60 South Lane Moreland Hills, OH $ 1,990,000
60 South Lane
$ 1,990,000
Share Save

60 South Lane

Moreland Hills, OH, 44022
$ 1,990,000
Bedrooms6 Baths7.2 Sq 8,305

Monthly Estimate*

$ 12,253

60 South Lane, Moreland Hills, OH 44022 - Image 1
60 South Lane, Moreland Hills, OH 44022 - Image 2
60 South Lane, Moreland Hills, OH 44022 - Image 3
60 South Lane, Moreland Hills, OH 44022 - Image 4
60 South Lane, Moreland Hills, OH 44022 - Image 5
60 South Lane, Moreland Hills, OH 44022 - Image 6
60 South Lane, Moreland Hills, OH 44022 - Image 7
60 South Lane, Moreland Hills, OH 44022 - Image 8
60 South Lane, Moreland Hills, OH 44022 - Image 9
60 South Lane, Moreland Hills, OH 44022 - Image 10
60 South Lane, Moreland Hills, OH 44022 - Image 11
60 South Lane, Moreland Hills, OH 44022 - Image 12
60 South Lane, Moreland Hills, OH 44022 - Image 13
60 South Lane, Moreland Hills, OH 44022 - Image 14
60 South Lane, Moreland Hills, OH 44022 - Image 15
60 South Lane, Moreland Hills, OH 44022 - Image 16
60 South Lane, Moreland Hills, OH 44022 - Image 17
60 South Lane, Moreland Hills, OH 44022 - Image 18
60 South Lane, Moreland Hills, OH 44022 - Image 19
60 South Lane, Moreland Hills, OH 44022 - Image 20
60 South Lane, Moreland Hills, OH 44022 - Image 21
60 South Lane, Moreland Hills, OH 44022 - Image 22
60 South Lane, Moreland Hills, OH 44022 - Image 23
60 South Lane, Moreland Hills, OH 44022 - Image 24
60 South Lane, Moreland Hills, OH 44022 - Image 25
60 South Lane, Moreland Hills, OH 44022 - Image 26
60 South Lane, Moreland Hills, OH 44022 - Image 27
60 South Lane, Moreland Hills, OH 44022 - Image 28
60 South Lane, Moreland Hills, OH 44022 - Image 29
60 South Lane, Moreland Hills, OH 44022 - Image 30
60 South Lane, Moreland Hills, OH 44022 - Image 31
60 South Lane, Moreland Hills, OH 44022 - Image 32
60 South Lane, Moreland Hills, OH 44022 - Image 33
60 South Lane, Moreland Hills, OH 44022 - Image 34
60 South Lane, Moreland Hills, OH 44022 - Image 35
60 South Lane, Moreland Hills, OH 44022 - Image 36
60 South Lane, Moreland Hills, OH 44022 - Image 37
60 South Lane, Moreland Hills, OH 44022 - Image 38
60 South Lane, Moreland Hills, OH 44022 - Image 39
60 South Lane, Moreland Hills, OH 44022 - Image 40
60 South Lane, Moreland Hills, OH 44022 - Image 41
60 South Lane, Moreland Hills, OH 44022 - Image 42
60 South Lane, Moreland Hills, OH 44022 - Image 43
60 South Lane, Moreland Hills, OH 44022 - Image 44
60 South Lane, Moreland Hills, OH 44022 - Image 45
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Moreland Hills, OH

for $1,990,000 with 6 bedrooms and 7 full baths, 2 half baths. This 8,305 square foot home was built in 1992 on a lot size of 1.8.

Now Offered at $1,990,000 – Exceptional Value in Moreland Hills. Set on a private lane in one of Moreland Hills’ most sought-after locations, this exceptional estate offers a rare blend of architectural character, expansive scale, and recent updates. Encompassing over 10,000 square feet of living space, the home is introduced by a grand marble foyer leading to a dramatic octagonal sunroom with soaring ceilings, seamlessly connected to a beautiful kitchen featuring high-end appliances, granite countertops, a newly replaced backsplash, and abundant cabinetry centered around a spacious island. Designed for both comfortable living and elegant entertaining, the kitchen flows into an inviting family room with a wet bar and picturesque views of the redesigned backyard. The home features rare dual primary suites, each with private baths and walk-in closets, along with freshly painted and wallpapered spaces throughout, including the primary bedroom, dining room, and additional first-floor living areas. Upstairs bedrooms have been tastefully refreshed, while the expansive walk-out lower level has been significantly upgraded with professional waterproofing, new flooring, a renovated full bath, and flexible living and recreation spaces—including a golf room with new turf. Outdoors, the property transforms into a private retreat with professionally redesigned landscaping, a resurfaced pool with hand-painted Italian tile, electric cover, new pump and heater, and beautifully maintained grounds surrounding tiered patios and a gazebo. Additional major improvements include a newer garage, septic system updates, refreshed exterior stucco, and more—ensuring both beauty and peace of mind. Located just minutes from Chagrin Falls, top-rated schools, and premier amenities, this meticulously improved estate offers turnkey living and an extraordinary opportunity at an incredible new price.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,990,000

Bedrooms

6

Full Bath

7

Half Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 34,433

Style

Lot Size

1.8

Year Built

1992

Town/City

Moreland Hills

County/Region

Cuyahoga

MLS | Web ID

5188752

Features
General
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Forced Air Gas
Cooling Central Air
Possession Delivery Of Deed
Roof Tile
Garage Spaces 3
Patio/Porch Features Patio Porch
Architectural Style Tudor
Pool Features In Ground
Construction Materials Stone Stucco
Year Built 1992
View Trees/Woods
Stories Count 2
Township Chagrin Falls Twp
Levels Three Or More Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
County Cuyahoga
Property Type Residential
HOA false
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name Crestwood Farms Inc
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 15
Full Baths 7
Status Active
Directions Off of Chagrin Blvd
City Moreland Hills
High School District Chagrin Falls EVSD - 1808
Lot Size Units Acres
Carport Y/N false
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 34433
Home Warranty Y/N false
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District Chagrin Falls EVSD - 1808
Elementary School District Chagrin Falls EVSD - 1808
Year Built Source Other
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description 3-7 SEC 1087.77FT WP
See more
Interior
Basement Full Finished Walk-Out Access
Total Fireplaces 4
Basement (Y/N) true
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Above Grade Finished Area 8305
Half Baths 2
Total Bedrooms 6
Below Grade Finished Area 2200
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area Source Other
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Total Baths 9
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Attached Electricity Garage Heated Garage Paved
Lot Features Dead End Wooded
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 1.8
Lot Size Acres 1.8

Affordability Calculator

$15,122
Per Month
81%
19%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$12,253
Monthly Property Taxes
$2,869

Nearby
4458736 Elementary School
4458825 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/28/2026$1,990,000 -16.21% Price Down
4/20/2026$2,375,000 -4.81% Price Down
3/25/2026$2,495,000 -3.85% Price Down
3/10/2026$2,595,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

60 South Lane, Moreland Hills, OH, 44022 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,990,000 with 8,305 sqft and a lot size of 1.8. 60 South Lane has 6 bedrooms, 7.2 baths, and was built in 1992. The property's zip code is 44022 which is in Moreland Hills, OH