415 Peacock Street Pottsville, PA $ 48,300
415 Peacock Street
$ 48,300
Foreclosure
Share Save

415 Peacock Street

Pottsville, PA, 17901
$ 48,300
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,264

Monthly Estimate*

$ 297

415 Peacock Street, Pottsville, PA 17901 - Image 1
415 Peacock Street, Pottsville, PA 17901 - Image 2
415 Peacock Street, Pottsville, PA 17901 - Image 3
415 Peacock Street, Pottsville, PA 17901 - Image 4
415 Peacock Street, Pottsville, PA 17901 - Image 5
415 Peacock Street, Pottsville, PA 17901 - Image 6
415 Peacock Street, Pottsville, PA 17901 - Image 7
415 Peacock Street, Pottsville, PA 17901 - Image 8
415 Peacock Street, Pottsville, PA 17901 - Image 9
415 Peacock Street, Pottsville, PA 17901 - Image 10
415 Peacock Street, Pottsville, PA 17901 - Image 11
415 Peacock Street, Pottsville, PA 17901 - Image 12
415 Peacock Street, Pottsville, PA 17901 - Image 13
415 Peacock Street, Pottsville, PA 17901 - Image 14
415 Peacock Street, Pottsville, PA 17901 - Image 15
415 Peacock Street, Pottsville, PA 17901 - Image 16
415 Peacock Street, Pottsville, PA 17901 - Image 17

Single Family Home for sale in Pottsville, PA

for $48,300 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,264 square foot home was built in 1930 on a lot size of 0.23.

Ready for a new project?! This detached Pottsville home provides the perfect template for a place to create a home or the latest addition to your real estate portfolio. Set just outside of the hustle and bustle of town, you're only a short drive to many local amenities. Arriving at the house, parking is a breeze with the detached garage. To enter the home, you start at the basement area. This is where the laundry is located, as well as providing plenty of storage space. Upstairs, a spacious living room is in the front of the home which is connected to the front porch. In the rear, a dining area and kitchen provide a great space for cooking and entertaining. The third floor boasts two bedrooms and a convenient full bathroom. The third private bedroom is located in the attic. Being offered at $48,300, call to schedule a private showing today!

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 48,300

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,387

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.23

Year Built

1930

Town/City

Pottsville

County/Region

Schuylkill

MLS | Web ID

PASK2025902

Features
General
Living Area 1264
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating 90% Forced Air
Cooling None
Possession Settlement
Roof Fiberglass Asphalt
Appliances Dishwasher
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Frame Vinyl Siding
School District POTTSVILLE AREA
Year Built 1930
Electric 100 Amp Service
View Mountain Street
Levels 3.5
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 7
Full Baths 1
Status PENDING
Directions From Rt. 61 turn left on E Laurel Blvd. Turn right onto N Centre St. At the stop sign continue straight onto Peacock St. Continue a half a mile the destination will be on your left.
City POTTSVILLE
Disclosures None
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Pottsville (13368)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 10019.00
Tax Annual Amount 1387.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Major Rehab Needed
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 0.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 38.21
Acceptable Financing Cash
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Location Type Slope Side
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 46
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Carpet Dining Area Floor Plan - Traditional
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Front Entrance Unfinished
Flooring Hardwood Carpet Tile/Brick
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1264
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Bedroom 1 Bathroom 1
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Lower Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Lot Features Backs to Trees Sloping
Water Source Public
Garage Features Covered Parking
Type of Parking Detached Garage On Street
Foundation Details Stone
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 50.00 x 200.00
Lot Size Acres 0.23
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 8750.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 415
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Priority One Real Estate Team, Llc

Broker

mikehood9958@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$413
Per Month
72%
28%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$297
Monthly Property Taxes
$116

Nearby
5416262 Elementary School
5234531 Middle School
Pottsville High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/7/2026$48,300 -8.00% Price Down
3/9/2026$52,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

415 Peacock Street, Pottsville, PA, 17901 is a Single Family Home for sale at $48,300 with 1,264 sqft and a lot size of 0.23. 415 Peacock Street has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1930. The property's zip code is 17901 which is in Pottsville, PA