 sqft. 735 Old Hwy 10 has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1963. The property's zip code is 39741 which is in Cedar Bluff, MS