5619 COLONIAL OAKS BOULEVARD Sarasota, FL $ 2,545
5619 COLONIAL OAKS BOULEVARD
$ 2,545
Share Save

5619 COLONIAL OAKS BOULEVARD

Sarasota, FL, 34232
$ 2,545
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,672
5619 COLONIAL OAKS BOULEVARD, Sarasota, FL 34232 - Image 1
5619 COLONIAL OAKS BOULEVARD, Sarasota, FL 34232 - Image 2
5619 COLONIAL OAKS BOULEVARD, Sarasota, FL 34232 - Image 3
5619 COLONIAL OAKS BOULEVARD, Sarasota, FL 34232 - Image 4
5619 COLONIAL OAKS BOULEVARD, Sarasota, FL 34232 - Image 5
5619 COLONIAL OAKS BOULEVARD, Sarasota, FL 34232 - Image 6
5619 COLONIAL OAKS BOULEVARD, Sarasota, FL 34232 - Image 7
5619 COLONIAL OAKS BOULEVARD, Sarasota, FL 34232 - Image 8
5619 COLONIAL OAKS BOULEVARD, Sarasota, FL 34232 - Image 9
5619 COLONIAL OAKS BOULEVARD, Sarasota, FL 34232 - Image 10
5619 COLONIAL OAKS BOULEVARD, Sarasota, FL 34232 - Image 11
5619 COLONIAL OAKS BOULEVARD, Sarasota, FL 34232 - Image 12
5619 COLONIAL OAKS BOULEVARD, Sarasota, FL 34232 - Image 13
5619 COLONIAL OAKS BOULEVARD, Sarasota, FL 34232 - Image 14
5619 COLONIAL OAKS BOULEVARD, Sarasota, FL 34232 - Image 15
5619 COLONIAL OAKS BOULEVARD, Sarasota, FL 34232 - Image 16
5619 COLONIAL OAKS BOULEVARD, Sarasota, FL 34232 - Image 17
5619 COLONIAL OAKS BOULEVARD, Sarasota, FL 34232 - Image 18
5619 COLONIAL OAKS BOULEVARD, Sarasota, FL 34232 - Image 19
5619 COLONIAL OAKS BOULEVARD, Sarasota, FL 34232 - Image 20
5619 COLONIAL OAKS BOULEVARD, Sarasota, FL 34232 - Image 21
5619 COLONIAL OAKS BOULEVARD, Sarasota, FL 34232 - Image 22
5619 COLONIAL OAKS BOULEVARD, Sarasota, FL 34232 - Image 23
5619 COLONIAL OAKS BOULEVARD, Sarasota, FL 34232 - Image 24
5619 COLONIAL OAKS BOULEVARD, Sarasota, FL 34232 - Image 25
5619 COLONIAL OAKS BOULEVARD, Sarasota, FL 34232 - Image 26
5619 COLONIAL OAKS BOULEVARD, Sarasota, FL 34232 - Image 27
5619 COLONIAL OAKS BOULEVARD, Sarasota, FL 34232 - Image 28
5619 COLONIAL OAKS BOULEVARD, Sarasota, FL 34232 - Image 29
5619 COLONIAL OAKS BOULEVARD, Sarasota, FL 34232 - Image 30
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Sarasota, FL

for $2,545 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,672 square foot property was built in 1986 on a lot size of 0.26.

Annual unfurnished 3/2 with den/office SFH has been handsomely remodeled. The flooring is all solid surface, tile and wood, so no carpeting! This home is bright and cheery from large windows. The living room has vaulted ceiling, built in entertainment area and updated lighting. The kitchen features solid wooden cabinetry, trey ceiling with crown molding, stainless steel appliance package and a cozy breakfast nook looking out on the backyard and lake. The master bedroom has a ship lap feature wall, updated bathroom with walk in shower, sky light and large walk in closet with organizer. There are two additional bedrooms and a large office/den off living room with double French doors. This home has been freshly painted and landscape maintenance is provided. The yard is huge with mature fruit trees in the back yard, and property back up to the lake. Colonial Oaks park is a 23 acres county maintained benefit with gymnasium, basketball, tennis, pickleball, recreation building, pond, playground and picnic area. Your next home is convenient to I-75, shopping, schools, dining options, downtown Sarasota, and the beach, Call now!!

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,545

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.26

Year Built

1986

Town/City

Sarasota

County/Region

Sarasota

MLS | Web ID

A4684948

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Connected Public Sewer Connected Street Lights Water Connected
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Range Refrigerator Washer
Garage Spaces 2
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Dogs OK Pet Deposit Size Limit Yes
Year Built 1986
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From heading northbound on Cattlemen Rd. take a left at the light at Colonial Oaks Blvd. The house will be on the down this street on the right.
High School Sarasota High
City SARASOTA
Association Name Tammy Ball
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 34232 - Sarasota/Fruitville
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 11333
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Brentwood Elementary
Middle/Junior High School McIntosh Middle
Ok to Lease 12 Months
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/stellar/A4684948
Availability Date 2026-04-03
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Tenant
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Water View Lake
Water Access Type Lake
Pet Size Limit Small (16-35 Lbs.)
Minimum Lease 1-2 Years
Water Access Y/N true
Additional Rooms Inside Utility
Water View Y/N true
DockY/N false
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Eating Space In Kitchen Living Room/Dining Room Combo Open Floorplan Solid Wood Cabinets Split Bedroom Thermostat Vaulted Ceiling(s)
Flooring Ceramic Tile Laminate Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Lighting Sidewalk
Parking Features Garage Door Opener Off Street
Lot Features City Lot Landscaped Level
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 11333
Building Area Total 2141
Lot Size Acres 0.26
Road Surface Type Paved
Private Pool false
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 2

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Sarasota High High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/7/2026$2,545 -10.70% Price Down
3/9/2026$2,850 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

5619 COLONIAL OAKS BOULEVARD, Sarasota, FL, 34232 is a Property for Rent at $2,545 with 1,672 sqft and a lot size of 0.26. 5619 COLONIAL OAKS BOULEVARD has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1986. The property's zip code is 34232 which is in Sarasota, FL