748 CHATTMAN ST Lehigh Acres, FL $ 309,000
748 CHATTMAN ST
$ 309,000
Share Save

748 CHATTMAN ST

Lehigh Acres, FL, 33974
$ 309,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,903

748 CHATTMAN ST, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974 - Image 1
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Lehigh Acres, FL

for $309,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This home was built in 2026.

LAKE FRONT Spacious 3 Bedrooms | 3 Bathrooms | 1-Car Garage This lovely home features a bright and comfortable layout perfect for families or investors. The 1-car garage offers the potential to be converted into an additional living space or efficiency for extra income.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 309,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 500

Style

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Lehigh Acres

County/Region

Lee

MLS | Web ID

A11980675

Features
General
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Possession Before Closing
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Refrigerator
Garage Spaces 1
Architectural Style One Story
Pool Features None
Restrictions OK To Lease
Construction Materials Block
Year Built 2026
View Canal
Stories Count 1
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2026
Other Structures Garage Apartment
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 3
Special Listing Conditions Listed As-Is
Status Active
City Lehigh Acres
Disclosures Owner Is Listing Agent
Senior Community Y/N false
Zoning Description LEHIGH ACRES
MLS Area 5940 Florida Other
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Loan
Year Built Details New Construction
Tax Annual Amount 500
MLS Area Minor Other Geographic Area (Out Of Area Only)
Lease Considered Y/N false
Virtual Tour https://youtu.be/r549vNNZf40
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Call Agent
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description LEHIGH ACRES UNIT 14 BLK 77 PB 18 PG 15 LOT 10
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bedroom on Main Level First Floor Entry
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Impact Glass
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Lighting Security/High Impact Doors
Parking Features Driveway
Lot Features 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot
Water Source Well
Frontage Length 100
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 1

Affordability Calculator

$1,944
Per Month
98%
2%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,903
Monthly Property Taxes
$42

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/29/2026$309,000 -3.13% Price Down
4/8/2026$319,000 3.24% Price Up
3/19/2026$309,000 -90.00% Price Down
3/11/2026$3,090,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

748 CHATTMAN ST, Lehigh Acres, FL, 33974 is a Single Family Home for sale at $309,000. 748 CHATTMAN ST has 3 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 33974 which is in Lehigh Acres, FL