10620 Chapelwood Drive Gulfport, MS $ 367,000
10620 Chapelwood Drive
$ 367,000
Share Save

10620 Chapelwood Drive

Gulfport, MS, 39503
$ 367,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,997

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,260

10620 Chapelwood Drive, Gulfport, MS 39503 - Image 1
10620 Chapelwood Drive, Gulfport, MS 39503 - Image 2
10620 Chapelwood Drive, Gulfport, MS 39503 - Image 3
10620 Chapelwood Drive, Gulfport, MS 39503 - Image 4
10620 Chapelwood Drive, Gulfport, MS 39503 - Image 5
10620 Chapelwood Drive, Gulfport, MS 39503 - Image 6
10620 Chapelwood Drive, Gulfport, MS 39503 - Image 7
10620 Chapelwood Drive, Gulfport, MS 39503 - Image 8
10620 Chapelwood Drive, Gulfport, MS 39503 - Image 9
10620 Chapelwood Drive, Gulfport, MS 39503 - Image 10
10620 Chapelwood Drive, Gulfport, MS 39503 - Image 11
10620 Chapelwood Drive, Gulfport, MS 39503 - Image 12
10620 Chapelwood Drive, Gulfport, MS 39503 - Image 13
10620 Chapelwood Drive, Gulfport, MS 39503 - Image 14
10620 Chapelwood Drive, Gulfport, MS 39503 - Image 15
10620 Chapelwood Drive, Gulfport, MS 39503 - Image 16
10620 Chapelwood Drive, Gulfport, MS 39503 - Image 17
10620 Chapelwood Drive, Gulfport, MS 39503 - Image 18
10620 Chapelwood Drive, Gulfport, MS 39503 - Image 19
10620 Chapelwood Drive, Gulfport, MS 39503 - Image 20
10620 Chapelwood Drive, Gulfport, MS 39503 - Image 21
10620 Chapelwood Drive, Gulfport, MS 39503 - Image 22
10620 Chapelwood Drive, Gulfport, MS 39503 - Image 23
10620 Chapelwood Drive, Gulfport, MS 39503 - Image 24
10620 Chapelwood Drive, Gulfport, MS 39503 - Image 25
10620 Chapelwood Drive, Gulfport, MS 39503 - Image 26
10620 Chapelwood Drive, Gulfport, MS 39503 - Image 27
10620 Chapelwood Drive, Gulfport, MS 39503 - Image 28
10620 Chapelwood Drive, Gulfport, MS 39503 - Image 29
10620 Chapelwood Drive, Gulfport, MS 39503 - Image 30
10620 Chapelwood Drive, Gulfport, MS 39503 - Image 31
10620 Chapelwood Drive, Gulfport, MS 39503 - Image 32
10620 Chapelwood Drive, Gulfport, MS 39503 - Image 33
10620 Chapelwood Drive, Gulfport, MS 39503 - Image 34
10620 Chapelwood Drive, Gulfport, MS 39503 - Image 35
10620 Chapelwood Drive, Gulfport, MS 39503 - Image 36
10620 Chapelwood Drive, Gulfport, MS 39503 - Image 37
10620 Chapelwood Drive, Gulfport, MS 39503 - Image 38
10620 Chapelwood Drive, Gulfport, MS 39503 - Image 39
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Gulfport, MS

for $367,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,997 square foot home was built in 2020 on a lot size of 0.24.

Now priced under $370k, with $5,000 toward closing costs or a rate buy-down, this is one of the best values in Chapelwood right now. Skip the wait and extra costs of new construction while still enjoying a spacious, move-in-ready home with upgrades already in place. Nearly 3,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed single-story living space highlight this 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home in the desirable Chapelwood subdivision of Gulfport. The flexible layout offers multiple living areas, including a private second suite with its own full bath. Ideal for guests, extended family, or a dedicated home office. The kitchen features granite countertops, ample cabinetry, and a walk-in pantry, opening seamlessly into the main living and dining areas to create a comfortable space for both everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite offers a true retreat with a spacious bedroom, double vanity, tiled walk-in shower, and a custom walk-in closet that connects directly to the laundry room for added convenience. Step outside to a backyard designed for year-round enjoyment, complete with a large screened-in porch, custom wood deck, mature trees, beautifully landscaped grounds, and a fully fenced yard with dual-gate access. Additional upgrades include smart home wiring, enhanced electrical features, upgraded kitchen lighting, installed gutters, and four overhead garage storage racks. Located just minutes from the Gulfport Sportsplex, Promenade shopping, dining, and easy interstate access, this home delivers both space and convenience in one of Gulfport's most sought-after communities. With its new price, added incentives, and functional layout, this home stands out from the competition in price and condition. Schedule your private showing today

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 367,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,856

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.24

Year Built

2020

Town/City

Gulfport

County/Region

Harrison

MLS | Web ID

4141853

Features
General
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
County Harrison
Property Type Residential
HOA true
Subdivision Name Chapelwood
Status Active
City Gulfport
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 10454.4
Standard Status Active
Heating Central
Garage Spaces 2
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Brick Veneer
Year Built 2020
New Construction false
Attached Garage false
Total Rooms 0
Property Condition Move In Ready
Sewer Public Sewer
HOA Fee 292.08
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
Patio/Porch Features Front Porch Rear Porch Screened
Community Features Sidewalks
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/10620-Chapelwood-Drive-Gulfport-MS-39503--4141853/unbranded
Structure Type House
Association Fee Includes Other
Levels One
Utilities Electricity Connected Sewer Connected Water Connected
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central Air
Roof Architectural Shingles
See more
Interior
Total Baths 3
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Double Vanity Eat-in Kitchen Entrance Foyer Granite Counters High Ceilings High Speed Internet Kitchen Island Open Floorplan Primary Downstairs Recessed Lighting Smart Home Smart Thermostat Soaking Tub Tray Ceiling(s) Vaulted Ceiling(s) Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Vinyl
Heating Y/N true
Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup Washer Hookup
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
See more
Exterior
Lot Size Area 0.24
Lot Size Acres 0.24
Parking Features Concrete Driveway Garage Faces Front
Lot Features City Lot
Water Source Public
Building Area Total 2997
Exterior Amenities Private Yard Rain Gutters
Fencing Back Yard Privacy Wood
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Carl Watson

Listing Agent

Century 21 Busch Realty Group

Broker

carl@br-gulfcoast.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,414
Per Month
94%
6%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,260
Monthly Property Taxes
$155

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/7/2026$367,000 -1.34% Price Down
3/9/2026$372,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

10620 Chapelwood Drive, Gulfport, MS, 39503 is a Single Family Home for sale at $367,000 with 2,997 sqft and a lot size of 0.24. 10620 Chapelwood Drive has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2020. The property's zip code is 39503 which is in Gulfport, MS