408 17Th Street Santa Monica, CA $ 44,000
408 17Th Street
$ 44,000
Share Save

408 17Th Street

Santa Monica, CA, 90402
$ 44,000
Bedrooms6 Baths5.1 Sq 3,522
408 17Th Street, Santa Monica, CA 90402 - Image 1
408 17Th Street, Santa Monica, CA 90402 - Image 2
408 17Th Street, Santa Monica, CA 90402 - Image 3
408 17Th Street, Santa Monica, CA 90402 - Image 4
408 17Th Street, Santa Monica, CA 90402 - Image 5
408 17Th Street, Santa Monica, CA 90402 - Image 6
408 17Th Street, Santa Monica, CA 90402 - Image 7
408 17Th Street, Santa Monica, CA 90402 - Image 8
408 17Th Street, Santa Monica, CA 90402 - Image 9
408 17Th Street, Santa Monica, CA 90402 - Image 10
408 17Th Street, Santa Monica, CA 90402 - Image 11
408 17Th Street, Santa Monica, CA 90402 - Image 12
408 17Th Street, Santa Monica, CA 90402 - Image 13
408 17Th Street, Santa Monica, CA 90402 - Image 14
408 17Th Street, Santa Monica, CA 90402 - Image 15
408 17Th Street, Santa Monica, CA 90402 - Image 16
408 17Th Street, Santa Monica, CA 90402 - Image 17
408 17Th Street, Santa Monica, CA 90402 - Image 18
408 17Th Street, Santa Monica, CA 90402 - Image 19
408 17Th Street, Santa Monica, CA 90402 - Image 20
408 17Th Street, Santa Monica, CA 90402 - Image 21
408 17Th Street, Santa Monica, CA 90402 - Image 22
408 17Th Street, Santa Monica, CA 90402 - Image 23
408 17Th Street, Santa Monica, CA 90402 - Image 24
408 17Th Street, Santa Monica, CA 90402 - Image 25
408 17Th Street, Santa Monica, CA 90402 - Image 26
408 17Th Street, Santa Monica, CA 90402 - Image 27
408 17Th Street, Santa Monica, CA 90402 - Image 28
408 17Th Street, Santa Monica, CA 90402 - Image 29
408 17Th Street, Santa Monica, CA 90402 - Image 30
408 17Th Street, Santa Monica, CA 90402 - Image 31
408 17Th Street, Santa Monica, CA 90402 - Image 32
408 17Th Street, Santa Monica, CA 90402 - Image 33
408 17Th Street, Santa Monica, CA 90402 - Image 34
408 17Th Street, Santa Monica, CA 90402 - Image 35
408 17Th Street, Santa Monica, CA 90402 - Image 36
408 17Th Street, Santa Monica, CA 90402 - Image 37
408 17Th Street, Santa Monica, CA 90402 - Image 38
408 17Th Street, Santa Monica, CA 90402 - Image 39
408 17Th Street, Santa Monica, CA 90402 - Image 40
408 17Th Street, Santa Monica, CA 90402 - Image 41
408 17Th Street, Santa Monica, CA 90402 - Image 42
408 17Th Street, Santa Monica, CA 90402 - Image 43
408 17Th Street, Santa Monica, CA 90402 - Image 44
408 17Th Street, Santa Monica, CA 90402 - Image 45
408 17Th Street, Santa Monica, CA 90402 - Image 46
408 17Th Street, Santa Monica, CA 90402 - Image 47
408 17Th Street, Santa Monica, CA 90402 - Image 48
408 17Th Street, Santa Monica, CA 90402 - Image 49
408 17Th Street, Santa Monica, CA 90402 - Image 50
408 17Th Street, Santa Monica, CA 90402 - Image 51
408 17Th Street, Santa Monica, CA 90402 - Image 52
408 17Th Street, Santa Monica, CA 90402 - Image 53
408 17Th Street, Santa Monica, CA 90402 - Image 54
408 17Th Street, Santa Monica, CA 90402 - Image 55
408 17Th Street, Santa Monica, CA 90402 - Image 56
408 17Th Street, Santa Monica, CA 90402 - Image 57
408 17Th Street, Santa Monica, CA 90402 - Image 58
408 17Th Street, Santa Monica, CA 90402 - Image 59
408 17Th Street, Santa Monica, CA 90402 - Image 60
408 17Th Street, Santa Monica, CA 90402 - Image 61
408 17Th Street, Santa Monica, CA 90402 - Image 62
408 17Th Street, Santa Monica, CA 90402 - Image 63
408 17Th Street, Santa Monica, CA 90402 - Image 64
408 17Th Street, Santa Monica, CA 90402 - Image 65
408 17Th Street, Santa Monica, CA 90402 - Image 66
408 17Th Street, Santa Monica, CA 90402 - Image 67
408 17Th Street, Santa Monica, CA 90402 - Image 68
408 17Th Street, Santa Monica, CA 90402 - Image 69

Property for Rent in Santa Monica, CA

for $44,000 with 6 bedrooms and 5 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,522 square foot property was built in 1929 on a lot size of 0.17.

A beautiful 1929 Spanish retreat situated in the idyllic North of Montana neighborhood. The home is comprised of 5 bedrooms + 5.5 bathrooms with a detached guesthouse. Well equipped with everything you need for a comfortable stay. Custom finishes throughout the home - a gourmet kitchen, hardwood floors, two fireplaces and Waterworks fixtures. Enjoy your summer days in the lush and private backyard with a swimming pool, fire pit, and BBQ. A detached guesthouse with a half bath to host or to use as an office. Within close proximity to the beach you can also take pleasure in all Montana Avenue has to offer. Available August 1st.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 44,000

Bedrooms

6

Full Bath

5

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Spanish

Lot Size

0.17

Year Built

1929

Town/City

Santa Monica

County/Region

Los Angeles

MLS | Web ID

0026662211

Features
General
Living Area 3522.0
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Zoning SMR1*
Architectural Style Spanish
3/4 Baths 0
Full Baths 5
Pets Allowed Call
Half Baths 1
Year Built 1929
Senior Community Y/N No
MLS Area C14 - Santa Monica
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 7519.0
Spa Features In Ground
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
See more
Interior
Flooring Wood
Kitchen Appliances Disposal Dishwasher Refrigerator Microwave Barbecue
Fireplace Features Living Room
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N Yes
Heating Y/N Yes
Fireplace Y/N Yes
Total Bathrooms 6.0
Laundry Features Inside Dryer Included
Total Baths 6
Total Bedrooms 6
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Garage - Three Door
Lot Size Area 7519.0
Pool Y/N? Yes
Building Area Total 3522.0
Lot Size Acres 0.17

Nearby
793437 Elementary School
793428 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/10/2026$44,000 -11.11% Price Down
3/10/2026$49,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

408 17Th Street, Santa Monica, CA, 90402 is a Property for Rent at $44,000 with 3,522 sqft and a lot size of 0.17. 408 17Th Street has 6 bedrooms, 5.1 baths, and was built in 1929. The property's zip code is 90402 which is in Santa Monica, CA