5607 S Laflin Avenue Chicago, IL $ 139,999
5607 S Laflin Avenue
$ 139,999
Share Save

5607 S Laflin Avenue

Chicago, IL, 60636
$ 139,999
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 900

Monthly Estimate*

$ 862

5607 S Laflin Avenue, Chicago, IL 60636 - Image 1
5607 S Laflin Avenue, Chicago, IL 60636 - Image 2
5607 S Laflin Avenue, Chicago, IL 60636 - Image 3
5607 S Laflin Avenue, Chicago, IL 60636 - Image 4
5607 S Laflin Avenue, Chicago, IL 60636 - Image 5
5607 S Laflin Avenue, Chicago, IL 60636 - Image 6
5607 S Laflin Avenue, Chicago, IL 60636 - Image 7
5607 S Laflin Avenue, Chicago, IL 60636 - Image 8
5607 S Laflin Avenue, Chicago, IL 60636 - Image 9
5607 S Laflin Avenue, Chicago, IL 60636 - Image 10
5607 S Laflin Avenue, Chicago, IL 60636 - Image 11
5607 S Laflin Avenue, Chicago, IL 60636 - Image 12
5607 S Laflin Avenue, Chicago, IL 60636 - Image 13
5607 S Laflin Avenue, Chicago, IL 60636 - Image 14
5607 S Laflin Avenue, Chicago, IL 60636 - Image 15
5607 S Laflin Avenue, Chicago, IL 60636 - Image 16
5607 S Laflin Avenue, Chicago, IL 60636 - Image 17

Single Family Home for sale in Chicago, IL

for $139,999 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 900 square foot home was built in 1904.

This well kept 3 bedroom, 1 bath home, offering plenty of outdoor space and flexibility for future plans. Inside, you'll find hardwood flooring throughout, a comfortable layout with a dedicated dining area, and a generous kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances. The enclosed rear porch provides an additional space to relax while enjoying views of the large backyard. The expansive lot allows room for outdoor entertaining, gardening, or the opportunity to add a garage. A full basement offers great potential for additional living space, storage, or a recreation area. Low property taxes make this home an even more attractive opportunity!

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 139,999

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 783

Style

Year Built

1904

Town/City

Chicago

County/Region

Cook

MLS | Web ID

12586772

Features
General
Living Area 900
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Natural Gas
Cooling None
Possession Closing
Appliances Range Refrigerator
Association Fee Includes None
Construction Materials Frame
Year Built 1904
Township South Chicago
Tax Year 2024
Ownership Fee Simple
Assoc Fee Paid Per Not Applicable
County Cook
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Detached Single
Contingency Attorney/Inspection
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 1
Status Contingent
Directions Ashland to 57th East to Laflin North to Property
City Chicago
High School District 299
MLS Area CHI - West Englewood
Tax Annual Amount 783.73
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Middle/Junior School District 299
Elementary School District 299
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities 1st Floor Bedroom 1st Floor Full Bath Separate Dining Room
Basement Unfinished Full
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Room Type Enclosed Porch
Total Baths 1
Bedrooms Possible 3
See more
Exterior
Water Source Public
Total Parking 0
Lot Dimensions 50x125
Waterfront Y/N N
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Smart Home Realty

Broker

NancyMhomeexpert@gmail.com;Nmendoza28@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$927
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$862
Monthly Property Taxes
$65

Nearby
566059 Elementary School
566846 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/4/2026$139,999 -6.04% Price Down
3/10/2026$149,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

5607 S Laflin Avenue, Chicago, IL, 60636 is a Single Family Home for sale at $139,999 with 900 sqft. 5607 S Laflin Avenue has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1904. The property's zip code is 60636 which is in Chicago, IL