242 ADAMS DR Kelso, WA $ 476,900
242 ADAMS DR
$ 476,900
Share Save

242 ADAMS DR

Kelso, WA, 98626
$ 476,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,078

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,936

242 ADAMS DR, Kelso, WA 98626 - Image 1
242 ADAMS DR, Kelso, WA 98626 - Image 2
242 ADAMS DR, Kelso, WA 98626 - Image 3
242 ADAMS DR, Kelso, WA 98626 - Image 4
242 ADAMS DR, Kelso, WA 98626 - Image 5
242 ADAMS DR, Kelso, WA 98626 - Image 6
242 ADAMS DR, Kelso, WA 98626 - Image 7
242 ADAMS DR, Kelso, WA 98626 - Image 8
242 ADAMS DR, Kelso, WA 98626 - Image 9
242 ADAMS DR, Kelso, WA 98626 - Image 10
242 ADAMS DR, Kelso, WA 98626 - Image 11
242 ADAMS DR, Kelso, WA 98626 - Image 12
242 ADAMS DR, Kelso, WA 98626 - Image 13
242 ADAMS DR, Kelso, WA 98626 - Image 14
242 ADAMS DR, Kelso, WA 98626 - Image 15
242 ADAMS DR, Kelso, WA 98626 - Image 16
242 ADAMS DR, Kelso, WA 98626 - Image 17
242 ADAMS DR, Kelso, WA 98626 - Image 18
242 ADAMS DR, Kelso, WA 98626 - Image 19
242 ADAMS DR, Kelso, WA 98626 - Image 20
242 ADAMS DR, Kelso, WA 98626 - Image 21
242 ADAMS DR, Kelso, WA 98626 - Image 22
242 ADAMS DR, Kelso, WA 98626 - Image 23
242 ADAMS DR, Kelso, WA 98626 - Image 24
242 ADAMS DR, Kelso, WA 98626 - Image 25
242 ADAMS DR, Kelso, WA 98626 - Image 26
242 ADAMS DR, Kelso, WA 98626 - Image 27
242 ADAMS DR, Kelso, WA 98626 - Image 28
242 ADAMS DR, Kelso, WA 98626 - Image 29
242 ADAMS DR, Kelso, WA 98626 - Image 30
242 ADAMS DR, Kelso, WA 98626 - Image 31
242 ADAMS DR, Kelso, WA 98626 - Image 32

Single Family Home for sale in Kelso, WA

for $476,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,078 square foot home was built in 2002.

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home located in the highly sought-after Lexington neighborhood! This move-in-ready property offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience.Recent upgrades provide peace of mind, including a new roof and main-level laminate flooring installed in December 2023, all-new fiber cement siding with fresh exterior paint completed in early 2024, and a brand-new water heater in 2026.The spacious layout is ideal for both everyday living and entertaining, with plenty of room for everyone. Most appliances are included, making your move even easier (garage fridge and freezer excluded).Enjoy a prime location just minutes from Kelso and Longview, with quick access via I-5 or West Side Highway, and close proximity to local schools and amenities.This home truly has it all—don’t miss your chance to make it yours. Schedule your private showing today before it’s gone!

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 476,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,134

Style

Stories2

Year Built

2002

Town/City

Kelso

County/Region

Cowlitz

MLS | Web ID

486764465

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities CeilingFan GarageDoorOpener HighSpeedInternet JettedTub LaminateFlooring Laundry WalltoWallCarpet WasherDryer
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Propane
Hot Water Electricity
Window Features DoublePaneWindows
Total Bathrooms 2.1
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 3
1/2 Baths 1
See more
General
Sewer PublicSewer
Heating ForcedAir HeatPump
Cooling HeatPump
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal FreeStandingRange Microwave Pantry
Garage Spaces 2.0
Architectural Style Stories2
Year Built 2002
Stories Count 2
Property Subtype SingleFamilyResidence
Tax Year 2026
Parcel Number 628290529
County Cowlitz
Property Type Residential
HOA N
Full Baths 2
Status BumpableBuyer
Directions Use GPS
High School Kelso
City Kelso
Disclosures Disclosure
MLS Area _82
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VALoan
Elementary School Lexington
Tax Annual Amount 5134.31
Middle/Junior High School Huntington
Property Condition Resale
Standard Status ActiveUnderContract
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/N N
Legal Description 12 (ALOHA PARK WEST 8) -29 15 -8N -2W
ADU False
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities CoveredPatio Fenced Porch PublicRoad Yard
Parking Features Driveway OnStreet
Lot Features GreenBelt Level PublicRoad
Water Source PublicWater
Total Parking 2.0
Garage Type Attached
Exterior Description CementSiding
Foundation Details ConcretePerimeter
Building Area Total 2078.0
Road Surface Type Paved
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 242

Affordability Calculator

$3,364
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,936
Monthly Property Taxes
$428

Nearby
3274740 Elementary School
1951147 Middle School
Kelso High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$476,900 -0.63% Price Down
3/29/2026$479,900 -1.03% Price Down
3/22/2026$484,900 -1.02% Price Down
3/10/2026$489,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

242 ADAMS DR, Kelso, WA, 98626 is a Single Family Home for sale at $476,900 with 2,078 sqft. 242 ADAMS DR has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2002. The property's zip code is 98626 which is in Kelso, WA