1415 E IDLEWILD AVENUE Tampa, FL $ 340,000
1415 E IDLEWILD AVENUE
$ 340,000
Share Save

1415 E IDLEWILD AVENUE

Tampa, FL, 33604
$ 340,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,046

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,093

1415 E IDLEWILD AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33604 - Image 1
1415 E IDLEWILD AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33604 - Image 2
1415 E IDLEWILD AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33604 - Image 3
1415 E IDLEWILD AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33604 - Image 4
1415 E IDLEWILD AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33604 - Image 5
1415 E IDLEWILD AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33604 - Image 6
1415 E IDLEWILD AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33604 - Image 7
1415 E IDLEWILD AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33604 - Image 8
1415 E IDLEWILD AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33604 - Image 9
1415 E IDLEWILD AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33604 - Image 10
1415 E IDLEWILD AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33604 - Image 11
1415 E IDLEWILD AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33604 - Image 12
1415 E IDLEWILD AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33604 - Image 13
1415 E IDLEWILD AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33604 - Image 14
1415 E IDLEWILD AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33604 - Image 15
1415 E IDLEWILD AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33604 - Image 16
1415 E IDLEWILD AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33604 - Image 17
1415 E IDLEWILD AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33604 - Image 18
1415 E IDLEWILD AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33604 - Image 19
1415 E IDLEWILD AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33604 - Image 20
1415 E IDLEWILD AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33604 - Image 21
1415 E IDLEWILD AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33604 - Image 22
1415 E IDLEWILD AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33604 - Image 23
1415 E IDLEWILD AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33604 - Image 24
1415 E IDLEWILD AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33604 - Image 25
1415 E IDLEWILD AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33604 - Image 26
1415 E IDLEWILD AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33604 - Image 27
1415 E IDLEWILD AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33604 - Image 28
1415 E IDLEWILD AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33604 - Image 29
1415 E IDLEWILD AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33604 - Image 30
1415 E IDLEWILD AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33604 - Image 31
1415 E IDLEWILD AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33604 - Image 32
1415 E IDLEWILD AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33604 - Image 33
1415 E IDLEWILD AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33604 - Image 34
1415 E IDLEWILD AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33604 - Image 35
1415 E IDLEWILD AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33604 - Image 36
1415 E IDLEWILD AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33604 - Image 37
1415 E IDLEWILD AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33604 - Image 38
1415 E IDLEWILD AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33604 - Image 39
1415 E IDLEWILD AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33604 - Image 40
1415 E IDLEWILD AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33604 - Image 41
1415 E IDLEWILD AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33604 - Image 42
1415 E IDLEWILD AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33604 - Image 43
1415 E IDLEWILD AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33604 - Image 44
1415 E IDLEWILD AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33604 - Image 45
1415 E IDLEWILD AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33604 - Image 46
1415 E IDLEWILD AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33604 - Image 47
1415 E IDLEWILD AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33604 - Image 48
1415 E IDLEWILD AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33604 - Image 49
1415 E IDLEWILD AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33604 - Image 50
1415 E IDLEWILD AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33604 - Image 51
1415 E IDLEWILD AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33604 - Image 52
1415 E IDLEWILD AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33604 - Image 53
1415 E IDLEWILD AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33604 - Image 54
1415 E IDLEWILD AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33604 - Image 55
1415 E IDLEWILD AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33604 - Image 56
1415 E IDLEWILD AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33604 - Image 57
1415 E IDLEWILD AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33604 - Image 58
1415 E IDLEWILD AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33604 - Image 59
1415 E IDLEWILD AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33604 - Image 60
1415 E IDLEWILD AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33604 - Image 61
1415 E IDLEWILD AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33604 - Image 62
1415 E IDLEWILD AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33604 - Image 63
1415 E IDLEWILD AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33604 - Image 64
1415 E IDLEWILD AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33604 - Image 65
1415 E IDLEWILD AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33604 - Image 66
1415 E IDLEWILD AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33604 - Image 67
1415 E IDLEWILD AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33604 - Image 68
1415 E IDLEWILD AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33604 - Image 69
1415 E IDLEWILD AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33604 - Image 70
1415 E IDLEWILD AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33604 - Image 71
1415 E IDLEWILD AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33604 - Image 72
1415 E IDLEWILD AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33604 - Image 73
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Tampa, FL

for $340,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,046 square foot home was built in 1963 on a lot size of 0.2.

A rare opportunity to own a beautifully restored atomic ranch nestled in the heart of highly sought-after Hampton Terrace in Seminole Heights. This charming block home blends authentic mid-century modern character with thoughtful updates, creating a space that feels both timeless and fresh. Inside, you’ll find refinished terrazzo floors that shine throughout the home, highlighting the clean lines and classic design elements that make atomic ranch architecture so desirable. The brand-new butcher block cabinetry in the kitchen adds warmth and style, perfectly paired with sleek stainless steel appliances for a modern touch that complements the home’s vintage roots. Solid block construction provides durability and efficiency, while the home’s inviting layout makes everyday living comfortable and effortless. Mid-century details and natural textures give the interior a relaxed, design-forward feel that is both stylish and livable. Step outside and enjoy one of the most walkable neighborhoods in Tampa. From your front door you can stroll to Publix Super Market at Hillsborough Square for groceries or take a relaxing walk around scenic Lake Roberta, a beloved neighborhood gathering spot. Located just minutes from Seminole Heights dining, parks, and downtown Tampa, this mid-century gem in Hampton Terrace offers the perfect blend of history, design, and lifestyle. If you’ve been searching for an authentic Tampa atomic ranch with modern updates in one of the city’s most charming historic neighborhoods, this is it.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 340,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,425

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.2

Year Built

1963

Town/City

Tampa

County/Region

Hillsborough

MLS | Web ID

TB8485290

Construction Materials Block
Year Built 1963
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
County Hillsborough
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Subdivision Name HAMNERS ALOHA ACRES
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions North on 15th St to West on Street. (Or also use your map program of choice)
City TAMPA
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 33604 - Tampa / Sulphur Springs
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 8540
Carport Spaces 1
Carport Y/N true
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 5425.4
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Lease Considered Y/N true
Virtual Tour https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=8KSQ2YSTvgc&mls=1 https://youtu.be/nb0dSIv2UkU
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Tax Lot 3
Legal Description HAMNER'S ALOHA ACRES LOT 3
Minimum Lease 1-7 Days
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Other
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Other
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 8540
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 1486
Lot Dimensions 61 x 140
Lot Size Acres 0.2
Road Surface Type Asphalt Concrete
Private Pool false
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1

Affordability Calculator

$2,546
Per Month
82%
18%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,093
Monthly Property Taxes
$452

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$340,000 -1.45% Price Down
4/10/2026$345,000 -4.14% Price Down
3/11/2026$359,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

1415 E IDLEWILD AVENUE, Tampa, FL, 33604 is a Single Family Home for sale at $340,000 with 1,046 sqft and a lot size of 0.2. 1415 E IDLEWILD AVENUE has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1963. The property's zip code is 33604 which is in Tampa, FL