11582 WESTWOOD BOULEVARD 1436 Orlando, FL $ 1,399
11582 WESTWOOD BOULEVARD 1436
$ 1,399
Share Save

11582 WESTWOOD BOULEVARD 1436

Orlando, FL, 32821
$ 1,399
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 754
11582 WESTWOOD BOULEVARD 1436, Orlando, FL 32821 - Image 1
11582 WESTWOOD BOULEVARD 1436, Orlando, FL 32821 - Image 2
11582 WESTWOOD BOULEVARD 1436, Orlando, FL 32821 - Image 3
11582 WESTWOOD BOULEVARD 1436, Orlando, FL 32821 - Image 4
11582 WESTWOOD BOULEVARD 1436, Orlando, FL 32821 - Image 5
11582 WESTWOOD BOULEVARD 1436, Orlando, FL 32821 - Image 6
11582 WESTWOOD BOULEVARD 1436, Orlando, FL 32821 - Image 7
11582 WESTWOOD BOULEVARD 1436, Orlando, FL 32821 - Image 8
11582 WESTWOOD BOULEVARD 1436, Orlando, FL 32821 - Image 9
11582 WESTWOOD BOULEVARD 1436, Orlando, FL 32821 - Image 10
11582 WESTWOOD BOULEVARD 1436, Orlando, FL 32821 - Image 11
11582 WESTWOOD BOULEVARD 1436, Orlando, FL 32821 - Image 12
11582 WESTWOOD BOULEVARD 1436, Orlando, FL 32821 - Image 13
11582 WESTWOOD BOULEVARD 1436, Orlando, FL 32821 - Image 14
11582 WESTWOOD BOULEVARD 1436, Orlando, FL 32821 - Image 15
11582 WESTWOOD BOULEVARD 1436, Orlando, FL 32821 - Image 16
11582 WESTWOOD BOULEVARD 1436, Orlando, FL 32821 - Image 17
11582 WESTWOOD BOULEVARD 1436, Orlando, FL 32821 - Image 18
11582 WESTWOOD BOULEVARD 1436, Orlando, FL 32821 - Image 19
11582 WESTWOOD BOULEVARD 1436, Orlando, FL 32821 - Image 20
11582 WESTWOOD BOULEVARD 1436, Orlando, FL 32821 - Image 21
11582 WESTWOOD BOULEVARD 1436, Orlando, FL 32821 - Image 22
11582 WESTWOOD BOULEVARD 1436, Orlando, FL 32821 - Image 23
11582 WESTWOOD BOULEVARD 1436, Orlando, FL 32821 - Image 24
11582 WESTWOOD BOULEVARD 1436, Orlando, FL 32821 - Image 25
11582 WESTWOOD BOULEVARD 1436, Orlando, FL 32821 - Image 26
11582 WESTWOOD BOULEVARD 1436, Orlando, FL 32821 - Image 27
11582 WESTWOOD BOULEVARD 1436, Orlando, FL 32821 - Image 28
11582 WESTWOOD BOULEVARD 1436, Orlando, FL 32821 - Image 29
11582 WESTWOOD BOULEVARD 1436, Orlando, FL 32821 - Image 30
11582 WESTWOOD BOULEVARD 1436, Orlando, FL 32821 - Image 31
11582 WESTWOOD BOULEVARD 1436, Orlando, FL 32821 - Image 32
11582 WESTWOOD BOULEVARD 1436, Orlando, FL 32821 - Image 33
11582 WESTWOOD BOULEVARD 1436, Orlando, FL 32821 - Image 34
11582 WESTWOOD BOULEVARD 1436, Orlando, FL 32821 - Image 35
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Orlando, FL

for $1,399 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 754 square foot property was built in 1989 on a lot size of 0.21.

This is a well preserved 3rd floor 1 bed 1 bath condo located in a desirable gated community. Living area is bright and airy with a sliding door entry to the screened patio. Well desired privacy for your evening relaxation and sheer comfort. Kitchen is well displayed with granite counters, cherry cabinets with all functional appliances in place. Bedroom is off hallway with a walk in closet and ceiling fan. Bathroom is equipped with a tub shower combo and single vanity. Laundry space is good size washer and dryer. This property is located in Lexington Place, central to all central Florida major theme parks. Also close to the world-renowned Orlando International Dr. And the distinguished and popular "Restaurant Row" of Orlando boasting hundreds of eateries from fast food to fine dining. With this unit you have a community pool, spa, fitness center, and tennis courts, cook out area, racquetball court and kitchen inside the clubhouse. Condo has screened, private balcony. Won't last long. Call today to view!!

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,399

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Condominium

Lot Size

0.21

Year Built

1989

Town/City

Orlando

County/Region

Orange

MLS | Web ID

O6389396

Features
General
Heating Other
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Sewer Connected
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Electric Water Heater Microwave Range Refrigerator Washer
Pool Features In Ground
Security Features Gated Community Smoke Detector(s)
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1989
Tenant Pays Carpet Cleaning Fee Cleaning Fee Re-Key Fee
Levels Three Or More
Unit Number 1436
Property Subtype Condominium
Community Features Clubhouse Fitness Center Gated Community - No Guard Pool Racquetball Sidewalks Tennis Court(s)
County Orange
New Construction false
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Clubhouse Gated Tennis Court(s)
Subdivision Name LEXINGTON PLACE CONDO
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 2
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions Heading west on I-4. Take Exit 74A toward Sand Lake Dr. Turn left onto Turkey Lake Rd. Drive down a couple miles Turn left onto Central FL Pkwy. Down less than a mile. Turn right onto Westwood Blvd. Continue about 0.3 miles. Turn right into Lexington Place. Go through gate and hang left Arrive at 11582 Westwood Blvd on the left side. Building 14 Proceed to Unit 1436 on third floor.
High School Freedom High School
City ORLANDO
Association Name Lexington Place / Yesinia
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 32821 - Orlando/International Drive
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 9021
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Tangelo Park Elem
Middle/Junior High School Freedom Middle
Ok to Lease 12 Months
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/stellar/O6389396
Availability Date 2026-04-29
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Minimum Lease 7 Months
Water Access Y/N false
Additional Rooms Inside Utility
Water View Y/N false
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Thermostat Walk-In Closet(s) Window Treatments
Flooring Ceramic Tile Laminate
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 3
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds Window Treatments
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 1
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Sliding Doors
Parking Features Assigned Guest None On Street
Lot Features City Lot Sidewalk
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 9021
Building Area Total 754
Lot Size Acres 0.21

Broker

angella@cpr2day.com

Email

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Freedom High School High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/29/2026 $1,399 -6.67% Price Down
3/10/2026 $1,499 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

11582 WESTWOOD BOULEVARD 1436, Orlando, FL, 32821 is a Property for Rent at $1,399 with 754 sqft and a lot size of 0.21. 11582 WESTWOOD BOULEVARD 1436 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1989. The property's zip code is 32821 which is in Orlando, FL