643 Loudon Ridge Road Loudon, NH $ 567,500
643 Loudon Ridge Road
$ 567,500
Share Save

643 Loudon Ridge Road

Loudon, NH, 03307
$ 567,500
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,907

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,494

Listed by Kristy Tobine, Tobine Realty Group, LLC, 603-236-6547, kristy@tobinerealtygroup.com
643 Loudon Ridge Road, Loudon, NH 03307 - Image 1
643 Loudon Ridge Road, Loudon, NH 03307 - Image 2
643 Loudon Ridge Road, Loudon, NH 03307 - Image 3
643 Loudon Ridge Road, Loudon, NH 03307 - Image 4
643 Loudon Ridge Road, Loudon, NH 03307 - Image 5
643 Loudon Ridge Road, Loudon, NH 03307 - Image 6
643 Loudon Ridge Road, Loudon, NH 03307 - Image 7
643 Loudon Ridge Road, Loudon, NH 03307 - Image 8
643 Loudon Ridge Road, Loudon, NH 03307 - Image 9
643 Loudon Ridge Road, Loudon, NH 03307 - Image 10
643 Loudon Ridge Road, Loudon, NH 03307 - Image 11
643 Loudon Ridge Road, Loudon, NH 03307 - Image 12
643 Loudon Ridge Road, Loudon, NH 03307 - Image 13
643 Loudon Ridge Road, Loudon, NH 03307 - Image 14
643 Loudon Ridge Road, Loudon, NH 03307 - Image 15
643 Loudon Ridge Road, Loudon, NH 03307 - Image 16
643 Loudon Ridge Road, Loudon, NH 03307 - Image 17
643 Loudon Ridge Road, Loudon, NH 03307 - Image 18
643 Loudon Ridge Road, Loudon, NH 03307 - Image 19
643 Loudon Ridge Road, Loudon, NH 03307 - Image 20
643 Loudon Ridge Road, Loudon, NH 03307 - Image 21
643 Loudon Ridge Road, Loudon, NH 03307 - Image 22
643 Loudon Ridge Road, Loudon, NH 03307 - Image 23
643 Loudon Ridge Road, Loudon, NH 03307 - Image 24
643 Loudon Ridge Road, Loudon, NH 03307 - Image 25
643 Loudon Ridge Road, Loudon, NH 03307 - Image 26
643 Loudon Ridge Road, Loudon, NH 03307 - Image 27
643 Loudon Ridge Road, Loudon, NH 03307 - Image 28
643 Loudon Ridge Road, Loudon, NH 03307 - Image 29
643 Loudon Ridge Road, Loudon, NH 03307 - Image 30
643 Loudon Ridge Road, Loudon, NH 03307 - Image 31
643 Loudon Ridge Road, Loudon, NH 03307 - Image 32
643 Loudon Ridge Road, Loudon, NH 03307 - Image 33
643 Loudon Ridge Road, Loudon, NH 03307 - Image 34
643 Loudon Ridge Road, Loudon, NH 03307 - Image 35
643 Loudon Ridge Road, Loudon, NH 03307 - Image 36
643 Loudon Ridge Road, Loudon, NH 03307 - Image 37
643 Loudon Ridge Road, Loudon, NH 03307 - Image 38
643 Loudon Ridge Road, Loudon, NH 03307 - Image 39
643 Loudon Ridge Road, Loudon, NH 03307 - Image 40
643 Loudon Ridge Road, Loudon, NH 03307 - Image 41
643 Loudon Ridge Road, Loudon, NH 03307 - Image 42
643 Loudon Ridge Road, Loudon, NH 03307 - Image 43
643 Loudon Ridge Road, Loudon, NH 03307 - Image 44
643 Loudon Ridge Road, Loudon, NH 03307 - Image 45
643 Loudon Ridge Road, Loudon, NH 03307 - Image 46

Single Family Home for sale in Loudon, NH

for $567,500 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,907 square foot home was built in 1990 on a lot size of 2.98.

Price Improvement and Motivated Sellers! Set against a backdrop of sweeping mountain views, this inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, character, and space to unwind. From the moment you arrive, you’ll appreciate the peaceful setting and natural beauty that surrounds you. Inside, the home is filled with warmth and light, with sunlit living spaces designed to feel both open and cozy. The living room serves as the heart of the home, featuring a striking fireplace and a loft above that adds both charm and versatility, ideal for a home office, reading nook, or additional living space. Step outside and experience what truly sets this property apart. Whether you're enjoying your morning coffee on the covered front porch, hosting friends on the spacious deck, or taking in the mountain views stretching across Oak Hill, Pack Monadnock, and Crotched Mountain, every space is designed to be enjoyed. The backyard offers room to gather and relax with a fire pit, while the large garden and established grape vines add a unique and rewarding touch for those who appreciate outdoor living. Additional features include a drive-under 2-car garage for convenience, along with a separate storage shed for tools, equipment, or hobbies. All of this is tucked into a quiet setting that feels miles away, yet remains just minutes to shopping, dining, and major routes, offering the best of both privacy and accessibility.

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 567,500

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Log

Lot Size

2.98

Year Built

1990

Town/City

Loudon

County/Region

Merrimack

MLS | Web ID

5078883

Features
Interior
Basement Description Concrete Full Interior Stairs Walkout Exterior Access
Interior Amenities Cathedral Ceiling Ceiling Fan Wood Fireplace Kitchen/Dining Natural Light Natural Woodwork Basement Laundry
Basement Yes
Flooring Tile Wood
Beds 3
Total Rooms 7
See more
General
Road Frontage Yes
Sewer 1000 Gallon Concrete Leach Field Septic
Heating Oil Baseboard Hot Water Passive Solar Boiler
Cooling None
Utilities Cable Underground Utilities
Roof Asphalt Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Range Hood Refrigerator Washer Gas Stove Oil Water Heater
Garage Yes
Flood Zone No
Zoning AGRICU
3/4 Baths 0
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1990
Electric 200+ Amp Service Circuit Breaker(s)
Style Log
Stories Count 2
Construction Status Existing
Type Single Family
Block 000000
Auction No
Tax Year 2025
Status Detail 1
Covenants No
Construction Materials Log Home
Directions GPS is accurate
City Loudon
Other Equipment HW/Batt Smoke Detector
Seasonal No
DOM 56
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 297.59
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Country Setting Field/Pasture Landscaped Mountain View Open Sloping View
Exterior Amenities Deck Garden Space Shed Storage
Driveway Gravel
Lot Size Area 2.98
Water Source Drilled Well
Parking Features Driveway Garage
Garage Capacity 2
Foundation Concrete
Lot 000037
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Kristy Tobine

Listing Agent

Tobine Realty Group, Llc

Broker

(603) 236-6547

Phone

kristy@tobinerealtygroup.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,494
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,494

Nearby
451920 Elementary School
452237 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/25/2026$567,500 -1.30% Price Down
3/11/2026$575,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

643 Loudon Ridge Road, Loudon, NH, 03307 is a Single Family Home for sale at $567,500 with 1,907 sqft and a lot size of 2.98. 643 Loudon Ridge Road has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1990. The property's zip code is 03307 which is in Loudon, NH