157 Hillside St # 2 Boston, MA $ 4,200
157 Hillside St # 2
$ 4,200
Share Save

157 Hillside St # 2

Boston, MA, 02120
$ 4,200
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,300
157 Hillside St # 2, Boston, MA 02120 - Image 1
157 Hillside St # 2, Boston, MA 02120 - Image 2
157 Hillside St # 2, Boston, MA 02120 - Image 3
157 Hillside St # 2, Boston, MA 02120 - Image 4
157 Hillside St # 2, Boston, MA 02120 - Image 5
157 Hillside St # 2, Boston, MA 02120 - Image 6
157 Hillside St # 2, Boston, MA 02120 - Image 7
157 Hillside St # 2, Boston, MA 02120 - Image 8
157 Hillside St # 2, Boston, MA 02120 - Image 9
157 Hillside St # 2, Boston, MA 02120 - Image 10
157 Hillside St # 2, Boston, MA 02120 - Image 11
157 Hillside St # 2, Boston, MA 02120 - Image 12
157 Hillside St # 2, Boston, MA 02120 - Image 13
157 Hillside St # 2, Boston, MA 02120 - Image 14

Property for Rent in Boston, MA

for $4,200 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This property is 1,300 square feet.

Gorgeous layout- 3 bed, living room, dining room, eat in kitchen AND enclosed porch (can be used as an office). City views, beautiful landscaping, and tons of natural sunlight. Hardwood floors throughout. Garage parking available for rent. Mission Hill neighborhood- close to Northeastern, Longwood Medical, MCPHS.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 4,200

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Apartment

Town/City

Boston

County/Region

Suffolk

MLS | Web ID

73484468

List By
Isabelle Rosenblatt

Listing Agent

Red Tree Real Estate

Broker

Nearby

Neighborhood & Schools

MLS Property Information Network, Inc rules require that you sign in here to see more detail on this property.
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/20/2026$4,200 -4.55% Price Down
5/6/2026$4,400 -2.22% Price Down
5/5/2026$4,500 -2.17% Price Down
4/24/2026$4,600 -2.13% Price Down
3/13/2026$4,700 -1.05% Price Down
3/10/2026$4,750 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

157 Hillside St # 2, Boston, MA, 02120 is a Property for Rent at $4,200 with 1,300 sqft. 157 Hillside St # 2 has 3 bedrooms and 1.0 baths. The property's zip code is 02120 which is in Boston, MA