1004 SE 11th Street Bentonville, AR $ 435,000
1004 SE 11th Street
$ 435,000
Share Save

1004 SE 11th Street

Bentonville, AR, 72712
$ 435,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,231

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,678

1004 SE 11th Street, Bentonville, AR 72712 - Image 1
1004 SE 11th Street, Bentonville, AR 72712 - Image 2
1004 SE 11th Street, Bentonville, AR 72712 - Image 3
1004 SE 11th Street, Bentonville, AR 72712 - Image 4
1004 SE 11th Street, Bentonville, AR 72712 - Image 5
1004 SE 11th Street, Bentonville, AR 72712 - Image 6
1004 SE 11th Street, Bentonville, AR 72712 - Image 7
1004 SE 11th Street, Bentonville, AR 72712 - Image 8
1004 SE 11th Street, Bentonville, AR 72712 - Image 9
1004 SE 11th Street, Bentonville, AR 72712 - Image 10
1004 SE 11th Street, Bentonville, AR 72712 - Image 11
1004 SE 11th Street, Bentonville, AR 72712 - Image 12
1004 SE 11th Street, Bentonville, AR 72712 - Image 13
1004 SE 11th Street, Bentonville, AR 72712 - Image 14
1004 SE 11th Street, Bentonville, AR 72712 - Image 15
1004 SE 11th Street, Bentonville, AR 72712 - Image 16
1004 SE 11th Street, Bentonville, AR 72712 - Image 17
1004 SE 11th Street, Bentonville, AR 72712 - Image 18
1004 SE 11th Street, Bentonville, AR 72712 - Image 19
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Bentonville, AR

for $435,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,231 square foot home was built in 1983 on a lot size of 0.25.

PRIME LOCATION directly next to the new Walmart Home Office campus in Bentonville. This 3-bedroom, 1-bath home with 1,196 sq ft sits in one of the most sought-after growth areas in Northwest Arkansas, making it an outstanding opportunity for investors, redevelopment, or buyers looking to secure property near the rapidly expanding Walmart headquarters. The home is being sold as-is and offers a great foundation for renovation or customization. The large lot provides ample space for outdoor living or potential future improvements. With its immediate proximity to the new Walmart campus, plus easy access to shopping, dining, and major commuting routes, this property presents a unique opportunity to invest in a high-demand location with strong long-term value. Currently leased - do not disturb tenant.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 435,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 325

Style

Lot Size

0.25

Year Built

1983

Town/City

Bentonville

County/Region

Benton

MLS | Web ID

1338588

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Gas
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available Natural Gas Available Sewer Available Water Available
Roof Asphalt Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Gas Water Heater Refrigerator
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Construction Materials Brick
Year Built 1983
Stories Count 1
Other Structures Storage
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions From HWY 102 west turn right on J st Left on 11th st property on your left
City Bentonville
Disclosures Sellers Disclosure Not Available
High School District Bentonville
Lot Size Units Acres
Year Built Details 25 Years or older
Tax Annual Amount 325
Virtual Tour https://tour.nwarealtors.org/1004-SE-11th-Street-Bentonville-AR-72712/unbranded
Structure Type House
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District Bentonville
Elementary School District Bentonville
Tax Lot 3
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description PLAT 9/21/1978 S-348
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities None Split Bedrooms
Flooring Laminate Simulated Wood
Total Fireplaces 0
Basement (Y/N) false
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Concrete Driveway
Fencing None
Parking Features Attached Garage
Lot Features Cleared Level Subdivision
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0.25
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 1231
Lot Size Acres 0.25
Road Surface Type Paved
Covered Spaces 1

Affordability Calculator

$2,705
Per Month
99%
1%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,678
Monthly Property Taxes
$27

Nearby
4586856 Elementary School
3838477 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/4/2026$435,000 -4.40% Price Down
4/7/2026$455,000 -4.21% Price Down
4/1/2026$475,000 -4.81% Price Down
3/9/2026$499,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1004 SE 11th Street, Bentonville, AR, 72712 is a Single Family Home for sale at $435,000 with 1,231 sqft and a lot size of 0.25. 1004 SE 11th Street has 3 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1983. The property's zip code is 72712 which is in Bentonville, AR