6 Stephens Lane Sumrall, MS $ 304,500
6 Stephens Lane
$ 304,500
Share Save

6 Stephens Lane

Sumrall, MS, 39482
$ 304,500
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,685

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,875

6 Stephens Lane, Sumrall, MS 39482 - Image 1
6 Stephens Lane, Sumrall, MS 39482 - Image 2
6 Stephens Lane, Sumrall, MS 39482 - Image 3
6 Stephens Lane, Sumrall, MS 39482 - Image 4
6 Stephens Lane, Sumrall, MS 39482 - Image 5
6 Stephens Lane, Sumrall, MS 39482 - Image 6
6 Stephens Lane, Sumrall, MS 39482 - Image 7
6 Stephens Lane, Sumrall, MS 39482 - Image 8
6 Stephens Lane, Sumrall, MS 39482 - Image 9
6 Stephens Lane, Sumrall, MS 39482 - Image 10
6 Stephens Lane, Sumrall, MS 39482 - Image 11
6 Stephens Lane, Sumrall, MS 39482 - Image 12
6 Stephens Lane, Sumrall, MS 39482 - Image 13
6 Stephens Lane, Sumrall, MS 39482 - Image 14
6 Stephens Lane, Sumrall, MS 39482 - Image 15
6 Stephens Lane, Sumrall, MS 39482 - Image 16
6 Stephens Lane, Sumrall, MS 39482 - Image 17
6 Stephens Lane, Sumrall, MS 39482 - Image 18
6 Stephens Lane, Sumrall, MS 39482 - Image 19
6 Stephens Lane, Sumrall, MS 39482 - Image 20
6 Stephens Lane, Sumrall, MS 39482 - Image 21
6 Stephens Lane, Sumrall, MS 39482 - Image 22
6 Stephens Lane, Sumrall, MS 39482 - Image 23
6 Stephens Lane, Sumrall, MS 39482 - Image 24
6 Stephens Lane, Sumrall, MS 39482 - Image 25
6 Stephens Lane, Sumrall, MS 39482 - Image 26
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Sumrall, MS

for $304,500 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,685 square foot home was built in 2023 on a lot size of 1.

Step inside this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring a spacious open floor plan perfect for everyday living and entertainment. The split bedroom layout offers added privacy, with the primary suite separated from the additional bedrooms. Enjoy outdoor living in the large privacy-fenced backyard-ideal for relaxing, pets, and entertaining.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 304,500

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,258

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

1

Year Built

2023

Town/City

Sumrall

County/Region

Lamar

MLS | Web ID

4141872

Features
General
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
County Covington
Property Type Residential
HOA true
Subdivision Name Hayden Hills
Status Active
City Sumrall
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 43560
Standard Status Active
Heating Electric Heat Pump
Garage Spaces 2
Security Features Security System
Construction Materials Brick Veneer Cement Siding
Year Built 2023
New Construction false
Attached Garage false
Other Structures Barn(s)
Total Rooms 0
Property Condition Move In Ready
Sewer Septic Tank
Patio/Porch Features Front Porch Patio
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/6-Stephens-Lane-Sumrall-MS-39482/unbranded
Structure Type House
Association Fee Includes Other
Levels One
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Connected Water Connected Fiber to the House
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central Air
Roof Architectural Shingles
See more
Interior
Total Baths 2
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Granite Counters Kitchen Island Open Floorplan Pantry Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Luxury Vinyl
Heating Y/N true
Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup Laundry Room Washer Hookup
Window Features Blinds
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
See more
Exterior
Lot Size Area 1
Lot Size Acres 1
Parking Features Concrete Driveway Garage Door Opener Garage Faces Front
Lot Features Cleared Fenced
Water Source Community
Building Area Total 1685
Lot Dimensions 210' x 219'

Affordability Calculator

$1,980
Per Month
95%
5%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,875
Monthly Property Taxes
$105

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$304,500 -1.77% Price Down
4/15/2026$310,000 -1.59% Price Down
3/10/2026$315,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

6 Stephens Lane, Sumrall, MS, 39482 is a Single Family Home for sale at $304,500 with 1,685 sqft and a lot size of 1. 6 Stephens Lane has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2023. The property's zip code is 39482 which is in Sumrall, MS