12779 Venice Boulevard Los Angeles, CA $ 3,750
12779 Venice Boulevard
$ 3,750
Share Save

12779 Venice Boulevard

Los Angeles, CA, 90066
$ 3,750
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,500
12779 Venice Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90066 - Image 1
12779 Venice Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90066 - Image 2
12779 Venice Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90066 - Image 3
12779 Venice Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90066 - Image 4
12779 Venice Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90066 - Image 5
12779 Venice Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90066 - Image 6
12779 Venice Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90066 - Image 7
12779 Venice Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90066 - Image 8
12779 Venice Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90066 - Image 9
12779 Venice Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90066 - Image 10
12779 Venice Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90066 - Image 11
12779 Venice Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90066 - Image 12
12779 Venice Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90066 - Image 13
12779 Venice Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90066 - Image 14
12779 Venice Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90066 - Image 15
12779 Venice Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90066 - Image 16
12779 Venice Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90066 - Image 17
12779 Venice Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90066 - Image 18
12779 Venice Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90066 - Image 19
12779 Venice Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90066 - Image 20
12779 Venice Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90066 - Image 21

Property for Rent in Los Angeles, CA

for $3,750 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,500 square foot property was built in 1974 on a lot size of 0.06.

Top-Floor Duplex Gem in Mar Vista! Enjoy light-filled living in this remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bath home, featuring hardwood floors throughout and a spacious layout. The oversized primary suite is a retreat, with a private bathroom and balcony. Modern updates include brand-new appliances, including inside washer & dryer, plus a one-car garage and an additional parking space behind. Located near top-rated schools like Beethoven Elementary, Mark Twain Middle School, and Venice High School. This rare find offers the best of Mar Vista living.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 3,750

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Spanish

Lot Size

0.06

Year Built

1974

Town/City

Los Angeles

County/Region

Los Angeles

MLS | Web ID

0026662607

Features
General
Living Area 1500
Zoning LAR3
Architectural Style Spanish
Pool Features None
Pets Allowed Call
Year Built 1974
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area C13 - Palms - Mar Vista
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 2600
Standard Status Active
See more
Interior
Flooring Laminate
Fireplace Features Decorative
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N false
Heating Y/N false
Fireplace Y/N true
Laundry Features Dryer Included Inside Washer Included
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Garage - Single Door Assigned
Water Source None
Lot Size Area 2600
Foundation Details None
Building Area Total 1500
Lot Size Acres 0.06

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$3,750 -6.25% Price Down
4/7/2026$4,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

12779 Venice Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA, 90066 is a Property for Rent at $3,750 with 1,500 sqft and a lot size of 0.06. 12779 Venice Boulevard has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1974. The property's zip code is 90066 which is in Los Angeles, CA