3111 Andrea Lane Dallas, TX $ 294,500
3111 Andrea Lane
$ 294,500
Share Save

3111 Andrea Lane

Dallas, TX, 75228
$ 294,500
Bedrooms4 Baths1.1 Sq 1,128

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,813

3111 Andrea Lane, Dallas, TX 75228 - Image 1
3111 Andrea Lane, Dallas, TX 75228 - Image 2
3111 Andrea Lane, Dallas, TX 75228 - Image 3
3111 Andrea Lane, Dallas, TX 75228 - Image 4
3111 Andrea Lane, Dallas, TX 75228 - Image 5
3111 Andrea Lane, Dallas, TX 75228 - Image 6
3111 Andrea Lane, Dallas, TX 75228 - Image 7
3111 Andrea Lane, Dallas, TX 75228 - Image 8
3111 Andrea Lane, Dallas, TX 75228 - Image 9
3111 Andrea Lane, Dallas, TX 75228 - Image 10
3111 Andrea Lane, Dallas, TX 75228 - Image 11
3111 Andrea Lane, Dallas, TX 75228 - Image 12
3111 Andrea Lane, Dallas, TX 75228 - Image 13
3111 Andrea Lane, Dallas, TX 75228 - Image 14
3111 Andrea Lane, Dallas, TX 75228 - Image 15
3111 Andrea Lane, Dallas, TX 75228 - Image 16
3111 Andrea Lane, Dallas, TX 75228 - Image 17
3111 Andrea Lane, Dallas, TX 75228 - Image 18
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Dallas, TX

for $294,500 with 4 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,128 square foot home was built in 1954 on a lot size of 0.176.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 294,500

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,357

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.176

Year Built

1954

Town/City

Dallas

County/Region

Dallas

MLS | Web ID

21204162

Features
Interior
Interior Features Cable TV Available High Speed Internet Available Open Floorplan
Basement Y/N 0
Dining Areas 1
Living Areas 1
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Waterfront 0
Parking Features Garage
Lot Size Less Than .5 Acre (not Zero)
Structural Style Single Detached
Garage Y/N 1
Attached Garage Y/N 1
See more
General
Utilities Cable Available City Sewer City Water Electricity Available Individual Gas Meter Individual Water Meter
Possession Closing/Funding
Appliances Dishwasher Gas Cooktop Gas Range
Number of Garage Spaces 1
School District Dallas ISD
Pool Y/N 0
Year Built 1954
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Subdivision Name Shiloh Park 02
Transaction Type For Sale
Occupant Type Vacant
County Dallas
Property Type Residential
HOA Type None
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions Follow GPS
City Dallas
Elementary School Name Kiest
High School Adams
Elementary School Kiest
Standard Status Active
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Loan
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3111

Affordability Calculator

$2,260
Per Month
80%
20%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,813
Monthly Property Taxes
$446

Nearby
286790 Elementary School
286523 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$294,500 -0.17% Price Down
5/8/2026$295,000 -0.17% Price Down
4/30/2026$295,500 -4.68% Price Down
4/27/2026$310,000 -1.59% Price Down
4/16/2026$315,000 -3.08% Price Down
3/30/2026$325,000 -1.52% Price Down
3/26/2026$330,000 -1.49% Price Down
3/10/2026$335,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

3111 Andrea Lane, Dallas, TX, 75228 is a Single Family Home for sale at $294,500 with 1,128 sqft and a lot size of 0.176. 3111 Andrea Lane has 4 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1954. The property's zip code is 75228 which is in Dallas, TX