1638 54th Ave N # 230 Nashville, TN $ 297,500
1638 54th Ave N # 230
$ 297,500
Share Save

1638 54th Ave N # 230

Nashville, TN, 37209
$ 297,500
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 703

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,832

1638 54th Ave N # 230, Nashville, TN 37209 - Image 1
1638 54th Ave N # 230, Nashville, TN 37209 - Image 2
1638 54th Ave N # 230, Nashville, TN 37209 - Image 3
1638 54th Ave N # 230, Nashville, TN 37209 - Image 4
1638 54th Ave N # 230, Nashville, TN 37209 - Image 5
1638 54th Ave N # 230, Nashville, TN 37209 - Image 6
1638 54th Ave N # 230, Nashville, TN 37209 - Image 7
1638 54th Ave N # 230, Nashville, TN 37209 - Image 8
1638 54th Ave N # 230, Nashville, TN 37209 - Image 9
1638 54th Ave N # 230, Nashville, TN 37209 - Image 10
1638 54th Ave N # 230, Nashville, TN 37209 - Image 11
1638 54th Ave N # 230, Nashville, TN 37209 - Image 12
1638 54th Ave N # 230, Nashville, TN 37209 - Image 13
1638 54th Ave N # 230, Nashville, TN 37209 - Image 14
1638 54th Ave N # 230, Nashville, TN 37209 - Image 15
1638 54th Ave N # 230, Nashville, TN 37209 - Image 16
1638 54th Ave N # 230, Nashville, TN 37209 - Image 17
1638 54th Ave N # 230, Nashville, TN 37209 - Image 18
1638 54th Ave N # 230, Nashville, TN 37209 - Image 19
1638 54th Ave N # 230, Nashville, TN 37209 - Image 20
1638 54th Ave N # 230, Nashville, TN 37209 - Image 21
1638 54th Ave N # 230, Nashville, TN 37209 - Image 22
1638 54th Ave N # 230, Nashville, TN 37209 - Image 23
1638 54th Ave N # 230, Nashville, TN 37209 - Image 24

Condo for sale in Nashville, TN

for $297,500 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 703 square foot condo was built in 2020 on a lot size of 0.02.

Welcome to Silo House, a stylish 1 bed / 1 bath condo perfectly positioned in the heart of The Nations, one of Nashville’s most energetic and walkable neighborhoods. This bright, efficient space is ideal for city living, offering a clean, modern layout designed for both comfort and functionality. The home has been exceptionally well cared for with thoughtful updates throughout, including fresh interior paint, intentional storage solutions, and a well-designed pantry system that maximizes organization and everyday ease. The seller has been diligent with maintenance and ongoing care, providing a well-kept home that offers comfort and peace of mind for its next owner. Silo House residents enjoy amenities that make urban living easy and social, including assigned parking, an onsite fitness center, and a community pool with grill stations and cabana—perfect for relaxing weekends or gathering with friends. Enjoy beautiful sunset views that add a peaceful end to the day. Step outside and enjoy being just a short walk from some of The Nations’ most popular spots, including Frothy Monkey and 51st Deli, along with local restaurants, coffee shops, and neighborhood favorites that make this area one of Nashville’s most sought-after communities. Whether you’re a first-time buyer, young professional, or someone looking for a low-maintenance home close to the action, this condo offers an incredible opportunity to own in The Nations. This home is protected by a 2-10 Home Buyers Warranty that will convey to the Buyer with an acceptable offer.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 297,500

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 2,356

Style

Lot Size

0.02

Year Built

2020

Town/City

Nashville

County/Region

Davidson

MLS | Web ID

3147082

Features
General
Living Area 703
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Water Available
Possession Immediate
Appliances Electric Range Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Ice Maker Microwave Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliance(s) Washer
HOA Fee 185
Garage Spaces 0
Association Fee Includes Maintenance Structure Maintenance Grounds Insurance Recreation Facilities Trash
Pool Features In Ground
Security Features Carbon Monoxide Detector(s) Fire Alarm Security System Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Hardboard Siding Brick
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 2020
View City
Stories Count 3
Topography Cleared
Levels One
Unit Number 230
Property Subtype Other Condo
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Davidson County TN
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Fitness Center Pool Sidewalks
Attached Garage N
Subdivision Name Silo House
Garage Y/N N
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Buyer Financing Conventional FHA VA
Directions From 1-40 W exit at 46th Ave go North. Left on Indiana Ave Right on 51st Ave N Left on Centennial Right on 54th Ave N. Silo House entrance on right-- white exterior with 1638 on front of building a
High School Pearl Cohn Magnet High School
City Nashville
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Acres
Elementary School Cockrill Elementary
Property Attached Y/N Y
Year Built Details Existing
Tax Annual Amount 2356
Middle/Junior High School Moses McKissack Middle
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Elevator Pantry Walk-In Closet(s)
Basement None
Flooring Wood Tile
Common Walls 2+ Common Walls
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 703
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup Washer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Builder
Above Grade Finished Area Source Builder
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Gas Grill
Parking Features Assigned
Lot Features Cleared
Water Source Public
Total Parking 0
Lot Size Area 0.02
Building Area Total 703
Lot Dimensions .02
Lot Size Acres 0.02
Lot Size Source Calculated from Plat
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 0
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1638

Affordability Calculator

$2,028
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,832
Monthly Property Taxes
$196

Nearby
245057 Elementary School
4313322 Middle School
Pearl Cohn Magnet High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/16/2026$297,500 -4.00% Price Down
3/10/2026$309,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

1638 54th Ave N # 230, Nashville, TN, 37209 is a Condo for sale at $297,500 with 703 sqft and a lot size of 0.02. 1638 54th Ave N # 230 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 2020. The property's zip code is 37209 which is in Nashville, TN