8843 Alcott Street Los Angeles, CA $ 3,300,000
8843 Alcott Street
$ 3,300,000
Share Save

8843 Alcott Street

Los Angeles, CA, 90035
$ 3,300,000
Bedrooms13 Baths6.0 Sq 8,197

Monthly Estimate*

$ 20,319

Listed by Dana Brody
8843 Alcott Street, Los Angeles, CA 90035 - Image 1
8843 Alcott Street, Los Angeles, CA 90035 - Image 2
8843 Alcott Street, Los Angeles, CA 90035 - Image 3
8843 Alcott Street, Los Angeles, CA 90035 - Image 4
8843 Alcott Street, Los Angeles, CA 90035 - Image 5
8843 Alcott Street, Los Angeles, CA 90035 - Image 6
8843 Alcott Street, Los Angeles, CA 90035 - Image 7
8843 Alcott Street, Los Angeles, CA 90035 - Image 8
8843 Alcott Street, Los Angeles, CA 90035 - Image 9
8843 Alcott Street, Los Angeles, CA 90035 - Image 10
8843 Alcott Street, Los Angeles, CA 90035 - Image 11
8843 Alcott Street, Los Angeles, CA 90035 - Image 12
8843 Alcott Street, Los Angeles, CA 90035 - Image 13
8843 Alcott Street, Los Angeles, CA 90035 - Image 14
8843 Alcott Street, Los Angeles, CA 90035 - Image 15
8843 Alcott Street, Los Angeles, CA 90035 - Image 16
8843 Alcott Street, Los Angeles, CA 90035 - Image 17
8843 Alcott Street, Los Angeles, CA 90035 - Image 18
8843 Alcott Street, Los Angeles, CA 90035 - Image 19
8843 Alcott Street, Los Angeles, CA 90035 - Image 20
8843 Alcott Street, Los Angeles, CA 90035 - Image 21
8843 Alcott Street, Los Angeles, CA 90035 - Image 22
8843 Alcott Street, Los Angeles, CA 90035 - Image 23
8843 Alcott Street, Los Angeles, CA 90035 - Image 24
8843 Alcott Street, Los Angeles, CA 90035 - Image 25
8843 Alcott Street, Los Angeles, CA 90035 - Image 26
View a Virtual Tour

Multi-Family Home for sale in Los Angeles, CA

for $3,300,000 with 13 bedrooms and 6 full baths. This 8,197 square foot home was built in 1962 on a lot size of 0.1864.

We are very pleased to present 8843 Alcott, a rare opportunity to acquire a high-demand 10-unit multifamily asset in the heart of Pico-Robertson, one of the Westside's most consistently outperforming rental submarkets. The property features an excellent unit mix of large one- and two-bedroom units, with many units already remodeled, establishing a clear blueprint for continued interior upgrades and rent growth. Three vacant units create immediate, frictionless upside allowing a new owner to quickly capture market rents and materially increase income from day one without tenant displacement risk. Positioned just blocks from Beverly Hills and Century City, and within walking distance to the best dining, cafes, and retail along Pico Boulevard, the asset offers a highly walkable lifestyle that continues to attract strong, high-quality tenants. This is a true infill Westside location with barriers to entry, limited new supply, and relentless rental demand, making it an ideal target for investors seeking both durable income and accelerated NOI growth. With strong in-place income, immediate lease-up potential, and proven renovation upside, this opportunity is perfectly positioned for investors to drive returns quickly while securing a foothold in one of Los Angeles' most competitive rental markets. Opportunities with this level of location, vacancy-driven upside, and scalability rarely come to market!

See more

Multi-Family Active

Price

$ 3,300,000

Bedrooms

13

Full Bath

6

Property Type

Multi-Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.1864

Year Built

1962

Town/City

Los Angeles

County/Region

Los Angeles

MLS | Web ID

26662027

Days on Market

66

Features
General
Living Area 8197
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Wall/Window Unit(s)
Possession Close Of Escrow
Appliances Refrigerator
Zoning LAR3
Year Built 1962
Tenant Pays Electricity Gas
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Gross Income 247144
County Los Angeles
Net Operating Income 165119
New Construction false
Property Type Residential Income
HOA false
Attached Garage true
Full Baths 0
Special Listing Conditions Standard
Status Active
Buyer Financing Assumed Cash
Directions Pico to Robertson turn right onto Alcott
City Los Angeles
Senior Community Y/N false
Number Of Units Total 10
MLS Area C09 - Beverlywood Vicinity
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 8121
Carport Y/N true
Listing Terms Cash
Virtual Tour https://vimeo.com/1172500200/f35ae731e9
Standard Status Active
Cap Rate 5
See more
Interior
Total Stories 0
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
1/4 Baths 0
3/4 Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 13
Total Baths 14
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Attached Carport
Total Parking 0
Lot Size Area 8121
Number of Buildings 1
Building Area Total 8197
Lot Size Acres 0.1864

Affordability Calculator

$20,319
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$20,319

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/28/2026$3,300,000 -8.21% Price Down
4/3/2026$3,595,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

8843 Alcott Street, Los Angeles, CA, 90035 is a Multi-Family Home for sale at $3,300,000 with 8,197 sqft and a lot size of 0.1864. 8843 Alcott Street has 13 bedrooms, 6.0 baths, and was built in 1962. The property's zip code is 90035 which is in Los Angeles, CA