5480 MEADOW WALK DRIVE Davenport, FL $ 403,465
5480 MEADOW WALK DRIVE
$ 403,465
New Construction
Share Save

5480 MEADOW WALK DRIVE

Davenport, FL, 33837
$ 403,465
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,313

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,484

5480 MEADOW WALK DRIVE, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 1
5480 MEADOW WALK DRIVE, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 2
5480 MEADOW WALK DRIVE, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 3
5480 MEADOW WALK DRIVE, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 4
5480 MEADOW WALK DRIVE, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 5
5480 MEADOW WALK DRIVE, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 6
5480 MEADOW WALK DRIVE, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 7
5480 MEADOW WALK DRIVE, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 8
5480 MEADOW WALK DRIVE, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 9
5480 MEADOW WALK DRIVE, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 10
5480 MEADOW WALK DRIVE, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 11
5480 MEADOW WALK DRIVE, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 12
5480 MEADOW WALK DRIVE, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 13
5480 MEADOW WALK DRIVE, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 14
5480 MEADOW WALK DRIVE, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 15
5480 MEADOW WALK DRIVE, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 16
5480 MEADOW WALK DRIVE, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 17
5480 MEADOW WALK DRIVE, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 18
5480 MEADOW WALK DRIVE, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 19
5480 MEADOW WALK DRIVE, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 20
5480 MEADOW WALK DRIVE, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 21
5480 MEADOW WALK DRIVE, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 22
5480 MEADOW WALK DRIVE, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 23
5480 MEADOW WALK DRIVE, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 24
5480 MEADOW WALK DRIVE, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 25
5480 MEADOW WALK DRIVE, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 26
5480 MEADOW WALK DRIVE, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 27
5480 MEADOW WALK DRIVE, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 28
5480 MEADOW WALK DRIVE, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 29
5480 MEADOW WALK DRIVE, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 30
5480 MEADOW WALK DRIVE, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 31
5480 MEADOW WALK DRIVE, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 32
5480 MEADOW WALK DRIVE, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 33
5480 MEADOW WALK DRIVE, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 34
5480 MEADOW WALK DRIVE, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 35
5480 MEADOW WALK DRIVE, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 36
5480 MEADOW WALK DRIVE, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 37
5480 MEADOW WALK DRIVE, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 38
5480 MEADOW WALK DRIVE, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 39
5480 MEADOW WALK DRIVE, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 40
5480 MEADOW WALK DRIVE, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 41
5480 MEADOW WALK DRIVE, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 42
5480 MEADOW WALK DRIVE, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 43
5480 MEADOW WALK DRIVE, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 44
5480 MEADOW WALK DRIVE, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 45
5480 MEADOW WALK DRIVE, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 46
5480 MEADOW WALK DRIVE, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 47
5480 MEADOW WALK DRIVE, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 48
5480 MEADOW WALK DRIVE, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 49
5480 MEADOW WALK DRIVE, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 50
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Davenport, FL

for $403,465 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,313 square foot home was built in 2025 on a lot size of 0.11.

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Wynnstone is a thoughtfully planned community nestled in the heart of one of Florida's fastest-growing counties. Located in Davenport, it offers the perfect combination of tranquility and everyday convenience. Just 12 miles southwest of Disney and minutes from the shops and restaurants of Posner Park, everything you need is close to home. With Highway 27 less than a mile away and I-4 just minutes from your door, getting to Central Florida attractions or the Gulf Coast is quick and easy. Stanley Martin at Wynnstone's elegant single-family homes start from the mid-$300s and feature open-concept layouts, modern finishes, and flexible designs designed for comfortable everyday living. But life here goes beyond your front door. Enjoy scenic walking trails, relax by the pool and cabana, or spend time with loved ones at the playground and dog park. It's a community designed to connect, relax, and fully enjoy Florida's outdoor lifestyle. Wynnstone isn't just a place to live: it's where comfort, convenience, and community come together. Come discover where your next chapter begins. This stunning single-family residence, the Jensen model, boasts 2,313 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space tailored for modern life. With four spacious bedrooms and two and a half baths, this home offers ample room for everyone to thrive. The open-concept layout seamlessly connects the great room, dining area, and kitchen, making it perfect for entertaining or enjoying cozy gatherings. The kitchen features an oversized island and a walk-in pantry, ensuring you have all the storage and prep space you need. Upstairs, the primary suite serves as a serene retreat, complete with an en suite bathroom that includes a standing shower and an optional garden tub, along with a generous walk-in closet. Three additional bedrooms share a well-appointed double vanity bathroom, while a large loft area provides an ideal space for movie nights or playroom. The Jensen's efficient use of space and designer-inspired features exemplify the quality craftsmanship that Stanley Martin is known for. *Photos are from a similar home.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 403,465

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,080

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.11

Year Built

2025

Town/City

Davenport

County/Region

Polk

MLS | Web ID

O6389484

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Connected Phone Available Public Sewer Connected Water Connected
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Microwave Range
Zoning RES
HOA Fee 162.86
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Community Pool Maintenance Grounds Pool Maintenance
Patio/Porch Features Covered Front Porch Patio
Architectural Style Traditional
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block Cement Siding Stone Stucco Vinyl Siding
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 2025
View Trees/Woods
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2026
Ownership Fee Simple
Community Features Deed Restrictions Dog Park Playground Pool Sidewalks
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 13
Full Baths 2
Status Pending
Directions Follow Florida's Turnpike FL-417 Toll S and I-4 W to US-27 S in Polk County. Take exit 55 from I-4 W. Use the right lane to take the exit toward FL-417 Toll S. Slight right onto the ramp to 417 S/Tampa. Merge onto I-4 W. Use the right lane to take exit 55 for US-27 S. Continue on US-27 S. Take Minute Maid Ramp Rd 2 to Hikers Dr in Haines City.
High School Ridge Community Senior High
City DAVENPORT
Association Name Prime Management
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 33837 - Davenport
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 4953
Carport Y/N false
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Loan
Elementary School Bella Citta Elementary
Property Attached Y/N false
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 5080
Home Warranty Y/N true
Middle/Junior High School Bella Citta
Property Condition Under Construction
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Lease Considered Y/N true
Virtual Tour https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=a6ysBUpb7EY&mls=1 https://rifp.ml3ds-icon.com/#/floorplan/407236
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Builder Name Stanley Martin Homes
Standard Status Pending
Occupancy Type Vacant
TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount 3000
Tax Lot 11
Legal Description WYNNSTONE PHASE 1 PB 213 PGS 16-33 BLOCK 18 LOT 11
Minimum Lease 7 Months
Water Access Y/N false
Monthly HOA Amount 54.29
Additional Rooms Great Room Inside Utility Loft
Water View Y/N false
Flood Zone Code X
DockY/N false
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Eating Space In Kitchen Kitchen/Family Room Combo Living Room/Dining Room Combo Open Floorplan PrimaryBedroom Upstairs Thermostat Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile Luxury Vinyl
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Double Pane Windows ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Room Upper Level
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Irrigation System Lighting Sidewalk Sliding Doors
Vegetation Trees/Landscaped
Parking Features Covered Driveway
Lot Features Cleared Landscaped
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 4953
Foundation Details Slab
Spa false
Building Area Total 2987
Lot Dimensions 50 x 123
Lot Size Acres 0.11
Road Surface Type Paved
Private Pool false
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
Road Frontage Type Street Paved
Number of Lots 1

Affordability Calculator

$2,908
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,484
Monthly Property Taxes
$423

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Ridge Community Senior High High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/30/2026$403,465 -0.98% Price Down
4/17/2026$407,465 0.25% Price Up
3/10/2026$406,465 Listed Price

Map

See all

5480 MEADOW WALK DRIVE, Davenport, FL, 33837 is a Single Family Home for sale at $403,465 with 2,313 sqft and a lot size of 0.11. 5480 MEADOW WALK DRIVE has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2025. The property's zip code is 33837 which is in Davenport, FL