40 CAVA Terrace Braselton, GA $ 2,199
40 CAVA Terrace
$ 2,199
Share Save

40 CAVA Terrace

Braselton, GA, 30517
$ 2,199
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,003
40 CAVA Terrace, Braselton, GA 30517 - Image 1
40 CAVA Terrace, Braselton, GA 30517 - Image 2
40 CAVA Terrace, Braselton, GA 30517 - Image 3
40 CAVA Terrace, Braselton, GA 30517 - Image 4
40 CAVA Terrace, Braselton, GA 30517 - Image 5
40 CAVA Terrace, Braselton, GA 30517 - Image 6
40 CAVA Terrace, Braselton, GA 30517 - Image 7
40 CAVA Terrace, Braselton, GA 30517 - Image 8
40 CAVA Terrace, Braselton, GA 30517 - Image 9
40 CAVA Terrace, Braselton, GA 30517 - Image 10
40 CAVA Terrace, Braselton, GA 30517 - Image 11
40 CAVA Terrace, Braselton, GA 30517 - Image 12
40 CAVA Terrace, Braselton, GA 30517 - Image 13
40 CAVA Terrace, Braselton, GA 30517 - Image 14
40 CAVA Terrace, Braselton, GA 30517 - Image 15
40 CAVA Terrace, Braselton, GA 30517 - Image 16
40 CAVA Terrace, Braselton, GA 30517 - Image 17
40 CAVA Terrace, Braselton, GA 30517 - Image 18
40 CAVA Terrace, Braselton, GA 30517 - Image 19
40 CAVA Terrace, Braselton, GA 30517 - Image 20
40 CAVA Terrace, Braselton, GA 30517 - Image 21
40 CAVA Terrace, Braselton, GA 30517 - Image 22
40 CAVA Terrace, Braselton, GA 30517 - Image 23
40 CAVA Terrace, Braselton, GA 30517 - Image 24
40 CAVA Terrace, Braselton, GA 30517 - Image 25
40 CAVA Terrace, Braselton, GA 30517 - Image 26
40 CAVA Terrace, Braselton, GA 30517 - Image 27
40 CAVA Terrace, Braselton, GA 30517 - Image 28
40 CAVA Terrace, Braselton, GA 30517 - Image 29
40 CAVA Terrace, Braselton, GA 30517 - Image 30
40 CAVA Terrace, Braselton, GA 30517 - Image 31
40 CAVA Terrace, Braselton, GA 30517 - Image 32
40 CAVA Terrace, Braselton, GA 30517 - Image 33
40 CAVA Terrace, Braselton, GA 30517 - Image 34
40 CAVA Terrace, Braselton, GA 30517 - Image 35
40 CAVA Terrace, Braselton, GA 30517 - Image 36
40 CAVA Terrace, Braselton, GA 30517 - Image 37
40 CAVA Terrace, Braselton, GA 30517 - Image 38
40 CAVA Terrace, Braselton, GA 30517 - Image 39
40 CAVA Terrace, Braselton, GA 30517 - Image 40
40 CAVA Terrace, Braselton, GA 30517 - Image 41
40 CAVA Terrace, Braselton, GA 30517 - Image 42
40 CAVA Terrace, Braselton, GA 30517 - Image 43
40 CAVA Terrace, Braselton, GA 30517 - Image 44
40 CAVA Terrace, Braselton, GA 30517 - Image 45

Property for Rent in Braselton, GA

for $2,199 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,003 square foot property was built in 2025 on a lot size of 0.2.

Beautiful 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home with a 2-car garage featuring a bright open-concept floor plan filled with natural light. The modern kitchen offers stainless steel appliances, a large island with pendant lighting, breakfast bar, and soft-close cabinets and drawers-perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs features a versatile bonus living area ideal for a second living room, home office, or playroom. The spacious primary suite includes a walk-in closet, double vanity, and walk-in shower. The secondary bathroom also features double vanities for added convenience. Enjoy outdoor living on the back patio along with the convenience of a large driveway and attached 2-car garage. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and recreation, and just minutes from the Mulberry RiverWalk and Chateau Elan Golf Club. Sorry, no pets allowed.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,199

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.2

Year Built

2025

Town/City

Braselton

County/Region

Jackson

MLS | Web ID

10706579

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Electricity Available Natural Gas Available Sewer Available Water Available
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Microwave Range Refrigerator
Association Fee Includes None
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Architectural Style Traditional
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Brick Concrete
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 2025
Other Structures Garage(s)
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions GPS
High School Jackson County
City Braselton
Body of Water None
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 8712
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School West Jackson
Property Attached Y/N false
Middle/Junior High School West Jackson
Property Condition Updated/Remodeled
Availability Date 2026-03-10
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Fireplaces 0
Common Walls No Common Walls
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Above Grade Finished Area 2003
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Upper Level
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Main Level Bathrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Kitchen Features Breakfast Bar Kitchen Island
Total Baths 3
Dining Room Features Dining Rm/Living Rm Combo
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Other
Parking Features Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Level
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 8712
Building Area Total 2003
Lot Size Acres 0.2
Lot Size Source Owner
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Atlanta Partners Property Management

Broker

propertymanagerteam1@ppmmail.com

Email

Nearby
4627726 Elementary School
4627551 Middle School
Jackson County High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/8/2026$2,199 -2.05% Price Down
3/9/2026$2,245 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

40 CAVA Terrace, Braselton, GA, 30517 is a Property for Rent at $2,199 with 2,003 sqft and a lot size of 0.2. 40 CAVA Terrace has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2025. The property's zip code is 30517 which is in Braselton, GA