12315 Gorham Avenue Los Angeles, CA $ 4,900,000
12315 Gorham Avenue
$ 4,900,000
Share Save

12315 Gorham Avenue

Los Angeles, CA, 90049
$ 4,900,000
Bedrooms5 Baths2.0 Sq 4,898

Monthly Estimate*

$ 30,170

Listed by Christie's International Real Estate SoCal
12315 Gorham Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90049 - Image 1
12315 Gorham Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90049 - Image 2
12315 Gorham Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90049 - Image 3
12315 Gorham Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90049 - Image 4
12315 Gorham Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90049 - Image 5
12315 Gorham Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90049 - Image 6
12315 Gorham Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90049 - Image 7
12315 Gorham Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90049 - Image 8
12315 Gorham Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90049 - Image 9
12315 Gorham Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90049 - Image 10
12315 Gorham Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90049 - Image 11
12315 Gorham Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90049 - Image 12
12315 Gorham Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90049 - Image 13
12315 Gorham Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90049 - Image 14
12315 Gorham Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90049 - Image 15
12315 Gorham Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90049 - Image 16
12315 Gorham Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90049 - Image 17
12315 Gorham Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90049 - Image 18
12315 Gorham Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90049 - Image 19
12315 Gorham Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90049 - Image 20
12315 Gorham Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90049 - Image 21
12315 Gorham Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90049 - Image 22

Single Family Home for sale in Los Angeles, CA

for $4,900,000 with 5 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 4,898 square foot home was built on a lot size of 0.1722.

Welcome to The Gorham Residences, a rare and refined offering in the heart of Brentwood where thoughtful architecture, privacy, and elevated Westside living converge. Set behind lush hedging on a prime parcel, this distinctive property presents two beautifully designed homes, each with its own architectural identity, yet unified by a sense of calm, light, and intentional design.The front residence is a warm contemporary retreat, where soaring ~14-foot ceilings and expansive volumes are softened by natural light pouring through dramatic warehouse-style windows. Open living spaces flow effortlessly to a private courtyard, creating a quiet sanctuary framed by greenery.Tucked away at the rear, the newly built architectural residence (2023) is a study in modern elegance defined by clean lines, refined finishes, and voluminous interiors designed for both intimate living and effortless entertaining. A private patio and dedicated garage complete the experience of a standalone modern home. Together, the residences offer a rare sense of versatility and discretion, each living independently with curated outdoor spaces and a seamless indoor-outdoor connection. Moments from San Vicente and Montana Avenue, The Gorham Residences represent a unique opportunity to own a private Brentwood compound in one of Los Angeles' most coveted neighborhoods where lifestyle, design, and location are perfectly aligned.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 4,900,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.1722

Town/City

Los Angeles

County/Region

Los Angeles

MLS | Web ID

26662025

Days on Market

65

Features
General
Living Area 4898
Sewer Other
Heating Central ForcedAir
Cooling CentralAir
Possession CloseOfEscrow
Appliances Barbecue Dishwasher GasCooktop Disposal Microwave Oven Refrigerator RangeHood Dryer Washer
Zoning LAR2
Patio/Porch Features FrontPorch Open Patio
Architectural Style Contemporary
Pool Features None
Security Features CarbonMonoxideDetectors GatedCommunity SmokeDetectors
View TreesWoods
Levels MultiSplit
Gross Income 270000
Community Features Gated
County Los Angeles
Net Operating Income 171800
New Construction false
Property Type ResidentialIncome
HOA false
Other Structures GuestHouse
Full Baths 0
Special Listing Conditions Standard
Status Active
Directions Montana to Amherst to Gorham
City Los Angeles
Entry Location Foyer
Senior Community Y/N false
Open Parking Spaces 2
Number Of Units Total 2
MLS Area C06 - Brentwood
Lot Size Units SquareFeet
Lot Size Square Feet 7503
Carport Spaces 2
Carport Y/N true
Spa Features None
Property Attached Y/N false
Standard Status Active
Cap Rate 4.42
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities BeamedCeilings Elevator HighCeilings LivingRoomDeckAttached OpenFloorplan TwoStoryCeilings Bar Loft
Flooring Wood
Fireplace Features FamilyRoom GuestAccommodations Kitchen
Total Stories 3
Common Walls NoCommonWalls
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 0
1/4 Baths 0
3/4 Baths 0
Laundry Features LaundryRoom
Total Bedrooms 5
Total Baths 6
See more
Exterior
Parking Features DoorMulti Driveway Garage
Lot Features FrontYard Lawn Landscaped Yard
Total Parking 6
Lot Size Area 7503
Number of Buildings 2
Spa false
Building Area Total 4898
Lot Dimensions 40x187
Lot Size Acres 0.1722
Private Pool false
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Christie's International Real Estate Socal

Broker

matt.adamo@aaronkirman.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$30,170
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$30,170

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/6/2026$4,900,000 -10.83% Price Down
3/11/2026$5,495,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

12315 Gorham Avenue, Los Angeles, CA, 90049 is a Single Family Home for sale at $4,900,000 with 4,898 sqft and a lot size of 0.1722. 12315 Gorham Avenue has 5 bedrooms and 2.0 baths. The property's zip code is 90049 which is in Los Angeles, CA