15292 SW 46th Ln Br 64 Miami, FL $ 432,500
15292 SW 46th Ln Br 64
$ 432,500
Share Save

15292 SW 46th Ln Br 64

Miami, FL, 33185
$ 432,500
Bedrooms2 Baths1.1 Sq 1,360

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,663

15292 SW 46th Ln Br 64, Miami, FL 33185 - Image 1
15292 SW 46th Ln Br 64, Miami, FL 33185 - Image 2
15292 SW 46th Ln Br 64, Miami, FL 33185 - Image 3
15292 SW 46th Ln Br 64, Miami, FL 33185 - Image 4
15292 SW 46th Ln Br 64, Miami, FL 33185 - Image 5
15292 SW 46th Ln Br 64, Miami, FL 33185 - Image 6
15292 SW 46th Ln Br 64, Miami, FL 33185 - Image 7
15292 SW 46th Ln Br 64, Miami, FL 33185 - Image 8
15292 SW 46th Ln Br 64, Miami, FL 33185 - Image 9
15292 SW 46th Ln Br 64, Miami, FL 33185 - Image 10
15292 SW 46th Ln Br 64, Miami, FL 33185 - Image 11
15292 SW 46th Ln Br 64, Miami, FL 33185 - Image 12
15292 SW 46th Ln Br 64, Miami, FL 33185 - Image 13
15292 SW 46th Ln Br 64, Miami, FL 33185 - Image 14
15292 SW 46th Ln Br 64, Miami, FL 33185 - Image 15
15292 SW 46th Ln Br 64, Miami, FL 33185 - Image 16
15292 SW 46th Ln Br 64, Miami, FL 33185 - Image 17
15292 SW 46th Ln Br 64, Miami, FL 33185 - Image 18
15292 SW 46th Ln Br 64, Miami, FL 33185 - Image 19
15292 SW 46th Ln Br 64, Miami, FL 33185 - Image 20
15292 SW 46th Ln Br 64, Miami, FL 33185 - Image 21
15292 SW 46th Ln Br 64, Miami, FL 33185 - Image 22
15292 SW 46th Ln Br 64, Miami, FL 33185 - Image 23
15292 SW 46th Ln Br 64, Miami, FL 33185 - Image 24
15292 SW 46th Ln Br 64, Miami, FL 33185 - Image 25
15292 SW 46th Ln Br 64, Miami, FL 33185 - Image 26
15292 SW 46th Ln Br 64, Miami, FL 33185 - Image 27
15292 SW 46th Ln Br 64, Miami, FL 33185 - Image 28
15292 SW 46th Ln Br 64, Miami, FL 33185 - Image 29
15292 SW 46th Ln Br 64, Miami, FL 33185 - Image 30
15292 SW 46th Ln Br 64, Miami, FL 33185 - Image 31
15292 SW 46th Ln Br 64, Miami, FL 33185 - Image 32
15292 SW 46th Ln Br 64, Miami, FL 33185 - Image 33
15292 SW 46th Ln Br 64, Miami, FL 33185 - Image 34
15292 SW 46th Ln Br 64, Miami, FL 33185 - Image 35
15292 SW 46th Ln Br 64, Miami, FL 33185 - Image 36
15292 SW 46th Ln Br 64, Miami, FL 33185 - Image 37
View a Virtual Tour

Townhouse for sale in Miami, FL

for $432,500 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,360 square foot townhouse was built in 1984.

Welcome to this charming 2-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom two-story townhouse in the highly sought-after Lakes of the Meadow community in West Kendall. The showpiece of this home is the stunning fully renovated kitchen featuring white shaker cabinetry, quartz countertops, a geometric tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, modern light fixtures, and a breakfast bar perfect for entertaining. The open-concept first floor offers a spacious living room with soaring ceilings and a generous dining area that flows seamlessly into the kitchen. Sliding glass doors lead to a private fenced backyard with a patio and turf, ideal for grilling, relaxing, or outdoor play. A convenient half bath completes the first floor. Upstairs, two well-sized bedrooms feature plush carpeting and abundant natural light. The primary bedroom boasts a walk-in closet and a private balcony with community views. Both bedrooms share a full bathroom with ample vanity space. Lakes of the Meadow is one of West Kendall's most desirable communities, offering resort-style amenities including a swimming pool, fitness center, clubhouse, tennis, racquetball, basketball, and pickleball courts, children's playgrounds, jogging paths, and scenic lakes, all with 24-hour security patrol. Conveniently located near top-rated schools including Jane S. Roberts K-8, major highways, shopping centers, and restaurants. Pet-friendly community. Don't miss this opportunity! HOA has reserves.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 432,500

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 673

Style

Year Built

1984

Town/City

Miami

County/Region

Miami-Dade

MLS | Web ID

A11980177

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Electric
Possession Closing & Funding Close Of Escrow
Appliances Dishwasher
HOA Fee 510
Garage Spaces 0
Association Fee Includes Maintenance Structure
Patio/Porch Features Balcony Open
Architectural Style Garden Apartment
Pool Features Association
Security Features Other
Restrictions See Remarks
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Conditional Yes
Year Built 1984
View Lake
Unit Number 64
Property Subtype Townhouse
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features Lake Front
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Miami-Dade
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Pool
Subdivision Name LAKES MEADOW VILG HOMES C
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 1
Special Listing Conditions Listed As-Is
Status Active
City Miami
Entry Location 1
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 49
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Carport Spaces 0
Carport Y/N false
Listing Terms Cash Conventional
Elementary School Roberts; Jane S.
Property Attached Y/N true
Year Built Details Resale
Tax Annual Amount 673
Lease Considered Y/N false
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/mia/A11980177
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Property Sub Type Additional Townhouse
Legal Description LAKES MEADOW VILG HOMES CONDO 6 UNIT BR-64 UNDIV 1/80 INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS OFF REC 12231-1520 OR 15895-0006 15906-4197 0493 4 COC 22551-23
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities First Floor Entry Other
Flooring Carpet Tile
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 1
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony
Parking Features Two or More Spaces
Building Area Total 1360
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 0

Affordability Calculator

$2,719
Per Month
98%
2%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,663
Monthly Property Taxes
$56

Nearby
0 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/30/2026$432,500 -1.14% Price Down
3/10/2026$437,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

15292 SW 46th Ln Br 64, Miami, FL, 33185 is a Townhouse for sale at $432,500 with 1,360 sqft. 15292 SW 46th Ln Br 64 has 2 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1984. The property's zip code is 33185 which is in Miami, FL