1035 BARCELONA ST Lehigh Acres, FL $ 298,000
1035 BARCELONA ST
$ 298,000
Share Save

1035 BARCELONA ST

Lehigh Acres, FL, 33974
$ 298,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,835

1035 BARCELONA ST, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974 - Image 1

Single Family Home for sale in Lehigh Acres, FL

for $298,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This home was built in 2026.

Spacious 3 Bedrooms | 3 Bathrooms | 1-Car Garage This lovely home features a bright and comfortable layout perfect for families or investors. The 1-car garage offers the potential to be converted into an additional living space or efficiency for extra income.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 298,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 500

Style

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Lehigh Acres

County/Region

Lee

MLS | Web ID

A11980665

Features
General
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Shingle
Appliances Electric Range Microwave Refrigerator
Garage Spaces 1
Architectural Style One Story
Pool Features None
Restrictions OK To Lease
Construction Materials Block
Year Built 2026
View None
Stories Count 1
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
County Lee
Property Type Residential
Subdivision Name LEHIGH ACRES
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N true
Other Structures Garage Apartment
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 3
Special Listing Conditions Listed As-Is
Status Active
City Lehigh Acres
Disclosures Owner Is Listing Agent
Senior Community Y/N false
Zoning Description LEHIGH ACRES
MLS Area 5940 Florida Other
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Loan
Year Built Details New Construction
Tax Annual Amount 500
MLS Area Minor Other Geographic Area (Out Of Area Only)
Lease Considered Y/N false
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description LEHIGH ACRES UNIT 9 BLK 54 PB 15 PG 199 LOT 17
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bedroom on Main Level First Floor Entry
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Lighting
Parking Features Paver Block
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Well
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1

Affordability Calculator

$1,877
Per Month
98%
2%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,835
Monthly Property Taxes
$42

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/29/2026 $298,000 -3.56% Price Down
4/8/2026 $309,000 3.69% Price Up
3/11/2026 $298,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1035 BARCELONA ST, Lehigh Acres, FL, 33974 is a Single Family Home for sale at $298,000. 1035 BARCELONA ST has 3 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 33974 which is in Lehigh Acres, FL