183 Country Club Rd Washington, PA $ 27,900
183 Country Club Rd
$ 27,900
Share Save

183 Country Club Rd

Washington, PA, 15301
$ 27,900
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 1,040

Monthly Estimate*

$ 172

183 Country Club Rd, Washington, PA 15301 - Image 1
183 Country Club Rd, Washington, PA 15301 - Image 2
183 Country Club Rd, Washington, PA 15301 - Image 3
183 Country Club Rd, Washington, PA 15301 - Image 4
183 Country Club Rd, Washington, PA 15301 - Image 5
183 Country Club Rd, Washington, PA 15301 - Image 6
183 Country Club Rd, Washington, PA 15301 - Image 7
183 Country Club Rd, Washington, PA 15301 - Image 8
183 Country Club Rd, Washington, PA 15301 - Image 9
183 Country Club Rd, Washington, PA 15301 - Image 10
183 Country Club Rd, Washington, PA 15301 - Image 11
183 Country Club Rd, Washington, PA 15301 - Image 12
183 Country Club Rd, Washington, PA 15301 - Image 13
183 Country Club Rd, Washington, PA 15301 - Image 14
183 Country Club Rd, Washington, PA 15301 - Image 15
183 Country Club Rd, Washington, PA 15301 - Image 16
183 Country Club Rd, Washington, PA 15301 - Image 17
183 Country Club Rd, Washington, PA 15301 - Image 18

Single Family Home for sale in Washington, PA

for $27,900 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,040 square foot home was built in 1860 on a lot size of 0.129.

Investor Alert! Great single family with newer hvac, hot water heat and electric panel. Would make a great rental after renovating or starter house. Being sold in as-is condition.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 27,900

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 887

Style

Lot Size

0.129

Year Built

1860

Town/City

Washington

County/Region

Washington

MLS | Web ID

1743239

Features
General
Architectural Style Two Story
Year Built 1860
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
County Washington
Property Type Residential
Full Baths 1
Status Active
City South Strabane
High School District Trinity Area
MLS Area South Strabane
Lot Size Units Acres
Tax Annual Amount 887
Property Condition Resale
MLS Area Minor South Strabane
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District Trinity Area
Elementary School District Trinity Area
Tax Assessed Value 43300
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
See more
Interior
Total Bedrooms 2
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Lot Size Area 0.129
Building Area Total 1040
Lot Dimensions 0.129
Lot Size Acres 0.129
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Tobias Biddle

Listing Agent

Quality Real Estate, Inc.

Broker

Biddle4062@verizon.net

Email

Affordability Calculator

$246
Per Month
70%
30%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$172
Monthly Property Taxes
$74

Nearby
1515163 Elementary School
1514888 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$27,900 -3.46% Price Down
4/6/2026$28,900 -3.34% Price Down
3/11/2026$29,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

183 Country Club Rd, Washington, PA, 15301 is a Single Family Home for sale at $27,900 with 1,040 sqft and a lot size of 0.129. 183 Country Club Rd has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1860. The property's zip code is 15301 which is in Washington, PA