6 Abbey Lane Bella Vista, AR $ 469,900
6 Abbey Lane
$ 469,900
New Construction
Share Save

6 Abbey Lane

Bella Vista, AR, 72715
$ 469,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 2,100

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,893

6 Abbey Lane, Bella Vista, AR 72715 - Image 1
6 Abbey Lane, Bella Vista, AR 72715 - Image 2
6 Abbey Lane, Bella Vista, AR 72715 - Image 3
6 Abbey Lane, Bella Vista, AR 72715 - Image 4
6 Abbey Lane, Bella Vista, AR 72715 - Image 5
6 Abbey Lane, Bella Vista, AR 72715 - Image 6
6 Abbey Lane, Bella Vista, AR 72715 - Image 7
6 Abbey Lane, Bella Vista, AR 72715 - Image 8
6 Abbey Lane, Bella Vista, AR 72715 - Image 9
6 Abbey Lane, Bella Vista, AR 72715 - Image 10
6 Abbey Lane, Bella Vista, AR 72715 - Image 11
6 Abbey Lane, Bella Vista, AR 72715 - Image 12
6 Abbey Lane, Bella Vista, AR 72715 - Image 13
6 Abbey Lane, Bella Vista, AR 72715 - Image 14
6 Abbey Lane, Bella Vista, AR 72715 - Image 15
6 Abbey Lane, Bella Vista, AR 72715 - Image 16
6 Abbey Lane, Bella Vista, AR 72715 - Image 17
6 Abbey Lane, Bella Vista, AR 72715 - Image 18
6 Abbey Lane, Bella Vista, AR 72715 - Image 19
6 Abbey Lane, Bella Vista, AR 72715 - Image 20
6 Abbey Lane, Bella Vista, AR 72715 - Image 21
6 Abbey Lane, Bella Vista, AR 72715 - Image 22
6 Abbey Lane, Bella Vista, AR 72715 - Image 23
6 Abbey Lane, Bella Vista, AR 72715 - Image 24
6 Abbey Lane, Bella Vista, AR 72715 - Image 25
6 Abbey Lane, Bella Vista, AR 72715 - Image 26
6 Abbey Lane, Bella Vista, AR 72715 - Image 27
6 Abbey Lane, Bella Vista, AR 72715 - Image 28
6 Abbey Lane, Bella Vista, AR 72715 - Image 29
6 Abbey Lane, Bella Vista, AR 72715 - Image 30
6 Abbey Lane, Bella Vista, AR 72715 - Image 31
6 Abbey Lane, Bella Vista, AR 72715 - Image 32
6 Abbey Lane, Bella Vista, AR 72715 - Image 33
6 Abbey Lane, Bella Vista, AR 72715 - Image 34
6 Abbey Lane, Bella Vista, AR 72715 - Image 35
6 Abbey Lane, Bella Vista, AR 72715 - Image 36
6 Abbey Lane, Bella Vista, AR 72715 - Image 37
6 Abbey Lane, Bella Vista, AR 72715 - Image 38
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Bella Vista, AR

for $469,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,100 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.43.

$10,000 Price Improvement! This gorgeous new construction home on nearly half an acre lot has a perfect layout both for entertaining and a seamless flow of everyday living. This stunning open floor plan features a split design w/a primary ensuite on one side & and an office with 2 additional bedrooms and on the other side. Upgraded 3cm quartz counters, beautiful hardwoods throughout & tile work add touches of luxury and charm to this home! You will appreciate the custom home finishes that set this spec home apart from others in the area. Come home & kick your shoes off in the mud room, drop your socks into the laundry room, and use the direct access into your primary bedroom to pick out your loungewear. A large walk-in pantry off the kitchen allows tons of storage. The kitchen features soft-close cabinets and drawers that complement the serenity of the space. Only a quick jump to Tanyard Creek, Lake Avalon and 15 minutes to the historic Bentonville square. This one was just completed and ready for its first owners!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 469,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.43

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Bella Vista

County/Region

Benton

MLS | Web ID

1338708

Features
General
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Electricity Available Propane Septic Available Water Available
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Oven Electric Water Heater Disposal Gas Range Microwave Range Hood Plumbed For Ice Maker
HOA Fee 40
Association Fee Includes Other
Patio/Porch Features Covered Deck Porch
Architectural Style Craftsman
Pool Features None
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Concrete Vinyl Siding
Year Built 2026
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Community Features Biking Lake Trails/Paths
Other Structures None
Total Rooms 1
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions 71B to W Lancashire Right onto Cooper Road left Onto Hollow Way Drive and right onto Abbey.
City Bella Vista
Body of Water Lake Avalon
Disclosures Seller Disclosure
Association Name Bella Vista POA
High School District Bentonville
Lot Size Units Acres
Year Built Details New Construction
Tax Annual Amount 0
Home Warranty Y/N true
Virtual Tour https://unbranded.visithome.ai/LaAYYJCoNVmiQ5RWFw28vW?mu=ft https://properties.rmaservices.org/sites/6-abbey-ln-bella-vista-ar-72715-22784685/branded
Structure Type House
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District Bentonville
Elementary School District Bentonville
Tax Lot 11
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description Lot 11 Block 1 Lakeview Sub BVV
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Attic Built-in Features Eat-in Kitchen Pantry Programmable Thermostat Quartz Counters Split Bedrooms Storage Walk-In Closet(s) Mud Room
Basement Unfinished Crawl Space
Flooring Tile Wood
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Gas Log Living Room
Basement (Y/N) true
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Double Pane Windows
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Dryer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Concrete Driveway
Fencing None
Parking Features Attached Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features City Lot Hardwood Trees Sloped
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0.43
Foundation Details Block Crawlspace
Building Area Total 2100
Lot Size Acres 0.43
Wooded Area 0
Road Surface Type Paved
Covered Spaces 2
Road Frontage Type Public Road
Pasture Area 0.43

Affordability Calculator

$2,893
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,893

Nearby
4586856 Elementary School
3838477 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$469,900 -2.08% Price Down
4/22/2026$479,900 -2.04% Price Down
3/10/2026$489,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

6 Abbey Lane, Bella Vista, AR, 72715 is a Single Family Home for sale at $469,900 with 2,100 sqft and a lot size of 0.43. 6 Abbey Lane has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 72715 which is in Bella Vista, AR