7 Monroe Street Wilson, AR $ 79,500
7 Monroe Street
$ 79,500
Share Save

7 Monroe Street

Wilson, AR, 72395
$ 79,500
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,324

Monthly Estimate*

$ 489

7 Monroe Street, Wilson, AR 72395 - Image 1
7 Monroe Street, Wilson, AR 72395 - Image 2
7 Monroe Street, Wilson, AR 72395 - Image 3
7 Monroe Street, Wilson, AR 72395 - Image 4
7 Monroe Street, Wilson, AR 72395 - Image 5
7 Monroe Street, Wilson, AR 72395 - Image 6
7 Monroe Street, Wilson, AR 72395 - Image 7
7 Monroe Street, Wilson, AR 72395 - Image 8
7 Monroe Street, Wilson, AR 72395 - Image 9
7 Monroe Street, Wilson, AR 72395 - Image 10
7 Monroe Street, Wilson, AR 72395 - Image 11
7 Monroe Street, Wilson, AR 72395 - Image 12
7 Monroe Street, Wilson, AR 72395 - Image 13
7 Monroe Street, Wilson, AR 72395 - Image 14
7 Monroe Street, Wilson, AR 72395 - Image 15
7 Monroe Street, Wilson, AR 72395 - Image 16
7 Monroe Street, Wilson, AR 72395 - Image 17
7 Monroe Street, Wilson, AR 72395 - Image 18
7 Monroe Street, Wilson, AR 72395 - Image 19
7 Monroe Street, Wilson, AR 72395 - Image 20
7 Monroe Street, Wilson, AR 72395 - Image 21
7 Monroe Street, Wilson, AR 72395 - Image 22
7 Monroe Street, Wilson, AR 72395 - Image 23
7 Monroe Street, Wilson, AR 72395 - Image 24
7 Monroe Street, Wilson, AR 72395 - Image 25
7 Monroe Street, Wilson, AR 72395 - Image 26
7 Monroe Street, Wilson, AR 72395 - Image 27
7 Monroe Street, Wilson, AR 72395 - Image 28
7 Monroe Street, Wilson, AR 72395 - Image 29
7 Monroe Street, Wilson, AR 72395 - Image 30

Single Family Home for sale in Wilson, AR

for $79,500 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,324 square foot home was built in 1987 on a lot size of 0.27.

Have you ever noticed how difficult it is to find a home with a truly stable history? This 3-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom residence has been held by the same owner for 28 years, offering a level of "known history" that is rare to find in today’s market. Built in 1987, the structure provides a solid foundation on a spacious lot with off-street parking, ideal for a buyer looking to transition from renting to owning their own piece of Wilson. Instead of paying a premium for someone else’s "flip" and questionable design choices, this is your chance to move into an established home and build immediate equity by finishing the space exactly to your taste. We are looking for a motivated buyer who recognizes that a few straightforward cosmetic updates are the only thing standing between this house and a beautiful, personalized home. While the interior is a blank canvas ready for your vision, the property is priced specifically to give you the financial flexibility to handle those touch-ups and move in with significant value already on the table. If you’ve been searching for a home with real "bones" where a little effort goes a long way, does it make sense to come take a look this week and see if t

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 79,500

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 261

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.27

Year Built

1987

Town/City

Wilson

County/Region

Mississippi

MLS | Web ID

26009182

Features
General
Heating Central Cool-Electric Central Heat-Electric
Utilities Sewer-Public Water-Public
Roof 3 Tab Shingles
Fireplaces Woodburning-Prefab.
HOA Fee 0
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Year Built 1987
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 3
Primary City Wilson
Directions From Downtown Wilson head east on U.S. Highway 61 turn left onto Monroe St. Property is located on the left at 7 Monroe St.
City Wilson
DOM 66
Postal Code 72395
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 60.05
Public Remarks Have you ever noticed how difficult it is to find a home with a truly stable history? This 3-bedroom 1.5-bathroom residence has been held by the same owner for 28 years offering a level of known his
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick & Frame Combo
Road Surface Paved
Foundation Slab
Lot Size Area 0.27
Lot Dimensions 0.27 acres
Lot Level
See more
Interior
Beds 3
Total Bedrooms 3 Bedrooms Same Level

Affordability Calculator

$511
Per Month
96%
4%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$489
Monthly Property Taxes
$22

Nearby
886427 Elementary School
886671 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$79,500 -2.45% Price Down
5/4/2026$81,500 -4.12% Price Down
4/27/2026$85,000 -2.86% Price Down
4/22/2026$87,500 -2.67% Price Down
4/13/2026$89,900 -2.28% Price Down
4/6/2026$92,000 -3.16% Price Down
3/30/2026$95,000 -2.56% Price Down
3/24/2026$97,500 -1.52% Price Down
3/10/2026$99,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

7 Monroe Street, Wilson, AR, 72395 is a Single Family Home for sale at $79,500 with 1,324 sqft and a lot size of 0.27. 7 Monroe Street has 3 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1987. The property's zip code is 72395 which is in Wilson, AR